Cordoba

15 Best Cordoba Old Town Tours

The old-town circuits: the Jewish Quarter’s whitewashed lanes, the Alcazar’s gardens and the flower-stuffed patios Cordoba opens like trophies. The patio festival is May; the courtyards perform all year.

1.Córdoba: Jewish Quarter, Mosque, and Alcázar Tour

Explore Córdoba's highlights on a 4-hour guided tour visiting the Mosque-Cathedral, Jewish Quarter, and Alcázar—skip lines and learn from expert guides.

Most Popular★ 4.6

“Jamie was a funny guide. I had a great time with him. He explained many things in details and with a clear logic, also in a way that was easy for me to remember. I especially liked how he explained the competition among patios.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Cordoba Mosque & Jewish Quarter Tour with Tickets

Discover Cordoba’s highlights with a 2.5-hour guided tour of the Mosque-Cathedral and Jewish Quarter. Expert guides, skip-the-line tickets, and authentic sights.

★ 4.6

“José was a friendly and knowledgable guide! Our group wasn’t too large, so it was easy for us to keep up with him whilst we walked around the Jewish Quarter. Highly recommend this tour!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Cordoba: Jewish Quarter and Mosque-Cathedral Guided Tour

Discover Cordoba’s highlights on a 2-hour guided tour through the Jewish Quarter and Mosque-Cathedral, led by passionate guides who bring the city's history to life.

★ 4.6

“Carmen was great! Never a dull a moment becasue she had so much to say about wherever we were. Even if it was a monday, when most of the places weere closed, she was happy to share some info. Great tour!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Córdoba: Guided Tour of the Patios

Discover Córdoba’s stunning patios on a guided tour that explores their evolution from Roman times. Enjoy expert guides, beautiful sights, and authentic charm for $22.

★ 4.4

“Our guide, Maria, was helpful (we were late & she waited & guided us to the meeting place), knowledgeable & fun. I can’t think of anything that could be improved upon.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Mosque-Cathedral of Cordoba and Jewish Quarter Tour

Explore the stunning Mosque-Cathedral of Cordoba and the historic Jewish Quarter with a guided tour. Discover architecture, history, and local stories for an authentic experience.

★ 4.6

“We really enjoyed our tour with Enrique. He was very knowledgable and passionate about the history of the cathedral mosque and Jewish quarter of Cordoba. He was a very engaging tour guide, highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Córdoba: Mosque-Cathedral and Alcazar Tour

Discover Córdoba’s most iconic sites with this guided tour of the Mosque-Cathedral and Alcazar, featuring skip-the-line access and expert guides.

★ 4.5

“Our guide was Excellent. What a mesmerizing experience. One of the most interesting pieces of living history I have seen in my years of traveling. 10 out 10!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Córdoba Guided Tour of the Mosque, Jewish Quarter & Alcazar

Explore Córdoba’s highlights with a guided tour of the Mosque-Cathedral, Jewish Quarter, and Alcázar. Expert guides, skip-the-line access, and in-depth insights.

★ 4.5

“The tour was great. All the places we visited in Toledo was great, however many of the people (tour guides were excellent) appeared not to want to deal with outside tourist, even when they attempted to speak Spanish. Very different from how I felt in…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Cordoba Mosque and Jewish Quarter Guided Tour

Discover the highlights of Cordoba’s Mosque-Cathedral and Jewish Quarter on a guided tour with expert historians. Explore UNESCO sites, history, and local charm for $40.

★ 4.5

“This tour is one of the most amazing visits I’ve ever experienced. I’m a lover of culture and spiritual traditions so this was a surprising delight. Our tour guide Marie is very knowledgeable combined with a nice personality. Truly enjoyed this. One drawback was the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Cordoba Old Town Tours

4.7Córdoba: Mosque, Jewish Quarter and Alcázar 3-Hour Tour3 hours$50 4.3Alcazar of Cordoba Entry Ticket and Guided Tour25 - 70 minutes$24 4.5Cordoba Mosque & Jewish Quarter Guided Tour with tickets2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$39.76 5.0Private Visit Mosque-Cathedral, Jewish quarter, Alcazar and Synagogue3 to 4 hours (approx.)$147.88 4.4Patios of Cordoba Walking Tour2 hours$14 4.5Cordoba: Mosque, Jewish Quarter and Alcazar4 hours (approx.)$59.26 4.4Sights, Sounds, and Scents of Córdoba’s Patios2.5 hours$26 4.2Cordoba: Patios and Viana Palace Tour2 hours$40 3.9Cordoba: Alcazar of The Christian Monarchs Tickets and Tour1 hour$19 4.5Guided Tour to the Popular Patios of Cordoba1 to 2 hours (approx.)$18.10 4.0Alcazar of Cordoba Small Group Tour with Skip the Line Ticket$22.00 4.0Córdoba: Alcazar Skip the Line Guided Tour1 hour (approx.)$24.03 5.0Guided visit to the Mosque-Cathedral, Jewish Quarter, Alcazar and Synagogue. Official guide$60.36 4.3Cordoba: 2.5-Hour Guided Jewish Quarter and Alcazar Tour2.5 hours$34 4.5Guided visit to Alcazar de los Reyes Cristianos with admission1 hour 15 minutes (approx.)$22.77 4.2Córdoba: Alcázar and Jewish Quarter 2-Hour Guided Tour2 hours$27 4.5Guided Tour Jewish Quarter and Mosque-Cathedral of Córdoba with tickets2 hours 15 minutes (approx.)$37.85 5.0Mosque-Cathedral, Alcazar & Synagogue with Skip the Line Tickets4 hours (approx.)$60.01 4.9Private Tour of the Mosque-Cathedral and Jewish Quarter2 hours$288 4.5Patios & Perfums of Cordoba Festival Tour2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$23.97 3.8Cordoba: Mosque-Cathedral and Jewish Quarter Guided Tour4.5 hours$53 5.0Guided tour of the Alcazar de los Reyes Cristianos in Spanish$24.57 4.0Authentic Patios of Cordoba Guided Tour2 hours (approx.)$21.60 4.2Cordoba: Jewish Quarter Walking Tour45 minutes - 1 hour$11

Explore Cordoba

A mosque with a cathedral inside and patios that compete for a living.