Los Angeles

15 Best Hollywood Sign Tours & Hikes

The Hollywood Sign hikes: guided routes that line up the clean angles solo walkers usually miss. Morning light favors photos; afternoon haze does not.

1.Hollywood Sign 2.5-Hour Tour with Comedians and Their Dogs

Explore LA’s iconic Hollywood Sign on a fun, guided 2.5-hour hike with entertaining guides, stunning views, and memorable photos—ideal for all ages.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Such a great way to spend the afternoon!!!! For sure, go all the way to the top of the sign, fun experience and pretty view!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.LA: Hollywood Sign Tour with Comedians, Dogs, & Epic Photos

Discover LA’s Hollywood Sign with a fun tour led by comedians and dogs. Enjoy panoramic views, epic photos, and insider stories in just 2.5 hours.

★ 4.9

“This is my second time booking this tour, and it was great just like the first time I booked in Nov 2024. Jon is hilarious and has such great energy. My absolute favorite part of the tour is the pictures and videos that we leave…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.30min Driving Tour: Explore Hollywood Sign in Ferrari

Experience Hollywood in style with a 30-minute Ferrari tour. Drive or ride past iconic landmarks, enjoy stunning views, and capture memorable photos.

★ 5.0

“Driving this Beauty Car was one of the most memorable experiences I’ve ever had!… The speed coming down the hill was amazing unfortunately too short!… It was great I could enjoy along with my Wife and my 18 y.o. Son!…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Los Angeles: Front & Back of Hollywood Sign Hike Guided Tour

Discover the Hollywood Sign from both front and back on this guided 2.5-hour hike in LA, with stunning city views and insider stories included.

★ 4.8

“Sarah was very informative ..very friendly .. if we had done this on our own we wouldn't have had the history lessons which was really good . Sarah is easy to talk too and gives great advice for walking when its roasting hot ... very…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.50min Driving Tour: Explore Hollywood Sign in Ferrari

Experience Hollywood in style with a 50-minute Ferrari drive, stunning views of the Hollywood Sign, and personalized guides in Los Angeles.

★ 5.0

“The guide was absolutely amazing. Great insight on the drive. He also took amazing photos once we reached the sign. Well worth it! I selected the package where we drove. One of my favorite parts of the whole trip!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.LA VIP Tour : Beverly Hills, Sunset Strip, & Hollywood Sign!

Discover LA’s highlights with a small-group, personalized tour exploring Hollywood Sign, Beverly Hills, Sunset Strip, and iconic sights in just 3 hours.

★ 4.7

“Our tour was excellent! The best decision we made for when we first got to LA. Justin was funny, engaging and super into it, which made it that much more enjoyable. We saw the main sights and lots of interesting things in between. Thank you…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Los Angeles: Hollywood Sign Electric Bike Tour

Discover Los Angeles on this 3-hour electric bike tour, visiting Hollywood Sign, Walk of Fame, and iconic sights with expert guides and stunning views.

★ 5.0

“Wonderful experience, great to see the tour via Bike, felt very safe even on busier roads. Liz was an amazing tour guide and very knowledgeable. Will highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Hollywood Sign Tours & Hikes

5.0Los Angeles: Scott E-Bike Tours to the Hollywood Sign3 to 4 hours (approx.)$124.00 5.0Ferrari “California T” Private Tour to Hollywood Sign View Point30 minutes (approx.)$84.00 4.9Los Angeles: Scott E-Bike Tours to the Hollywood Sign & More$125 4.9Hollywood: 30 min Hollywood Sign Ferrari Tour30 min$139 3.5Los Angeles: Hollywood Sign and Celebrity Homes Tour1.5 hours$20 5.0Famous Hollywood Sign Electric Mountain Bike Tour2 hours (approx.)$129.00 4.7Los Angeles: 30-Minute Hollywood Sign Tesla Cyber Truck Tour30 min$139 4.3Hollywood Sign 50 Min Ferrari tour (drive or be driven)50 min$179 5.0Private Hollywood Sign Adventure Hike – Closest Possible View3 hours (approx.)$59.00 4.6Los Angeles: Hollywood Sign Tesla Cyber Truck Tour50 min$189 5.0Griffith Park & Hollywood Sign Sunset Hike3 hours (approx.)$60.00 4.8Private Hollywood Sign Adventure Hike3 hours$199 4.2Los Angeles: Hollywood Sign Adventure Hike and Tour2.5 hours$35 4.52Hr Hollywood Sign Tour AI powered driving tour2 hours (approx.)$74.50 5.0Private Helicopter Ride to Hollywood Sign10 minutes (approx.)$319.00 4.8Hollywood Sign 30 Min Lamborghini tour (Drive or Be driven)30 min$189 5.0Hollywood Sign 50 Min Lamborghini tour (drive or be driven)50 min$239 5.0Hollywood Sign : Hiking to the Sign with a French tour guide3 hours$65 5.0Combo: Ferrari, Bus Tour, Hollywood Sign and Beverly Hills3 hours (approx.)$109.00 5.0Hollywood Sign & Coast Helicopter Tour in Los Angeles 35 Minutes35 minutes (approx.)$450.00 5.0Private Hollywood Sign Hiking Tour with Select Hotel Pickup3 to 4 hours (approx.)$360.00 5.0Private Tour Downtown to the Hollywood Sign in a 1965 Mustang3 to 4 hours (approx.)$499.00 4.0Hollywood Sign Tesla X, Spyder or Cybertruck Tour 2h-2 stops2 hours$109 5.0Burbank: Helicopter Tour of Los Angeles and Hollywood Sign10 min$299