Los Angeles

15 Best Hollywood Sign Tours & Hikes

The Hollywood Sign hikes: guided routes that line up the clean angles solo walkers usually miss. Morning light favors photos; afternoon haze does not.

2.Los Angeles: The Original 2.5-Hour Hollywood Sign Hike

Discover the Hollywood Sign from close up on this 2.5-hour guided hike, with stunning views, photo opportunities, and insights into LA's iconic landmarks.

★ 5.0

“Highly recommend the full tour if you're up for a bit of an uphill hike. The views and the history are both top-notch. Our guide, Noelle, did a fantastic job of ensuring every person got a bunch of great photos and shared a bunch of…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.LA: Hollywood Sign Tour with Comedians, Dogs, & Epic Photos

Discover LA’s Hollywood Sign with a fun tour led by comedians and dogs. Enjoy panoramic views, epic photos, and insider stories in just 2.5 hours.

★ 4.9

“This is my second time booking this tour, and it was great just like the first time I booked in Nov 2024. Jon is hilarious and has such great energy. My absolute favorite part of the tour is the pictures and videos that we leave…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.30min Driving Tour: Explore Hollywood Sign in Ferrari

Experience Hollywood in style with a 30-minute Ferrari tour. Drive or ride past iconic landmarks, enjoy stunning views, and capture memorable photos.

★ 5.0

“Paul was an exceptional instructor. Explains in detail where we are going, where we are passing, where we are stopping. P.S. he is an excellent photographer”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Los Angeles: Front & Back of Hollywood Sign Hike Guided Tour

Discover the Hollywood Sign from both front and back on this guided 2.5-hour hike in LA, with stunning city views and insider stories included.

★ 4.8

“Josh is a tour guide, comedian and professional photographer all in one person. He made our tour really enjoyable despite the high temperatures. He checked up on us continuously, provided bottled water and a huge amount of fun facts and recommendations in LA. Please, give…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.LA VIP Tour : Beverly Hills, Sunset Strip, & Hollywood Sign!

Discover LA’s highlights with a small-group, personalized tour exploring Hollywood Sign, Beverly Hills, Sunset Strip, and iconic sights in just 3 hours.

★ 4.7

“Don’t even think twice—just book it! Visiting all these places on your own would easily cost five times more and be way more stressful. Justin is the BEST tour guide—super funny, friendly, and kept us laughing the whole time. He made the day so enjoyable…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Shared 4 Hours LA Afternoon Tour With Hollywood Sign and Star Homes

Discover LA's highlights on this 4-hour guided tour visiting Hollywood Sign, star homes, Griffith Observatory, and iconic landmarks—all for $88.

★ 5.0

“Paul was an excellent tour guide, informative, funny and punctual with stops and pick ups. He also personalized the tour to make it interactive.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Los Angeles: Hollywood Sign Electric Bike Tour

Discover Los Angeles on this 3-hour electric bike tour, visiting Hollywood Sign, Walk of Fame, and iconic sights with expert guides and stunning views.

★ 5.0

“Brilliant bike ride tour with Kris. Very knowledgeable and great fun. Perfect way to get around Hollywood and see most of the iconic sights. Highly recommend Kris as a tour guide and use an electric bike for ease!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Hollywood Sign Express Tour with Comedians and Their Dogs

Experience the Hollywood Sign with this fun, affordable, 75-minute guided walk led by comedians and their dogs, packed with stories, photos, and great views.

★ 5.0

“Jon was very entertaining as well as informative. He was considerate of our lack of hiking experience and made accommodations to assist us. Highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Hollywood Sign Hiking Tour to Griffith Observatory

Experience a scenic hike to the Hollywood Sign and Griffith Observatory, with stunning city views, engaging guides, and a manageable 2-hour adventure.

★ 4.9

“Our tour guide, Gregory Pekar, was absolutely exceptional. His depth of knowledge and passion for history brought every location to life. Gregory didn’t just share facts, he told stories that made the past feel vivid and relevant. What truly stood out was his cultural sensitivity…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Hollywood Sign Tours & Hikes

5.0Los Angeles: Scott E-Bike Tours to the Hollywood Sign3 to 4 hours (approx.)$124.00 5.0Ferrari “California T” Private Tour to Hollywood Sign View Point30 minutes (approx.)$84.00 4.9Los Angeles: Scott E-Bike Tours to the Hollywood Sign & More$125 4.9Hollywood: 30 min Hollywood Sign Ferrari Tour30 min$139 3.5Los Angeles: Hollywood Sign and Celebrity Homes Tour1.5 hours$20 5.0Famous Hollywood Sign Electric Mountain Bike Tour2 hours (approx.)$129.00 4.7Los Angeles: 30-Minute Hollywood Sign Tesla Cyber Truck Tour30 min$139 4.3Hollywood Sign 50 Min Ferrari tour (drive or be driven)50 min$179 5.0Private Hollywood Sign Adventure Hike – Closest Possible View3 hours (approx.)$59.00 4.6Los Angeles: Hollywood Sign Tesla Cyber Truck Tour50 min$189 5.0Griffith Park & Hollywood Sign Sunset Hike3 hours (approx.)$60.00 4.8Private Hollywood Sign Adventure Hike3 hours$199 4.2Los Angeles: Hollywood Sign Adventure Hike and Tour2.5 hours$35 4.52Hr Hollywood Sign Tour AI powered driving tour2 hours (approx.)$74.50 5.0Private Helicopter Ride to Hollywood Sign10 minutes (approx.)$319.00 4.8Hollywood Sign 30 Min Lamborghini tour (Drive or Be driven)30 min$189 5.0Hollywood Sign 50 Min Lamborghini tour (drive or be driven)50 min$239 5.0Hollywood Sign : Hiking to the Sign with a French tour guide3 hours$65 5.0Combo: Ferrari, Bus Tour, Hollywood Sign and Beverly Hills3 hours (approx.)$109.00 5.0Hollywood Sign & Coast Helicopter Tour in Los Angeles 35 Minutes35 minutes (approx.)$450.00 5.0Private Hollywood Sign Hiking Tour with Select Hotel Pickup3 to 4 hours (approx.)$360.00 5.0Private Tour Downtown to the Hollywood Sign in a 1965 Mustang3 to 4 hours (approx.)$499.00 4.0Hollywood Sign Tesla X, Spyder or Cybertruck Tour 2h-2 stops2 hours$109 5.0Burbank: Helicopter Tour of Los Angeles and Hollywood Sign10 min$299