Kotor

15 Best Kotor Private Tours

The private bookings around the bay: speedboats on your schedule and mountain drivers who time the viewpoints against the cruise-ship tide. In Kotor timing is the whole game and private buys the clock.

1.Private Walking tour with Wine and Food

Explore Kotor’s charm with a private walking tour featuring local cuisine, wine tastings, and vibrant markets. Perfect for food lovers and history buffs.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Nikola was extremely well informed, very engaging and great company. The food was plentiful and it was lovely to stop in the market too. Definitely recommend as a way to discover Montenegro’s food while understating their history and culture.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Montenegro Private Tour: Kotor, Perast,Our Lady Of The Rock,Budva

Explore Montenegro’s stunning coast on a private 4-hour tour visiting Kotor, Perast, Our Lady of the Rocks, and optional Budva, with expert guides.

★ 5.0

“Nina was a great tour guide. We enjoyed the old city and the Lady of the Rocks on Perast. We did not have enough time to drive to Budva so we had lunch at a cafe on the water with a beautiful view.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Private Kotor Bay Speed Boat Tour and Blue Cave Adventure

Discover Kotor Bay's stunning scenery on a private speedboat tour, visiting Our Lady of the Rocks and Blue Cave. Perfect for a personalized and scenic adventure.

★ 5.0

“Had a great time on this trip. Lived up to all expectations and the weather helped too stunning scenery, plenty of time I. Perast and Lady of the Rocks. Blue Cave ok but the submarine tunnels were really interesting. Another Must Do if you’re in…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.2025 Private Blue Cave and Boka Bay Speedboat Tour from Kotor

Discover Montenegro’s Boka Bay in style on this private speedboat tour—visit the Blue Cave, Our Lady of the Rocks, Mamula Fortress, and submarine tunnels with expert guides and breathtaking views.

★ 5.0

“Bobin was our captain and made the adventure fun with music and commentary! We were unable to swim in blue cave due to traffic and water conditions, but he found another place for those who wanted to take a dip. The spots we stopped were…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Magnificent Boka Bay 3-Hour Private tour

Explore Montenegro's stunning Boka Bay on a private 3-hour boat tour, visiting highlights like Our Lady of the Rocks, Blue Cave, and Mamula Island with personalized service.

★ 4.5

“Best boat tour I’ve ever been on. You should definitely go on this if you’re in Kotor or even Europe. The owner and tour guides are super polite and really know what they are showing and talking about. 10/10”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Kotor: Private Guided Walking Tour

Discover Kotor on a 1.5-hour private walking tour led by knowledgeable guides. Explore UNESCO sites, stunning architecture, and medieval history.

★ 4.8

“Our private guide was excellent Full of personality and information . The tour was very interesting. Would recommend a small private tour particularly our guide who was born , breed and educated in Kotor .”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Private Speedboat Tour: Lady of the Rocks & Blue Cave – Small Groups up to 25

Discover Kotor Bay on a private speedboat tour visiting Our Lady of the Rocks, Blue Cave, and more. Perfect for small groups seeking scenic beauty and authentic experiences.

★ 5.0

“Excellent excursion. Great crew. Highly recommend doing this with this company if you are in Kotor. Great speedboat and enjoyed the swim !”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Private Boat Tour Kotor: Lady of the Rocks & Blue Cave – Small Groups up to 15

Experience Montenegro’s stunning coast on a private boat tour from Kotor, visiting Lady of the Rocks, Blue Cave, and enjoying personalized water views.

★ 5.0

“What a great experience. We had a large party and 2 people from our group were late because they missed a tender. Tye company was very understanding and patient. Our captain, George, was an expert driver and very knowledgeable about the area. Highly recommended.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Kotor: Blue Cave Private Boat Tour

Experience the stunning Blue Cave and historic sites around Kotor on a private boat tour. Discover hidden gems, enjoy swimming, and explore with expert guides.

★ 4.9

“Easy to locate, good boat and a knowledgeable and helpful captain. A really lovely morning that we didn’t want to end.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Private Kotor Old Town Walking Tour

Discover Kotor’s charm on a 1-hour guided walking tour through its historic Old Town, visiting key landmarks with friendly guides and great value.

★ 5.0

“Ivana is so knowledgeable, friendly, and professional. She made our tour a truly unforgettable experience. I loved all the anecdotes of her personal experience in Kotor!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Private Kotor Walking Tour – Rick Steves Recommended

Experience Kotor’s charm on a private walking tour with knowledgeable guides, key landmarks, and insider tips, all for an affordable price.

★ 5.0

“The tour guide Marina was very knowledgeable and had very good English. The town was fascinating and one of our favorites of our 10 day cruise.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Kotor Private Tours

4.8Kotor: Private Walking Tour with Wine and Food Tasting2 hours$118 5.0Private tour: Best of Montenegro day tour6 to 7 hours (approx.)$366.45 5.0Private Tour Cable car -Kotor- Perast- our Lady of the Rocks3 to 5 hours (approx.)$156.19 5.03h-Private Bout: Kotor bay and Blue Cave attraction (Free Drinks)3 hours (approx.)$324.40 5.0Ancient Budva & Unique St.Stephen Private Tour3 to 4 hours (approx.)$102.12 5.0Private tour: Homemade food and wine tasting at my family home3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$167.76 5.0Perast-Our Lady Of The Rocks &Blue Cave-Private Tour Black Pearl3 hours (approx.)$346.30 5.03-Hour Private Blue Cave Tour3 hours (approx.)$287.58 5.0Kotor private cooking class with lunch and Old town guided tour4 hours (approx.)$248.87 5.0Half-Day Private Tour of Boka Bay and Blue Cave from Kotor4 hours (approx.)$359.48 5.04h Private Tour: Explore Kotor bay & enjoy in Blue Cave and Beach4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$479.31 5.0Lady of the Rocks & Perast Old Town Kotor Private Tour (2 Hours)2 hours (approx.)$153.78 5.0Private National Park Lovcen with food and wine tasting5 hours (approx.)$210.25 5.0Private Blue Cave Tour from Kotor, Montenegro3 hours (approx.)$432.50 5.0Food, wine and the best private walking tour of Kotor2 to 3 hours (approx.)$108.13 5.0Blue Cave 3 hours PRIVATE tour with Sea Stars Kotor3 hours (approx.)$480.55 5.0Private Perast and Kotor Speed Boat Tour – Rick Steves Recommended4 hours (approx.)$469.87 5.0Lady of the Rock and Mamula with Blue Cave Private Tour3 hours (approx.)$316.86 5.0Private Your Day, Your Way$398.02 5.0Private Blue Cave Adventure with Views of Boka Bay(up to 10 pax)3 hours (approx.)$364.51 5.0Private tour: Kotor & Budva – Our Lady of the Rocks & St.Stefan4 to 7 hours (approx.)$301.26 5.0Kotor : Blue Cave Private Tour3 - 4 hours$353 4.9Kotor: Private Blue Cave & Bay of Kotor Boat Tour w/ Drink3 hours$53 5.0Private Shore Excursion in Kotor Bay with Organic Lunch – 2 Hours2 hours (approx.)$90.02

Explore Kotor

A walled town at the end of a fjord, with speedboats waiting at the quay.