Santorini

15 Best Oia & Santorini Village Tours

The village tours: Oia’s blue domes, Fira’s cliff edge and Imerovigli’s quieter balconies, guided through lanes the buses cannot enter. The famous photo spots have queues; the guides know the alternates.

2.Santorini: Traditional Sightseeing Bus Tour with Oia Sunset

Discover Santorini's highlights on a full-day bus tour visiting Akrotiri, traditional villages, volcanic beaches, and concluding with the iconic Oia sunset.

★ 4.6

“Th pi s tour is very recommended! Our tour guide was a lady( forgot her name- sorry). Beautiful places we visited. Excavation side- additional charge, but well worth it, if you wouldn’t want to go there, you can go to red beach by yourself. The…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Santorini Volcano and Hot Springs Cruise Tour from Fira Old Port

Discover Santorini's volcanic landscapes, hot springs, and scenic boat rides with this well-rated tour starting at Fira Old Port for just $34.83.

★ 4.0

“We had a short time but wanted some time on the water. This 3-hour sail met our needs perfectly. The sail, hike and swim were a great experience.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Santorini Day Tour with Sunset in Oia

Discover Santorini's highlights on a full-day tour from Fira, including Akrotiri, wineries, villages, and a sunset in Oia—perfect for first-time visitors.

★ 4.5

“The driver that originally picked us up, well, he received a phone call that had him screaming, he then proceeded to rage drive, he was skidding around corners, blow through stop signs, and drive so fast, my husband and I were terrified! We were being…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Half Day Premium Catamaran Cruise in Santorini including Oia

Experience Santorini's stunning coastline on a luxury half-day catamaran cruise, complete with swimming, snorkeling, a BBQ dinner, and sunset views.

★ 5.0

“This is definitely worth the money and half of your day. It’s the perfect way to see the island views that Santorini is so famous for. The foods fresh and yummy. Captain Giomnis, Alexander, Maria, Nefeli were a delight and always made sure you had…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Santorini: Island Highlights Guided Day Trip with Oia Sunset

Discover Santorini’s highlights on a guided day trip, visiting key sites like Oia, Akrotiri, and Red Beach, with insightful guides and stunning views.

★ 4.4

“Excellent day well worth the money the trip was made special because of our guide Chris from kamari tours bus 3 great person great guide great tour 😊😊”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Santorini Panoramic Blue Shade Tour-Firostefani, Imerovigli, Oia

Discover Santorini’s beauty on this 3-hour panoramic tour, visiting Firostefani, Imerovigli, Finikia, and Oia—perfect for cruise passengers seeking views and culture.

★ 4.5

“What a really fantastic trip. We took this trip from our cruise ship. We were met at the top of the cable station and taken to the transit bus. It was a very comfortable, clean & spacious bus driven by the excellent Spiros. Our guide…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.1-Day Boat Trip: Santorini Volcano, Thirassia & Oia Sunset

Explore Santorini’s volcanic landscapes, hot springs, and stunning sunset in Oia on a 9-hour boat tour with expert guides and great value.

★ 4.4

“It was such a great day with Roula and the rest of the crew. We got picked up near our accomodation and got taken to the port. Then we set sail to the volcanic island and hiked around it! Loved it so much! The best…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Fira: Guided Foodie Walking Tour with Tastings

Explore Santorini’s flavors on a guided 4-hour walking tour in Fira, sampling local foods, learning about Greek cuisine, and enjoying caldera views.

★ 4.9

“Lena was informative, engaging and entertaining. My only recommendation is to provide a sheet with the contact information of the places we visited to schedule future visits to enjoy the food again.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Santorini Food Tour: Fira Half-Day Small-Group Tour with Tastings

Experience Santorini like a local with this small-group half-day food tour. Enjoy authentic tastings, stunning views, and guided insights.

★ 5.0

“We had a very nice walking food tour with our host, Lenna. The tour provides a good variety of food and drinks local to the area. Lenna was extremely kind and had a wonderful personality perfect for this type of tour. Our only complaint and…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Santorini Private Couple Photoshoot in Oia

Experience Santorini through a private couple photoshoot in Oia. Capture stunning memories with a professional photographer in iconic locations, all at a great value.

