Montego Bay

15 Best Montego Bay ATV Tours

The ATV runs into the hills behind the bay: Rastafari community visits, jungle tracks and sunset finishes at the cliff bars. The cultural versions feed you ital cooking at the top; book those.

1.Rastafari Cultural ATV Community Experience from Montego Bay

Experience authentic Jamaican culture on a 2-3 hour ATV tour, including river swimming, ganja farm visits, and homemade local lunch from Montego Bay.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Honestly it rained but it made it so much better. Honestly it was so awesome! And our guide was hella cool. I forgot his name tho. He was younger w 3 sons. He was so well guided and attentive!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.ATV Jungle Ride and Sunset at Ricks Cafe from Montego Bay

Experience an exhilarating ATV jungle ride in Montego Bay, topped with sunset at Ricks Cafe. Enjoy local guides, scenic views, and authentic Jamaican fun.

★ 4.5

“We had a great time ATVing! We ended up getting free lunch, and it was really good. We also loved our driver. He told us about the history of Jamaica. He also made us laugh. It was an overall great time. 10/10”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.ATV, Zipline, Horseback, Bamboo Rafting and Ricks Cafe

Experience the best of Jamaica with this all-in-one tour including ATV rides, ziplining, horseback riding, bamboo rafting, and Rick's Café.

★ 5.0

“Amazing, the guys were kool, I forgot my guides name but he was short with dreads, really funny and was ADAMANT about me and my son getting dirty lol… GO DO IT, you’ll have a filthy good time!!! Jennifer & Deyon”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.ATV Jungle Ride, Zipline and Ricks Cafe from Montego Bay

Experience Jamaica’s thrill with ATV rides, ziplining, and Rick’s Cafe from Montego Bay. Enjoy scenic views, friendly guides, and authentic island fun.

★ 4.5

“Our experience was amazing! We did the ATVs and Ricks Cafe. However, I will say be prepared to wait a while if you’re not doing all 3 excursions bc you have to wait on the group you come with. Also be prepared to get real…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.ATV Guided Tour including Transportation from Montego Bay

Discover the thrill of a guided ATV tour in Montego Bay, with stunning countryside views, friendly guides, and practical details to enjoy your adventure.

★ 4.0

“We had a group of 12. The driver gave us a tour of the city on the way there. The atv guides were amazing, very observant and assisted us expeditiously every time we got stuck lol. Great experience.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Full Day ATV, Ricks Café, Beach and Shopping Tour from Montego Bay

Discover Jamaica’s highlights on this full-day ATV, beach, and Ricks Cafe tour from Montego Bay. Enjoy adventure, culture, and breathtaking views for $220.

★ 5.0

“1st time in Montego Bay for a friends birthday! And boy let’s just say we had a ball! I don’t think we would’ve gotten to experience Jamaica without Omar! He was phenomenal. We got to see the different Parish’s in Jamaica and everything tRead more”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Full Day ATV Bush Trail and Water Sports Tour with Rick’s Cafe

Experience an exciting full-day adventure in Jamaica with ATV bush trails, water sports at Negril, and sunset at Rick’s Cafe—all for $145 per person.

★ 5.0

“We had a blast Chester our driver was amazing everyone at each adventure was so nice and made the experience a really fun time... 10 out of 10 would recommend this experience. We left the resort at 10 am sharp Chester was on point. We…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Montego Bay ATV Tours

5.0ATV/ Zipline/Horseback/Rafting /Rick’s Cafe From Montego Bay$130.00 4.5Great River Rafting and ATV Tour from Montego Bay$150.00 5.0ATV Tour, Limestone Bamboo Rafting and Transportation$160.45 5.0Ocho Rios ATV, Horseback Riding, Dunn’s River and Bamboo Rafting$289.90 5.0ATV, Bamboo Rafting, Horseback Ride Guided Tour from Montego Bay$121.50 5.0Zip-lining/Horseback Rides/Cat & Atv Inclusive Act with Transpo From Montego Bay$210.00 5.0Missile Adventure Park Negril Jamaica ATV Tour Adventure$170.00 4.5Rafting Atv and Ricks cafe$160.00 5.0Zipline, Horseback Ride and Swim and Quad ATV bike in Negril$335.00 5.0ATV & Bamboo Rafting With Limestone Foot Massage.$25.00 5.0ATV and Bamboo Rafting with Transport from Montego Bay$210.00 5.0Skip the line ATV Mud and Bush Trail$150.00 5.0ATV , Horseback Ride & Ricks Cafe Sunset Tour From Montego Bay$135.00 5.0Jamaica ATV’s Adventure$171.00 4.0Montego Bay ATV tour with Shopping & Margarittaville options$50.00 5.0Private ATV Adventure Tour in Montego Bay$230.00 4.5Private ATV Ride 7 Mile Beach & Ricks Café Negril Tour$245.00 5.0Private Transportation with ATV, Horseback Riding & More Tour$245.00 5.0Bamboo Rafting, ATV & Ricks Cafe Combo Tour From Montego Bay$130.00 5.0Rastasafari ATV Experience$280.00 4.5ATV Bamboo Rafting and Horseback Riding in Montego Bay$100.00 5.0Great River Bamboo Rafting and ATV Quad Bike Tour in Jamaica$300.00 5.0Caribbean Adventure Experience( Atv, Zipline, Horseback…)$211.80 5.0ATV Tour from Montego Bay with private transportation$175.00

Explore Montego Bay

Climbable waterfalls, bamboo rafts and a lagoon that glows at night.