Ho Chi Minh City

15 Best Saigon Airport Transfers

The Tan Son Nhat arrivals handled: private cars to District 1’s hotels, shore-excursion pickups at the cruise port and fixed prices agreed before you land. The airport taxi gauntlet is skippable; skip it.

1.Private Arrival Transfer: Tan Son Nhat Airport to Ho Chi Minh City Hotels

Reliable, private airport transfer from Tan Son Nhat to Ho Chi Minh City hotels. Enjoy hassle-free, air-conditioned service with flexible delays and expert drivers.

Most Popular★ 4.5

“Driver was waiting for us with a named sign. Very polite and helpful. Great service and would recommend”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Best of Private Ho Chi Minh City Shore Excursion from Cruise Port

Explore Ho Chi Minh City with a private guide on this full-day shore excursion, visiting iconic sites, markets, and enjoying authentic Vietnamese cuisine.

★ 5.0

“Shang did such a good job of accommodating us today. He just made it happen so perfectly! We sure appreciated him and his patience with our group!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Private Departure Transfer: Ho Chi Minh City Hotels to Tan Son Nhat Airport

Seamless, private airport transfer in Ho Chi Minh City with professional drivers, flexible timing, and excellent reviews—perfect for stress-free departures.

★ 5.0

“On time great service . Got us to airport in good time . No hassles with this company. Pick.up and drop off .Very reliable”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Ho Chi Minh Airport Arrival Or Departure By Private Car Transfers

Seamless private transfer from Ho Chi Minh City airport. Reliable, comfortable, and affordable for groups up to 8. Quick, professional service.

★ 5.0

“Driver had little to no English, however were not great with Vietnamese so it balanced out. He drove responsibly and was efficient in his manner of loading and unloading of the luggage. The service was ontime for pick-up and the vehicle was clean. Recommended.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Ho Chi Minh City Shore Excursion: Private City Tour Including Cyclo Ride

Explore Ho Chi Minh City with a private, 8-hour shore excursion featuring cultural sites, a cyclo ride, authentic lunch, and vibrant markets for genuine local experiences.

★ 4.5

“Though a little expensive it was well worth it. The guide met us at our ship and gave us great information about Vietnam and Ho Chi Minh City. Though it was foggy the day we took it, there are plenty of photo ops during the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Ho Chi Minh Airport: Vip Fast Track Lane & Private Transfer

Simplify your Ho Chi Minh City arrival or departure with this VIP Fast Track & Private Transfer. Speed through immigration and relax in comfort—ideal for busy travelers.

★ 4.0

“The Fast Track undoubtedly saved us much time and the transfer was smooth and efficient. Best of all the communication from Katie was reassuring and personal and the entire experience was well worth the money after a long trip with two young children.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Ho Chi Minh Shore Excursion: Wonderful City Tour with Local Guide

Discover Ho Chi Minh City through a flexible, private guided tour covering landmarks like Notre Dame, War Museum, Chinatown, and more for an authentic experience.

★ 5.0

“Our guide put as much time into his facebook page, or whatever social media link he was using as in introducing us to Ho Chi Minh . Didn't have the knowledge of the city to be able to adapt to our preferences and whilst Tet…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Tan Son Nhat International Airport Transfer

Reliable private airport transfer from Tan Son Nhat to Ho Chi Minh City for $22.82. Comfort, convenience, but mixed reviews on reliability.

★ 3.0

“The transport did not show up at the airport after waiting 3 hours I caught a cab to the airport. The person who was supposed to pick me up from the hotel didn't pick me up for the Cu Chi Tunnels. So far it's been…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.PHU MY PORT: SAIGON SHORE EXCURSION-Old and New Parts of Saigon

Discover Ho Chi Minh City’s highlights with this private shore excursion. Visit iconic sites, enjoy authentic Vietnamese cuisine, and explore both old and new parts of Saigon.

★ 5.0

“What an incredible trip. Our guide was Tuan, and he was world class. He was so knowledgeable and caring. He made our day with the places he took us to. What an amazing experience and this City has incredible History to it. A must see…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Amazing Shore Excursion: Ho Chi Minh City Tour from PHU MY Port

Discover Ho Chi Minh City with this 9-hour shore excursion from Phu My Port, featuring local villages, iconic landmarks, and authentic Vietnamese experiences.

★ 5.0

“Great value - we had a guide and a driver! Hero, our guide, spoke English very well and he made the sightseeing fun and interesting. Lunch in a local restaurant was included in the package and was really good.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.HO CHI MINH AIRPORT: CAR 7s PICK UP HOTEL (one way transfer)

Seamlessly transfer from Ho Chi Minh Airport to your hotel in District 1 or 4 with this private, reliable, and hassle-free transfer service for up to 4 travelers.

★ 4.5

“The booked transportation was not there when we arrived. The booked vehicle was not the same one that was shown in the booking. We had to wait for them to arrive I thought it was a possible scam. The vehicle was a smaller car than…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Premium Fast Track Service at Ho Chi Minh City Airport

Streamline your Ho Chi Minh City airport experience with the premium fast track service—skip lines, enjoy personalized assistance, and start or end your trip smoothly.

★ 4.5

“We booked the arrival standard offer. We got through immigration in 10-15 minutes, which was a relief as the line was very long around 11am when we arrived in T2. They greeted us as signposted and took us to the relevant line. Prior to arriRead…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Saigon Airport Transfers

5.0Private Pickup & Airport Transfer Service |Ho Chi Minh City$19.00 4.5Private transfer Tan Son Nhat airport – hotels in Ho Chi Minh$12.00 4.5Ho Chi Minh City Airport Arrival Transfer to Hotel$19.00 5.0(TOP) Private car: Ho Chi Minh Airport (SGN) from/to HCM center$17.00 5.0Best Options for Private Ho Chi Minh Shore Excursions$109.00 4.0Mekong Delta 2Days/1 Night included Pick up & Transfers$108.98 5.0Private Mekong Delta Shore Excursions from Cruise Port$179.00 5.0Shore Excursion : Phu My Port to Cu Chi Tunnels Private Tour$259.00 5.0Private Ho Chi Minh City Tour – Shore Excursions$120.00 5.0SAIGON SHORE EXCURSION: Special Saigon City Tour Full Day$138.00 4.0Airport pick up (From Airport to Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City)$38.00 3.5Airport Transfer (From Airport – Ho Chi Minh City (Private 16 Seats Car)$70.00 5.0Ho Chi Minh City Shore Excursion With Local Tour Guide$69.00 4.5(TOP) Private car: Ho Chi Minh Airport (SGN) from/to Mui Ne$74.00 4.5Shore Excursion to Visit Ho Chi Minh City from PHU MY PORT ( Private Tour )$188.00 5.0Private Transfer from Ho Chi Minh City to Mui Ne Can Tho VungTau$138.00 4.0Airport Transfer (From Hotels in Ho Chi Minh to Airport) Private 4 Seats Car$38.25 5.0Cu Chi Tunnels by Speed Boat & Ho Chi Minh City Shore Excursion$185.00 4.5Ho Chi Minh City Airport (SGN) to Ho Chi Minh hotels – Arrival Private Transfer$17.45 5.0Ho Chi Minh to Ho Tram Private Car Transfer$59.00 5.0Private Car Between Ho Chi Minh Saigon Airport and Phan Thiet$78.00 5.0Private Transfer From Ho Chi Minh To Mui Ne | Best Price$130.00 5.0Private transfer Tan Son Nhat Airport (SGN) – Hotels In City$17.00 5.0BEST of SHORE EXCURSION 2 Days: Saigon and Mekong Delta Tour$225.00