Fort Lauderdale

15 Best Fort Lauderdale Airport & Port Transfers

The transfer runs: FLL and Port Everglades, which sit nearly side by side, plus the routine Miami port connections. Cruise mornings here are easier than most; a booked car makes them easier still.

1.Everglades VIP Airboat Tour with Transportation Included

Experience the Florida Everglades on an airboat tour with transportation from Fort Lauderdale, wildlife sightings, and expert commentary for a memorable adventure.

Most Popular★ 4.5

“Great tour! Easy booking process, friendly shuttle drivers, fun tour guide ... we learned alot about the Everglades and saw some birds and gators along the way! There were alot of boats out at once but thats how businesses maximize profits I suppose. Over all,…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Everglades Airboat Tour from Fort Lauderdale with transportation

Experience the thrill of an airboat ride through the Everglades from Fort Lauderdale with guided wildlife sightings, transportation, and a fun after-show.

★ 4.5

“Very accommodating from the van pick up to the airboat tour to drop off. Friendly and fun atmosphere. Lots of fun. Everglades are surprisingly beautiful and peaceful.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.SUV Ft Lauderdale to Miami Port & Hotel or Mia to Ft Lauderdale

Enjoy a comfortable private transfer between Fort Lauderdale and Miami, ideal for travelers seeking hassle-free, punctual rides to cruise ports or hotels.

★ 4.5

“Great communication, totally reliable, even with our delayed flight out of BWI to FLL. Nice vehicle, black suburban, after our arrival, I was given the license plate number and driver name. We had a comfortable ride to our Miami hotel.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Transportation Service Fort Lauderdale Airport – Miami Hotel / Port of Miami

Convenient private transfer from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Miami hotels or port, offering comfort, reliability, Wi-Fi, and a smooth start to your trip.

★ 4.5

“Requested a car seat for my 3 year old, which was provided however was not installed in the vehicle. It flopped around in the backseat I ended up having to use a booster seat instead. Driver also did not wait for me to buckle my…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Private Transfer To or From Fort Lauderdale Airport & CruisePort

Discover a stress-free, private transfer between Fort Lauderdale Airport and CruisePort with luxury vehicles, helpful drivers, and personalized service.

★ 4.5

“Very comfortable, very friendly driver very easy transfer! He responded to our telephone text to make sure the meet up was easy.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Bimini Day Cruise from Fort Lauderdale with Round-Trip Miami Transfer

Experience a full day in the Bahamas with a high-speed boat from Fort Lauderdale, including island relaxation, watersports, and scenic views.

★ 3.5

“Customer service and communication was excellent but this trip is a couple hundred more through this company. Booking directly through balearia is cheaper.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Fort Lauderdale Airport Private Transfer (Up To 14 Passengers)

Hassle-free private transfer from Fort Lauderdale Airport to your destination. Comfortable vehicles, friendly drivers, and excellent reviews ensure smooth travel.

★ 5.0

“The driver was very polite and personable. The vehicle was clean and cool. We got to our destination safe and fast.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Fort Lauderdale: 4-Hour Sport Fishing Shared Charter

Experience a 4-hour shared sport fishing trip off Fort Lauderdale’s coast, targeting tuna, sharks, sailfish, and more with expert guides in an intimate group setting.

★ 3.9

“Loved the time frame options. 4 hours was a perfect amount of time. I do feel that 5 people was almost too many. Maximum guest of 4 would be perfect.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Inshore Sport Fishing with Local Guide

Experience inshore fishing in Fort Lauderdale with a knowledgeable local guide. Enjoy shallow waters, diverse species, and hassle-free gear for an authentic outing.

★ 5.0

“The trip starting in the evening was great, we didnt have to deal with the heat and the first cast out my grandson is bringing in a fish, we were able to rub elbows with the rich(aka their million dollar yachts) by the end of…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Fort Lauderdale Airport Private Sprinter (up to 14 passengers)

Enjoy a private luxury Sprinter transfer from Fort Lauderdale Airport to Miami Port, with WiFi, bottled water, and a smooth, stress-free ride.

