Krakow

15 Best Vistula River Cruises

The Vistula cruises in Krakow: daytime sightseeing loops, evening wine sailings and private boats below the castle. The river bend gives Wawel its best profile and the boats know exactly where.

1.Kraków: Evening or Night River Cruise

Experience Kraków's illuminated skyline on a 1-hour evening river cruise with stunning views, informative commentary, and a relaxed atmosphere for around $22.

Most Popular★ 4.0

“We really enjoyed our cruise even though we couldn’t see anything due to the fog, it was informative even though could have been a Little louder as sometimes we couldn’t hear what was being said! Would recommend though and would do again”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Krakow: Day or Night Vistula River Cruise with Audio Guide

Discover Krakow's sights from the Vistula River with a 45-minute cruise. Enjoy stunning views, an audio guide, and the chance to relax on a luxury vessel for just $17.

★ 4.5

“We had a drink at the bar and waited in comfort for our 5pm cruise. The staff were friendly and welcoming. Luckily it was a calm, clear, mild evening. We all enjoyed our trip, looking at the lights and sights from the top deck, wrapped…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Krakow: Evening Cruise with a Glass of Wine

Enjoy a relaxing evening on the Vistula River in Krakow with this 1-hour cruise, stunning city views, and optional wine or drinks. Perfect for a romantic or laid-back experience.

★ 4.0

“Bar tender was very professional, very fast and very good. She was handling a lot of customers in the same time and she was very knowledgeable…!!!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Krakow: Vistula River Cruise with Historical Views

Experience Krakow from the water on a 30-minute Vistula River cruise. See Wawel Castle, Kazimierz, and more with insights from friendly guides.

★ 3.5

“Tour was absolutely amazing. Was just my partner and myself on the boat at sunset, driver stayed late to take us around. We got engaged the evening before so it was perfect.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Krakow: Vistula River Sightseeing Cruise with Audio Guide

Experience Krakow from the Vistula River with this 50-minute sightseeing cruise featuring an audio guide, stunning views, and friendly crew.

★ 4.0

“We really enjoyed the river cruise, the only down fall was we sat at the back and couldn't hear the audio very well, but other than that it was an amazing experience. It's a nice little boat, it had about 16 seats to sit out…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Krakow by night 60 minutes cruise The Vistula River Krakow

Experience Krakow from the Vistula River on this 60-minute nighttime cruise, enjoying illuminated city views, guided commentary, and great photo ops.

★ 3.5

“Nice ride along the river but information was very limited in English, didn’t tell very much about sights along the way.Rather disappointing”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Krakow Vistula River 1 Hour Sightseeing Cruise

Discover Krakow from the Vistula River with this 1-hour sightseeing cruise. Enjoy views of Wawel Castle, bridges, and landmarks with audio guides.

★ 3.5

“The boat had indoor and outdoor seating it was wildly cold, but still beautiful. The guide part of the tour was a very basic audio recording, but still good for the cost. Also, the price was €2 less if you bought directly from the boat…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Krakow: Vistula Night Cruise by Gondola w/ Audio Commentary

Experience Krakow from the Vistula River on a traditional wooden gondola with audio commentary, stunning night views, and a cozy, intimate setting.

★ 4.5

“The cruise we had was the last one of the day and it was magnificent! Almost to the end of the onward journey there was still a little light but that soon changed and Krakow came alive with all the beautiful colours of its lights…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Kraków: River Cruise 30 minutes

Discover Kraków from the Vistula River on a 30-minute cruise. Enjoy stunning views of Wawel Castle and the city skyline for just $12 per person.

★ 4.5

“There wasn't a real 'guide' as described. The driver seemed pretty annoyed. But overall, it was a nice experience thanks to the view. The price-quality ratio for the services offered needs a review.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Krakow: Romantic Dinner with a Cruise on the Vistula River

Experience a romantic evening in Krakow with a 3-course dinner overlooking Wawel Castle followed by a scenic 30-minute cruise on the Vistula River—perfect for couples and families.

★ 4.2

“The Aquarius restaurant was a lovely setting and the staff were excellent. The food was very good, almost exactly as described in GYG, and portions sizes were quite generous. The boat ride (which we had between the cheese and beef tartare courses) was fun and…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Vistula River Cruises

4.8Krakow: Private Traditional Gondola Cruise1 - 2 hours$164 4.51-Hour Krakow Sightseeing Cruise Catamaran on the Vistula River1 hour (approx.)$27.61 4.0Krakow: Polish Folk Dinner with Vistula River Cruise2 hours$69 3.9Krakow: Vistula River Sightseeing Cruise30 min$16 4.51 Hour Traditional Gondola Sightseeing Vistula River Cruise$17.80 4.9Krakow: Evening Sightseeing Cruise with Drink 4.0Panorama of Krakow from the Vistula River during an hour-long cruise$26.61 4.5Kraków: Vistula River Sightseeing Cruise with Unlimited Beer$42 4.0Krakow: Lazy Catamaran River Cruise and Salt Mine Group Tour5.5 hours$114 4.8Picturesque Cruise on the Vistula in the Heart of Krakow1 hour$27 5.0Gondola cruise The Vistula River Krakow private tour up to 12 person$167.74 4.4Private Family Tour of Krakow Old Town with Cruise Tickets$100 4.0Krakow: Short Cruise and Schindler’s Factory Guided Tour$67 4.1Krakow: Sightseeing Cruise on the Vistula River1 hour$29 4.8Krakow: Evening or Night Gondola Cruise1 hour$22 4.0Krakow: Scenic River Cruise$19 5.0City Tour Cracow golf car plus Cruise on the Vistula River. 3.2Krakow: Early Bird Vistula River Sightseeing Cruise1 hour$22 4.0Krakow: 4,5-hours Sightseeing Cruise to Tyniec4.5 hours$83 4.8Krakow: Guided Wawel Tour, Lunch, and Vistula River Cruise5 hours$102 3.6Krakow: River Cruise & Plaszow Concentration Camp Tour3 hours$56 5.0Krakow: Vistula River Cruise to Tyniec Monastery 4.5Family Tour of Krakow Old Town with Sweets Factory & Cruise$96.89 4.0Krakow: Cruise on the Vistula River and Wieliczka Salt Mine Group Tour$112.66