Dubrovnik

15 Best Dubrovnik Blue Cave Tours

The blue cave speedboat runs: morning departures when the light hits best, Sunj beach swims on the return leg and small-group boats from the old port. The water lights itself electric blue from below.

1.Blue Cave Small-Group Boat Tour from Dubrovnik

Discover the Blue Cave from Dubrovnik on a small-group boat tour featuring snorkeling, beaches, caves, and local drinks—all with personalized attention.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Our group had an amazing time exploring the caves and beautiful surrounding area. Dino was an excellent skipper and we enjoyed his company. Half a day was the perfect amount of time. Highly recommend!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Dubrovnik: Blue Cave & Sunj Beach Boat Tour with Drinks

Discover Dubrovnik’s stunning Blue Cave and Sunj Beach on a boat tour with drinks, guided by friendly experts. Perfect for a day of sun, sea, and caves.

★ 4.8

“Loved this trip. We even braved an October swim, worth it to see the caves though. I was great to have some time on Lopud island for a wander and a bite to eat. Our guide was very good, would definitely recommend.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Dubrovnik: Blue Cave Tour with Panoramic Old Town View

Discover the Blue Cave tour from Dubrovnik, featuring cave exploration, snorkeling, and beach relaxing on a modern boat with friendly guides.

★ 4.9

“It was an amazing trip! The water wasn't as cold as I expected so the stops to explore the caves were extraordinary - so beautiful and lots of fish to see! The guides were so welcoming, friendly and accomodating - with free unlimited alcoholic/ non-alcoholic…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Blue & Green Cave,Sunj beach Small Group Tour with Speedboat

Discover Dubrovnik’s stunning caves and beaches on a small-group speedboat tour. Enjoy snorkeling, free time, and insider guides for a memorable day.

★ 5.0

“Would give this more stars if we could! We absolutely LOVED this tour. Such a relaxing day and the caves are unbelievable! We’ve never seen anything like them before. We we a group of 7 and 4 additional people joined our tour. We all had…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Dubrovnik: Full-Day Blue Cave & Elaphiti Islands Boat Tour

Discover the beauty of Croatia's Elaphiti Islands and Blue Cave on this full-day boat tour from Dubrovnik. Enjoy snorkeling, scenery, and local charm.

★ 4.8

“great boat tour. the guide valerio was fun and professional, the team provides you drinks and snacks during the tour and there is enough time to swim, explore the 3 islands without any rush. really enjoyed. price is proportionate to what they offer. recommended.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Blue Cave Premium Half-Day Tour with Panoramic Old Town View

Discover Dubrovnik’s stunning Blue Cave and hidden islands on this small-group tour. Snorkel, relax, and enjoy panoramic views with all-inclusive drinks and hassle-free pickup.

★ 5.0

“Awesome day on the boat! Swimming and snorkeling in the sea was amazing and swimming in the blue cave was spectacular! Highly recommend!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Elaphite Islands Cruise and Blue Cave Snorkeling Boat Tour from Dubrovnik

Experience the stunning Elafiti Islands and Blue Cave from Dubrovnik on a full-day boat tour with snorkeling, lunch, and unlimited drinks included.

★ 4.5

“Excellent trip. From start to finish we were very well looked after. The boat trip was extremely comfortable, the stops were interesting and the lunch was excellent. I heartily recommend this trip to anyone wanting to see the sea and island life.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Blue Cave | 5-Hour Morning Sea Safari

Discover Dubrovnik’s coast with this 5-hour Blue Cave sea safari. Snorkel, explore caves, and relax on beaches—an adventure for water lovers and explorers.

★ 5.0

“We loved the friendly and adventurous hosts, personal guidance of cave swims and leading of a cliff diving sortie.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Blue Cave and caves Discovery Dubrovnik – Group Tour by Boat

Discover Dubrovnik's stunning caves and islands on a 4-hour group boat tour. Enjoy crystal waters, scenic views, and unlimited drinks, perfect for adventure lovers.

★ 4.5

“Meeting location was easy to find. Meet on a large boat but then split into two smaller boats with 14 of us. Captain and skipper were friendly. Got to first cave (blue). There were many boats and people there already. Boat had to anchor quite…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Dubrovnik Blue Cave Tours

5.0Blue Cave | 5-Hour Afternoon Sea Safari5 hours (approx.)$84.69 3.9Dubrovnik: Blue Cave and Elafit Small Group Boat Exploration4 hours$70 4.8From Dubrovnik: Elaphiti Islands & Blue Cave Speedboat Tour4 hours$91 4.3Dubrovnik: 6 hours Blue cave & Elaphiti with optional lunch6 hours$68 5.0Hidden Gems Odyssey: Private Elaphiti Islands & Blue Cave Tour4 to 8 hours (approx.)$372.63 5.0Private Boat Tour-Elafiti islands,Blue and green cave,Sandy Beach4 hours (approx.)$217.77 4.6Dubrovnik: Blue Cave Catamaran Tour with Drinks and Snorkel4 hours$76 5.0BLUE CAVE&GREEN CAVES /UNJ beach Speedboat tour- WITH DRINKS4 hours (approx.)$77.43 5.0BLUE CAVE private speedboat tour with drinks4 hours (approx.)$362.81 4.9Dubrovnik: Blue Cave Afternoon Speedboat Tour with Drinks5 hours$82 5.0Dubrovnik Blue Cave, Green Caves, Sandy Beach, Old Town Panorama5 hours (approx.)$128.19 5.0Explore Blue & Green Caves With Speedboat – Private Tour4 hours (approx.)$556.31 5.0Full Day Kayaking and Snorkeling to Green Cave with GoPro photos$89 4.1Elaphite Islands Cruise and Blue Cave Snorkeling Boat Tour9 hours$53 5.0Dubrovnik: Private Elaphiti Islands and Blue Cave Tour4 - 8 hours$647 5.0Private Speedboat Tour- Blue cave, sandy beaches and snorkelling2 to 8 hours (approx.)$362.05 5.0Private Boat Tours Dubrovnik Elaphiti islands & Blue cave4 to 8 hours (approx.)$434.46 4.9Dubrovnik: Private Boat to the Blue cave & Elaphiti Islands$351 5.0Blue cave tour – 4 caves and sandy beach4 hours (approx.)$68.97 4.9Dubrovnik: Blue Cave & Elaphiti Islands Full-Day Boat Tour8.5 hours$64 4.7Dubrovnik: Blue Cave Tour by Speedboat4 hours$82 5.0Private Elaphite Islands and Blue Cave : Dubrovnik4 hours (approx.)$468.57 4.9Blue Cave-Green caves-Lopud Sandy beach – tour with drink4 hours$74 4.9Dubrovnik: Morning Blue Cave speedboat tour with drinks5 hours$82