★ 4.5

“What wonderful stress free experience using Viator and the Group from Fast Ice Limousine Service. Jacinto was so friendly & professional. Everything was so great we hired them for our return trip. Cudo’s to Viator and Fast Ice USA”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Party Bus Limo Sprinter Transfer Service Fort Lauderdale

Experience luxury travel with Fort Lauderdale’s Party Bus Limo Sprinter Transfer Service. Comfortable, high-end amenities for groups up to 14, perfect for airport, port transfers, or special nights out.

★ 5.0

“The limo picked us up at the Ft Lauderdale airport and took us to Miami. On the way we were able to use the Bluetooth to play our own music. It was a pleasant ride and we had fun dancing and singing!! Danta was very…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.One-Way Transfer from the Airport to the Cruise Port

Enjoy a smooth, private transfer between Fort Lauderdale airport and the cruise port. Comfortable SUVs, free WiFi, and professional drivers for stress-free travel.

★ 4.0

“Ken was so professional! He greeted us inside the airport and led us to the suv. And then when it was time to go he made sure we got to the airport in time. Definitely will be using him again!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Hotel Transfer To Ft Lauderdale Airport & Cruise Port Everglades

Reliable private transfer service in Fort Lauderdale, offering airport and cruise port rides with professional drivers, flexible vehicles, and great reviews.

★ 5.0

“The communication prior to pick up was excellent. Driver was prompt, professional, and extremely helpful loading and unloading luggage.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Fort Lauderdale Airport & Port Transfers

4.5Fort Lauderdale Private Transportation To & From Port Everglades35 minutes (approx.)$179.50 4.5Transfer From Fort Lauderdale Airport with Meet & Greet Service15 to 55 minutes (approx.)$139.25 4.5Van Up 14pax Ft Lauderdale / Hotel to Miami Port or Miami Hotel45 minutes (approx.)$120.00 4.5Van Ft Lauderdale Airport or Hotel To Port of Miami or Hotel45 minutes (approx.)$200.00 5.0Florida Keys Eco Tour: Snorkel, Kayak, Lunch + Transportation!10 hours (approx.)$289.00 4.5Hotel Transfer To or From Miami Intl Airport & Port of Miami15 to 55 minutes (approx.)$138.00 5.0Fort Lauderdale Airport Private Transfer (Round-Trip)30 to 45 minutes (approx.)$285.00 4.0Fort Lauderdale: FLL Airport to City Centre | Port Everglades20 minutes to 1 hour (approx.)$30.00 5.04 Hour Shared Sportfishing Charter in Fort Lauderdale4 hours (approx.)$214.00 5.0Boca Raton Luxury SUV Transfer to/from Fort Lauderdale Airport40 to 45 minutes (approx.)$55.00 4.0Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL) to Fort Lauderdale – Arrival Private Transfer15 minutes (approx.)$58.87 3.0Private Arrival Transfer from Fort Lauderdale Airport FLL$67.20 5.0Private Transfer to Fort Lauderdale Airport FLL Departures15 to 55 minutes (approx.)$154.50 5.04-Hour Private Sportfishing Charter in Fort Lauderdale4 hours (approx.)$437.50 5.0Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL) to Miami – Arrival Private Transfer35 minutes (approx.)$58.87 4.5Port Everglades to Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL) – Departure Private Transfer15 minutes (approx.)$90.11 3.5Transfer From Fort Lauderdale Hotels to Miami Airport or Port$98.00 5.0Private Hotel Transfer in Fort Lauderdale: Airport & Cruise Port15 to 55 minutes (approx.)$133.50 5.0Miami Airport and Seaport Private Transfer (up to 14 passengers)30 minutes (approx.)$75.00 5.0Fort Lauderdale Airport Transportation$175.00 5.0Miami Train Transfer to Orlando Airport4 hours (approx.)$79.00 5.0Port Everglades Private Transfer from Weston20 minutes (approx.)$57.50 5.0Private Transfer From Port Everglades to Fort Lauderdale Airport15 to 55 minutes (approx.)$138.00 5.0Private Transfer to Port Everglades and Fort Lauderdale Airport15 to 55 minutes (approx.)$158.00