Corfu

15 Best Corfu Boat Cruises

The rest of Corfu’s fleet compared: Blue Lagoon swims off Syvota, Parga’s amphitheater of houses from the water, pirate-ship loops below the Old Fortress and classic wooden boats with barbecue aboard. The Ionian stays calm enough for everyone.

2.From Corfu Island: Antipaxos & Paxos Blue Caves Boat Cruise

Discover stunning Ionian Sea views, Blue Caves, and crystal-clear beaches on a full-day boat cruise from Corfu to Paxos and Antipaxos, perfect for beach lovers and adventurers.

★ 4.7

“The trip was great. Easy embarkation, fast ride, great stops. The swimming beach was especially great. Everyone on the boatwas happy.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Corfu: Parga, Sivota and Blue Lagoon Full-Day Boat Cruise

Explore stunning Greek coastlines, charming Parga, and the Blue Lagoon on a full-day boat cruise from Corfu. Enjoy swimming, sightseeing, and authentic local vibes.

★ 4.7

“We really enjoyed our cruise to Parga, the tour guide Maria was excellent, she was so friendly and informative along the way :) It’s very good value for money, you get time to explore Parga, stop off at the blue lagoon for swimming, and you…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.From Benitses/Lefkimmi: Paxos, Antipaxos & Caves Day Cruise

Discover the stunning islands of Paxos and Antipaxos with this full-day cruise from Corfu, featuring sea caves, beach swimming, and charming towns.

★ 4.1

“The excursion was super fun and we liked it very much. It does take quite a long time to get to the islands but the boat ride goes by fast if you take the time to enjoy the view from the boat, we even got…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Corfu Private Yacht Cruise

Discover Corfu’s stunning coastline on a private yacht, enjoy swimming, snacks, and drinks, with customizable durations and expert skippers.

★ 5.0

“Wonderful day on the yacht and in the water. Stavos was a great captain. He provided enjoyable commentary and information about Corfu and history, took us to a great place to swim, and served nice sandwiches, chips, snacks, and drinks. Would recommend him and and…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.8-day/7-night Corfu Cruise

Explore stunning Greek islands on an 8-day Corfu cruise, with visits to Syvota, Parga, Antipaxos, Paxos, and Corfu. Enjoy homemade meals and scenic waters.

★ 5.0

“I’ve sailed in Greece in July before, but October was a completely different — and better — experience. The islands felt local again. We had wine with fishermen, walked empty beaches, and anchored in quiet bays with only a few other boats around. The sunsets…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Full Day Cruise from Corfu in Classic Wooden Vessel, Swim & BBQ

Experience a full-day Corfu boat cruise in a traditional wooden vessel with swimming, snorkeling, stunning coastal views, and a delicious BBQ lunch.

★ 5.0

“Did this cruise as the passenger of a more traditional cruise ship and it worked out well for our port day in Corfu. The meeting spot and boat were about a 20-30 minute walk, right along the water. I was early and even had a…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Corfu: Private Yacht Cruise

Discover Corfu’s stunning coastline on a private yacht cruise, with stops for swimming, sightseeing, and relaxing—perfect for a personalized Greek adventure.

★ 4.9

“We had an amazing experience with our Skipper Takis. The boatride was very relaxing and the swimming stops were beautiful. Thank you for the good care!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Paxos and Antipaxos Cruise from Corfu

Discover Paxos and Antipaxos on this full-day Corfu cruise, exploring caves, swimming in clear waters, and visiting charming villages. Great value for travelers seeking authentic Greek island experiences.

★ 3.5

“Fun day visiting a beautiful beach in Antipaxos and the island of Paxos. The boat staff was friendly. Unfortunately it is a long trip till the first stop.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Albania Cruise from Corfu

Discover Albania from Corfu on this full-day tour featuring ferry rides, free time in Saranda, and optional archaeological visits to Butrint. Great guides and stunning views.

★ 4.0

“We all loved this. My two boys [11 & 13] really enjoyed exploring Butrint. The lunch was good at the restaurant ncr door. Our guide was very knowledgeable and they were super helpful throughout the experience. We had a couple of hours to explore the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Corfu Boat Cruises

4.2Corfu: Paxos Island Full-Day Cruise with Blue Caves10 hours$73 5.0Half Day Cruise on a Sailing Yacht in Corfu Island4 hours (approx.)$1,015.87 4.5Best Corfu Tour with Boat Trip & Old Town for Cruise Passengers4 hours (approx.)$72.41 4.5Parga & Sivota Islands Blue Lagoon Cruise from Corfu$66.18 3.0Paxos Antipaxos Blue Caves Cruise from Corfu$65.69 5.0Private Half Day cruise on Catamaran in Corfu4 hours (approx.)$1,303.34 5.0Corfu: Sunset Cruise on a Wooden Vessel with Cocktails & Bites1 hour 50 minutes to 2 hours 20 minutes (approx.)$65.17 4.5Corfu Shore Trip for Cruise Ships with Boat Tour or Beach Visit5 to 6 hours (approx.)$47.06 4.5Magical Meteora from Parga10 hours (approx.)$90.51 5.0Private Half Day Cruise on a Speed Boat in Corfu island4 hours (approx.)$1,448.19 4.9Corfu: Private Sailing Yacht Cruise4 - 8 hours$530 5.0Corfu:Private sailing yacht cruise for up to 10 guests3 to 8 hours (approx.)$539.22 5.0Full Day Private Cruise on Speed Boat in Corfu island8 hours (approx.)$1,869.29 5.0Full Day Cruise on Sailing Yacht in Corfu Island8 hours (approx.)$1,441.68 3.5Parga and Paxos Boat Trip from Corfu$64 4.5Majestic Corfu: Half Day Shore Excursion for First Time Cruisers4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$60.24 5.0Private cruise from Corfu to Paxos/Antipaxos islands6 to 8 hours (approx.)$1,746.94 5.0Corfu Island Sunset Cruise on Sailing Boat2 hours (approx.)$578.30 5.0Corfu Benitses Cruise Tour to Blue Lagoon7 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$156.20 4.5Comprehensive Corfu Shore Excursion from Cruise Port4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$66.08 5.0From Corfu: Private Cruise with Options, Snacks & Drinks$554 5.0Corfu Private Fishing Cruises$474.33 5.0Half Day Private Cruise with Sailing Yacht in Corfu4 hours (approx.)$480.61 4.8Corfu: 2hrs Sunset Cruise – Corfu town coastline & 2 islands

Explore Corfu

Blue caves a boat ride south and Albania across the strait.