★ 5.0

“Very professional photographer, great access to blue domes and beautiful scenery/backgrounds. We did a 45 minute session, and he took us to multiple locations, had great setups and variety, was very helpful with posing us, and incredibly friendly and energetic. The backdrop is so stunning…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Santorini: Oia Private Couple Photoshoot with 35 Photos

Experience a private couple photoshoot in Santorini's Oia or Imerovigli, capturing stunning views and authentic charm with professional guidance.

★ 5.0

“Our guide was very professional and helpful with posing ideas, and very attentive to our style and vision for the photos. He did such a good job with walking us through the beautiful streets of Oia and capturing the best moments. We definitely recommend and…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.5-Hour Private Cruise from Fira

Experience Santorini’s stunning caldera on a private 5-hour boat cruise, with swimming, hot springs, and personalized views, led by expert guides.

★ 5.0

“Panos was an excellent captain and guide, the yacht is in pristine condition, and we had all the time that we needed to swim in various places where larger excursion boats can’t get close enough. He made a tasty lunch for us, the views were…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Santorini: Wine Tour with Sunset in Oia

Explore Santorini’s wineries and sunset views on this 5-hour guided tour. Tasting 8 wines, visiting 2 wineries, and watching sunset in Oia.

★ 4.6

“Yiannis and Mikhailis were incredible! The best part of our trip to Santorini, so kind and informative, I wish they were our guide and driver for every excursion. If I could give 10 stars I would - honestly could not recommend more!!!!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Oia & Santorini Village Tours

5.0Santorini 3-Winery Tour with 12 Wine Tastings and Oia Sunset4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$181.48 4.0Santorini Volcanic Islands Cruise: Volcano,Hot Springs,Thirassia and Oia Sunset11 hours (approx.)$68.48 4.4Santorini: Caldera and Oia with King Thiras Boat10 hours$67 5.0Private Oia Panoramic Scenes: Embrace the most picturesque village of Santorini!3 hours (approx.)$136.05 5.0Santorini Oia: Caldera Luxury Sunset Cruise with BBQ & Drinks6 hours (approx.)$174.15 4.3From Santorini: Volcano Cruise With Oia Sunset10 hours$67 4.3Santorini: Mesa Gonia, Pyrgos and Oia Tour7 hours$48 5.0Santorini: 4hr Small Group Caldera Hike from Fira to Oia4 hours (approx.)$120.68 4.9Oía: Santorini Professional Photoshoot with Edited Photos30 min$176 4.5Oia Sunset and Traditional Villages Full Day Tour10 hours (approx.)$66.08 5.04 hrs PRIVATE island tour and photos, Oia and Blue domes4 hours (approx.)$150.85 5.0photoshoot in Santorini Oia30 minutes (approx.)$181.02 4.8Blue Dome And Oia Sunset Small Group Transfer3.5 hours$41 4.5Santorini Wine Tour with sunset in Oia6 hours (approx.)$132.75 4.5Sunset In Oia & Traditional Villages Bus Tour7 to 8 hours (approx.)$49.26 4.5Oia Sunset Roundtrip Transfers4 hours (approx.)$54.31 5.0Santorini’s Famous Fira to Oia Hike: A Private tour Adventure3 to 4 hours (approx.)$132.16 5.03-Hour Private Sailing and Snorkeling Adventure from Fira3 hours (approx.)$600.73 4.5Santorini Caldera Walk Hiking Experience Fira-Oia4 hours (approx.)$161.77 4.9From Fira: Santorini Wrangler Jeep Convoy Tour & Villages5 hours$188 4.8Santorini Panoramic Firostefani & Oia Blue Dome Private Tour3 - 4 hours$165 5.0Santorini 5 Hour Private Oia Tour & Lunch/Dinner at a Local Farm5 hours (approx.)$191.72 4.0Professional Photoshoot at Oia Village Santorini45 minutes (approx.)$132.53 5.0Santorini Oia: Private Sunset Catamaran Cruise with BBQ & Drinks6 hours (approx.)$898.70