Adelaide

15 Best Barossa Valley Wine Tours

The Barossa days from Adelaide ranked: premium tastings with winery lunches, small-group cellar-door circuits and hop-on loops through the valley for the independent. Shiraz built this valley and the old vines still carry it.

4.From Adelaide: Hahndorf and Barossa Valley with Winery Lunch

Discover the charm of South Australia's Barossa Valley and Hahndorf on an 8-hour guided tour with wine tastings, village walks, and a delicious lunch.

★ 4.6

“The itinerary was good.., although a little more time in Hahndorf would have been good. Driver and guide were good too. What can be improved - cleanliness of the vehicle… it was just old and tired on the inside… some freshener at several times would…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Barossa Valley Cellar Door Small Group Tour

Discover the best of Barossa Valley on this small group tour, with all tasting fees, lunch, and door-to-door pickup included for a stress-free day.

★ 5.0

“Great tour with great wineries. You have ample amount of time and a huge range of wines from different places to try and enjoy. Tour guide is also patient and attentive and knowledgeable.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Barossa Valley Full-Day Tour

Discover the best of the Barossa Valley on an 8-hour wine and food tour from Adelaide, with expert guides, tastings, lunch, and stunning views.

★ 4.5

“Great variety of places visited, enough time is alliwed in each spot, great way to meet peooke and make friends with strangers, brilliant range of types of wines and associated drinks. Goid lunch spot too. Our driver Zamir was perfect, on time, polite, interesting and…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Barossa Valley Inc Maggie Beers & Hahndorf (German Village)

Explore the scenic Barossa Valley and charming Hahndorf with a guided tour that includes wineries, Maggie Beer’s Farm Shop, and a traditional German village experience.

★ 4.5

“Today’s bus tour was informative & fun highly recommended. Deep our host and driver was great. We have made new friends from our wine tour today”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Experience Hahndorf & Barossa: Gourmet lunch, Wine, Beer & Treats

Discover the highlights of Hahndorf and Barossa with this full-day tour featuring charming villages, boutique wine tastings, gourmet lunch, and treats.

★ 5.0

“All anyone needs to know is that they will have a wonderful day, everything was perfect, from the time you are picked up until you are dropped off. Our guide Amanda was amazing and ever so thoughtful to all her guests, nothing was too much…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Small Tour Barossa Valley Voyager Tour from Adelaide

Discover the Barossa Valley with this small-group wine tour from Adelaide, featuring visits to historic wineries, tastings, a delicious lunch, and personalized service.

★ 5.0

“This was a wonderful tour. Our driver, Danny 2 was so knowledgeable about the area. Really enjoyed the small group as we could pick an additional stop given there was time. Wineries were wonderful and we had a a great lunch too! Highly recommend this…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Small Group All Inclusive Barossa Valley Food and Wine Tour

Discover the best of Barossa Valley with this all-inclusive small-group tour featuring wine tastings, scenic views, and a gourmet lunch from Adelaide.

★ 4.5

“Great driver, tours, wine and food. Overall a great day. Only thing that was disappointing was no wine tasting included at Maggie Beer's farm, which wasn't clear until we arrived. Out driver Mark was excellent.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Micro-Group Barossa Valley Wine Tour from Adelaide

Discover the taste of South Australia with this small-group, full-day Barossa Valley wine tour from Adelaide, including boutique wineries and gourmet lunch.

★ 5.0

“Great to see Barossa Valley and listening to Paul’s stories about region and the different wineries we visited. The four wineries were a great range of the variety within Barossa Valley. Lunch was delicious.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Barossa Valley Wine Tours

4.8Barossa Valley: Hop-on Hop-off Tour8 hours$70 4.7From Adelaide: Hahndorf and Barossa Day Tour with Lunch8 hours$112 5.0Southern Barossa: 10-Minute Helicopter Flight$89.66 5.0Barossa Bespoke Tours-A private, wine tour to the Barossa Valley$537.93 5.0Barossa and Hahndorf Wine Tasting and Sightseeing Tour$157.79 4.5Barossa Valley Full-Day Wine Tasting & Maggie Beers Farm Join Us$121.21 4.5Barossa and Hahndorf Day Trip from Adelaide Including Wine Tasting and Lunch$142.01 5.0Barossa Valley Private Luxury Tour$268.97 4.5From Adelaide: Barossa Valley Full-Day Wine Tasting Tour8 hours$107 5.0Barossa Valley Shared Tour with Wine Tasting and Lunch$163.53 5.0From Adelaide or Barossa: Boutique Barossa Valley Wine Tour9 hours$265 4.5Hahndorf & Barossa & Maggie Beers (Enjoy A Free lunch) Join Us$128.39 5.0Adelaide: Epic Barossa Wine, Brewery, Chocolate, Lunch & Wildlife$106.87 5.0Barossa Valley Deluxe: 30-Minute Helicopter Flight$268.97 5.0Barossa Valley Shared Wine Tour , Visit Henschke and Yalumba$233.10 5.0Maggie Beer Farm – Barossa Valley Regional Tour$197.24 5.0Private Barossa Valley Wine Region Tour from Adelaide$437.52 5.0Southern Barossa & Reservoirs: 15 Minute Scenic Flight$134.84 4.6Adelaide: Barossa Day Out: Wines, Brewery, Chocolate & Lunch8 - 9 hours$112 4.7Explore Hahndorf & Barossa Valley (incl lunch and tastings!)8 hours$114 5.0Flavours of the Barossa: Wine, Chocolate & Maggie Beer$179.31 5.0Barossa Valley Wine Tours – Small Private Groups$142.73 5.0Barossa and Hahndorf Hill Tour1 day$155 5.0A Truly Barossan Wine Experience – High-End Private Day Tour$645.52

Explore Adelaide

Three wine regions, river dolphins and an island full of sea lions.