Antalya

15 Best Antalya Boat Trips

The Antalya boat days compared: Suluada’s white-sand island running the Maldives comparison hard and waterfall-coast cruises passing cliffs that drop straight into the sea. Lunch grills aboard on most.

2.Antalya: City Tour w/Olympos Cable Car, Boat & Lunch

Discover Antalya's highlights in a full-day tour including waterfalls, old town, boat cruise, and panoramic cable car rides—perfect for a rich local experience.

★ 4.5

“We drove one hour to the cable car and spent about 45 minutes at the top of the mountain. The views were very nice. We had a nice lunch and then went to see the Durden waterfalls. They were worth going to see. We then…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Antalya Sightseeing Old City Tour with Cable Car & Boat Trip

Explore Antalya's highlights with this full-day tour, including Old Town, waterfalls, cable car rides, and a boat trip—perfect for history, nature, and culture lovers.

★ 4.7

“We had a great driver, Ferhat and a great guide, Sinan. The cable car was the starting point and it was beautiful. The pictures at the top of the cable car, if you get your pictures taken at the top by the cable car people,…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.From Antalya or Kemer: Suluada Island Boat Trip with Lunch

Enjoy a full-day boat trip from Antalya or Kemer to Suluada Island, known as the Turkish Maldives, with swimming, snorkeling, and a delicious lunch included.

★ 4.3

“It was amazing! The ride between Antalya and the boat is a bit long (around 2 hours), but other than that, everything was perfect. We were picked up at 7:45 and dropped off around 17:00, so we spent about 5 hours on the boat. The…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Antalya City Tour : OLYMPOS CABLE CAR, WATERFALLS & BOAT TRIP

Discover Antalya's highlights on this comprehensive tour featuring cable car rides, waterfalls, Old Town, boat trips, and shopping, all in one day.

★ 4.5

“Great tour loved the waterfalls lunch and old town! Didn’t get to do boat tour due to a stop at a jewelry shop otherwise we would have fitted it in !”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.From Antalya/Kemer: Suluada Island Boat Trip with Sunset

Discover the beauty of Turkey’s Mediterranean coast on this full-day boat trip to Suluada Island from Antalya/Kemer, including beaches, ruins, and a delicious onboard lunch.

★ 4.3

“Beautiful must visit attraction ✨️ All combination merged together in one spot .. swimming through the turquoise sea through the caves in a beautiful sunset and the glowing full moon 🌝 glitters in to the sea water on the way back on bus To get…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Antalya: Green Canyon Boat Trip w/Lunch near Green Lake

Discover the stunning Green Canyon on a full-day boat trip from Antalya, including swimming, a scenic cruise, and a delicious lakeside lunch for great value.

★ 4.0

“Great experience :) it was perfect organized and I absolutly recommend to do this tour, was one of my highlights during my stay in Antalya! :) The Water had an incredible wonderful coloration! thank you soo much guys! :)”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Antalya Boat Trips

3.9Belek/Antalya/Kemer: Suluada Sunset Boat Tour with Dinner7 - 12 hours$35 4.5Green Canyon Boat Trip w/Lunch From Antalya9 hours (approx.)$56.79 5.0Antalya City Tour with Boat Tour and Waterfalls7 to 8 hours (approx.)$66.46 4.5From Antalya To Kemer Mega Star Boat Trip w/Free Transfer8 to 9 hours (approx.)$35.00 4.4Antalya: Falez Cliffs & Waterfalls Boat Trip with Lunch4 hours$41 4.0Antalya Land of Legends Night Show With Boat Parade3 hours (approx.)$18.00 4.0Antalya/Kemer: Porto Genoese Boat Trip and Mud Bath w/ Lunch7 - 8 hours$27 4.2Antalya: Green Canyon Boat Trip with Lunch and Drinks4 - 7 hours$34 4.1Red Dragon Pirate Boat Trip & Lunch6 - 8 hours$18 4.3Antalya: Old City, 2 Düden Waterfalls & Boat Ride Tour$43 4.7Suluada Boat Tour from Side, Antalya & Kemer: Swim & Lunch5 - 7.5 hours$29 4.5Antalya Lara Pirate Boat Trip w/Soft Drinks, Lunch & Pickup6 to 7 hours (approx.)$25.00 4.5Antalya Suluada Boat Trip w/Lunch & Pickup (Maldives of Turkey)$25.00 4.3Antalya/Kemer: Adrasan Suluada Island Boat Tours with Lunch10 - 11 hours$60 4.3From Antalya/Kemer: Suluada Boat Trip w/Lunch & Snorkeling6 - 10 hours$19 3.7Antalya Private City Tour Waterfalls and Old Town Boat Tour6 hours$650 4.4Kekova Sunken City, Glass-Bottom Boat, Demre & Lycian Ruins10 hours$64 4.5Antalya Sightseeing City Tour with Cable Car and Boat Trip8 to 9 hours (approx.)$20.00 4.5Antalya: Land of Legends Night Show Transfer & Boat Parade4.5 hours$12 3.5Adrasan Suluada Island boat tour$35.00 4.5GONSTER : Luxury Pirate Boat Trip Lunch & Soft Drinks & Transfer$28.66 4.1Relaxing Boat Trip with Lunch and Drinks7 - 10 hours$47 4.5Full-Day Antalya Old City Tour: Kaleiçi, Waterfalls & Boat4 - 6 hours$16 4.2Duden waterfalls: Antalya Kaleici And Boat Tour With Lunch$28