Orlando

15 Best Florida Springs Tours

The springs trips: Rock Springs’ lazy river current, Silver Springs’ glass-bottom boats and water that holds 72 degrees year round. Old Florida, an easy drive from the new one.

1.Rock Springs 2-Hour Glass Bottom Guided Kayak Eco Tour

Experience the serenity of Florida's springs with a 2-hour glass-bottom kayak tour. Spot wildlife and enjoy peaceful paddling in crystal-clear waters.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Jacob has made an absolutely magical experience! He grew up in the area and shared his love, knowledge and enthusiasm with us in an amusing way! And we loved the swimming experience. Thank you so much Jacob!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Glass Bottom Kayak Eco Tour through Rainbow Springs

Discover Rainbow Springs on a glass-bottom kayak tour in Orlando. Experience vibrant wildlife, crystal-clear waters, and expert guides in an eco-friendly adventure.

★ 5.0

“Wonderful experience. We were all newbies to kayaking and our guide Andres was very helpful and knowledgeable about everything. It was one of the most relaxing days I’ve had in a long time. Everything was beautiful!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Glass Bottom Kayak Tours of Silver Springs

Discover Silver Springs by kayak on this guided tour with clear-bottom boats, wildlife sightings, and expert guides. Perfect for nature lovers and beginners.

★ 5.0

“The tour guide was a nice young lady, very polite and patient to communicate. Show us a lot of animals behavior and habits. Highly recommend this tour if you’re the first time do kayaking”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Silver Springs Clear Kayak Manatee, Monkey & Wildlife Adventures

Experience vibrant wildlife at Silver Springs in Florida with clear kayak tours. See manatees, monkeys, and more on a 2-hour guided adventure.

★ 5.0

“Steve & Justin were excellent guides! They were very informative about the native wildlife and terrain. We were able to see several manatees, alligators, birds and turtles. Justin pointed out various “sunken historical items” on the paddle. The clear kayaks were in great condition and…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Sassys Silver Springs Kayak and Paddleboard Tours

Experience guided kayaking or paddleboarding on Silver Springs in Orlando; enjoy wildlife viewing, crystal-clear waters, and expert guides for an authentic adventure.

★ 5.0

“We had a great time. The river is beautiful. The kayaking is not strenuous at all. Brad was great-very friendly and knowledgeable. We saw manatee, gators, turtles, birds, fish. Highly recommended!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Clear Canoeing and Wildlife Sightseeing at Silver Springs

Experience wildlife and crystal-clear waters at Silver Springs with self-guided canoeing, spotting manatees, gators, and monkeys for a unique nature adventure.

★ 4.5

“Very friendly, shared good map and information so that we could see the animals and stay safe. Boat was clear enough that we got great videos of underwater sea life.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Silver Springs Manatee Kayak Tour

Experience wildlife up close on this 1.5-hour kayaking tour at Silver Springs. Spot manatees, turtles, alligators, and monkeys with a friendly guide for $65.

★ 5.0

“Book with Aaron!!! Very informed on the native species and pointed out many spots we certainly would have missed on our own. Gave us the history we even saw sunken boats. Would surely recommend and go again!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Silver Springs Self Guided Clear Kayak Rentals

Explore Silver Springs in Orlando with self-guided clear kayak rentals. Spot wildlife, discover sunken treasures, and enjoy a flexible, scenic adventure.

“Friendly and easy to work with. Definitely recommend getting the clear boats so you can enjoy the clear water and see fish etc. We were lucky to still see a few manatees even though late in the season and also saw a bunch of monkeys.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Orlando: Small Group Rock Springs Run Kayak Tour

Discover Orlando’s natural beauty on a small-group kayak tour of Rock Springs Run, with wildlife sightings, crystal waters, and expert guides for an authentic experience.

