Amsterdam

15 Best Amsterdam Airport Transfers

The Schiphol transfers worth booking: fixed-price cars and cruise terminal runs. The train works; a waiting driver after a red-eye works better.

2.Amsterdam Airport & Non-Airport Private Transfer to City Center

Reliable private transfer from Amsterdam Airport to city center for $58. Enjoy professional drivers, clear communication, and comfort—ideal for stress-free arrivals.

★ 4.5

“The service was wonderful! The driver met us at the airport, even waited for us due to delays getting our luggage. Very professional and personable! Would definitely recommend. Will use them again!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Private transfers from or to Amsterdam Schiphol airport. (AMS)

Enjoy a smooth, private transfer from Schiphol Airport to Amsterdam for about $74.48. Reliable, clean, and praised for friendly service—perfect start to your trip.

★ 5.0

“Great service and communication by viatour Nice clean car with friendly driver. Driver offered bottled water”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Private Airport Transfer to or from Schiphol Airport

Pre-book a private transfer between Schiphol Airport and Amsterdam for stress-free travel. Reliable, comfortable, with personalized service—perfect for any trip.

★ 4.5

“Faruk was an excellent driver! He arrived on time and planned plenty of time for traffic, as we stayed at an AirBNB just north of the city. We called on him to drive us other times during our stay with the same great service. My…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Zaanse Schans 3-Hour Private Tour from central Amsterdam, Airport or Port

Discover the charm of Zaanse Schans on a private 3-hour tour from Amsterdam, with windmills, cheese, and wooden shoes—all personalized for an authentic experience.

★ 5.0

“If you have a limited amount of time this is the tour for you. Centuries old homes, windmills, lumber, wooden shoe, cheese, spice and paint exhibits demonstrating the daily crafts that represented the lives of these proud people. Our guide, Mikke, was exceptional.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Amsterdam Airport Private Arrival Transfer by Luxury Van

Enjoy a hassle-free, private transfer from Schiphol Airport to Amsterdam city in a luxury Mercedes Benz V Class, with professional service and comfort.

★ 5.0

“The flight arrived on time but the luggage was delayed arriving on the belt. Thanks to his thoughtful text earlier, pre-pickup, we were able to keep each other updated. Once I exited the baggage area, there he was, my name clearly displayed and he took…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Schiphol Amsterdam Airport Private Arrival Transfer

Start your Amsterdam trip stress-free with this private airport transfer. Enjoy personalized service, onboard Wi-Fi, and peace of mind from flight tracking.

★ 5.0

“Our driver was very professional. He met us at the meeting place in Shipol airport. Grabbed the two largest bags from the women in our group and led us to his clean van. He loaded all the luggage, provided mints and water for all then…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Amsterdam Private Local Transfer

Discover Amsterdam hassle-free with this private door-to-door transfer service. Comfortable limousines, flexible pickup, and top reviews make it a smart choice.

★ 5.0

“The driver, Sam, arrived early and got all of our bags loaded. He was very polite and efficient. He got us to our destination exactly when we needed.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Private One way Transfer Amsterdam Airport to Amsterdam

Simplify your arrival in Amsterdam with this private transfer from Schiphol Airport. Enjoy comfortable vehicles, flexible timing, and stress-free service.

★ 3.5

“I booked this service with the understanding there would be a representative waiting in the terminal with a name placard. That was not the case- we had to walk to the end of the terminal to a desk where someone called our driver to tell…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Schiphol Amsterdam Airport Private Departure Transfer

Reliable private transfer from your hotel in Amsterdam to Schiphol Airport. Enjoy professional service, flexible timings, and a comfortable ride for peace of mind.

★ 5.0

“Our driver was fabulous. We debarked our ship and the skies opened up. The driver accommodated our early pick up needs and did his best to get our luggage inside his van ASAP despite the rain. I highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Amsterdam Layover: Airport Transit City Tour

Turn your short airport layover into a memorable city experience with this private, customizable tour of Amsterdam’s highlights, including museums, canals, and local breweries.

★ 5.0

“Our driver was very accommodating and attentive however this is not a city tour this is just a driver taking you around. The name of this activity is misleading and would be great to clarify to avoid the similar expectations we had.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Schiphol Airport to Amsterdam

Seamlessly transfer from Schiphol Airport to Amsterdam with a private Mercedes-Benz ride, Wi-Fi included, monitored flight tracking, and expert drivers for stress-free travel.

★ 4.5

“Outstanding excellent Airport Amsterdam 5/5. The Netherlands has best airport that Euro Zone. 🇳🇱🇳🇱🇳🇱🇳🇱🇳🇱🇳🇱🇪🇺🇪🇺🇪🇺🇪🇺🇪🇺🇪🇺🇪🇺🇪🇺🇪🇺🇪🇺🛬🛫”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Amsterdam Schiphol Airport (AMS) Departure transfer from Amsterdam City

Seamless door-to-door transfer from your Amsterdam hotel to Schiphol Airport. Reliable, professional service with real-time updates and helpful drivers.

★ 4.0

“Driver was friendly and on time. He was very helpful and the vehicle was very clean. Would diffently use this service again. I was worried they would be late or not show up at all but everytime they showed up and show up on time.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Amsterdam Airport Transfers

4.5Private departure transfer from Amsterdam to Schiphol Airport (AMS)30 minutes to 1 hour (approx.)$69.28 4.5Private Roundtrip Transfer Schiphol Airport to Amsterdam30 minutes to 1 hour (approx.)$141.74 4.5Private Amsterdam Departure Transfer to AMS Schiphol Airport30 minutes (approx.)$84.02 5.0Amsterdam Cruise Port departure transfer to AMS Amsterdam Schiphol Airport30 minutes (approx.)$87.02 5.0Amsterdam City to Schiphol Airport Transfer30 minutes (approx.)$73.21 5.0Departure from Amsterdam City to Amsterdam Airport AMS by Minivan$85.75 5.0Amsterdam local transfers$58.63 5.0Zaanse Schans Windmills Private Tour from Amsterdam Airport$183.96 4.5Amsterdam Schiphol Airport Private Pickup High Service & Comfort$70.88 5.0Private Transfer from Amsterdam to the Cruise Port in Rotterdam$188.71 5.0Private sightseeing roundtrip transfer to Bruges from Amsterdam$594.41 4.0Private Transfer from Schiphol Airport to Rotterdam$219.94 4.5Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (AMS) Private Transfer to Amsterdam$68.78 5.01-15 persons Taxi or Bus Transfer Amsterdam in Amsterdam City$109.48 5.0Airport or Port transfer Business Class (private car service)$179.25 5.0Schiphol Airport & Amsterdam City to Rotterdam Private Transfer$171.16 5.0Roundtrip Transfer Schiphol – Amsterdam$145.59 4.0Amsterdam Schiphol Airport (AMS) Round Trip transfer to Amsterdam City$72.72 4.5Amsterdam Private Departure Transfer to AMS Schiphol Airport$83.26 4.5Private Transfer from Amsterdam Airport Schiphol to The Hague$149.03 5.0Private Minivan transfer to Rotterdam$286.60 5.0Private transfer between Rotterdam – Amsterdam (incl. Schiphol airport)$386.25 4.5Amsterdam Schiphol Airport Transfer$141.00 4.5Private Taxi Transfer from cruise port in Amsterdam to a hotel in Amsterdam$75.19