★ 4.7

“A lovely break from the parks and see some wildlife, including alligators, turtles and lots of birdlife. Jimi was a great guide - lovely guy and knowledgable about the wildlife and plants. Definitely recommend.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Silver Springs Jungle Kayaking and Paddleboarding

Experience peaceful kayaking and paddleboarding at Silver Springs in Orlando, exploring clear waters, wildlife, and scenic forest in a budget-friendly, family-friendly adventure.

★ 5.0

“We loved every bit of our experience on the guided tour. Our guide showed all kinds of things and we were blessed to see many gators and manatees.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Rainbow Springs: Clear Kayak & Snorkel Eco Tour

Experience the beauty of Rainbow Springs with this eco-friendly, small-group clear kayak and snorkel tour in Orlando. Perfect for nature lovers and adventure seekers.

★ 5.0

“Alt was a great guide! Very knowledgeable about the area and we enjoyed a relaxing trip thru the springs. We like it so much we are going to do another tour in late fall.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Sassy Silver Springs Kayak and Paddle Rental

Discover the natural beauty of Silver Springs with a two-hour kayak tour led by engaging guides, offering wildlife sightings and a peaceful escape near Orlando.

“A fantastic experience,Sassy is a fountain of knowledge, she has a great passion and respect for the wildlife, I would recommend anyone that loves and respects wildlife to go on this.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Rainbow Springs Electric Paddle Tour

Discover the calm and beauty of Shell Key Preserve on an electric paddleboard tour. Ideal for all skill levels, with expert guides and wildlife viewing opportunities.

★ 5.0

“We really enjoyed electric paddle boarding! Our tour guide, Richard, was very nice. It was our first time using paddle boards and we were fine. I would recommend this for beginners or experienced paddle board riders. The great thing about the electric paddle boards is…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Florida Springs Tours

4.5Silver Springs Kayak Rental – The Best Florida Adventure3 hours (approx.)$75.00 5.0Silver Springs Premium Florida Wildlife Experience!2 hours (approx.)$65.00 5.0Gator Viewing Clear Kayak Springs Tour2 hours (approx.)$80.00 5.0Silver Springs – Glass Bottom Kayak Rental2 hours (approx.)$50.00 5.0Small Group Rock Springs Run Eco Kayak Adventure3 hours (approx.)$95.00 4.51 Hour Guided Horseback Trail Ride Rock Springs Run State Reserve2 hours (approx.)$79.00 5.0Silver Springs: Clear Kayaking Wildlife Tour2 hours (approx.)$65.00 5.0Silver Springs Orlando: Small Group Manatee Season Day Trip8 hours$74 5.0Blue Springs Manatee Tours & Wildlife Adventure Orlando4 hours (approx.)$80.00 5.0Rainbow Springs: Clear Kayak Sunset & Glow Tour$80.00 5.0Small Group Silver Springs State Park 1-Day Tour from Orlando8 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$98.00 5.0Rainbow Springs Paddle Adventure2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$69.00 5.0Silver Springs Paddle Adventure2 hours (approx.)$69.00 5.0Rainbow Springs Clear Kayak and Paddleboard Guided Tours3 hours (approx.)$70.00 5.0Orlando: Blue Springs Manatee Kayak Tour1.5 hours$65 4.8Small Group Silver Springs State Park Day Tour from Orlando$75 3.5Disney Springs Dash Scavenger Hunt$29.00 5.0Alexander Springs 4 Hour Guided Kayak/ Swim/ Snorkel Adventure4 hours (approx.)$95.00 5.0Rainbow Springs Clear Kayak and Paddleboard Rentals3 hours (approx.)$45.00 5.0Rainbow Springs Electric Paddle Board Rentals2 hours (approx.)$75.00 Self Guided Scavenger Hunt Disney Springs Dash$14.99 Sunset Trail Ride and Campfire Experience at Rock Springs$125.00 Rainbow Springs Guided Kayak/ Swim/ Snorkel Adventure$80.00 Rock Springs River Tubing & Apopka Wildlife Adventure with Pickup$109.00