Kusadasi

15 Best Pamukkale Tours from Kusadasi

The Pamukkale day trips from Kusadasi: the white travertine terraces, Hierapolis’s ruins and Cleopatra’s thermal pool for the swimmers. It is a long drive inland; the small-group departures cut its edge.

1.Pamukkale Small Group Tour from Kusadasi Port/Hotels

Discover the natural wonder of Pamukkale and the ancient city of Hierapolis on a small group tour from Kusadasi. Includes guided visits, lunch, and hotel transfers for a balanced, authentic experience.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“We didn't have much luck with the group! It wasn't very communicative and they were in bad mood effectively. However, the guide Selçuk was spectacular! with humor, good energy, available, good person, gave in time, without rushing. He wanted to meet us, was very close…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Pamukkale Small Group Tour From Kusadasi or Selcuk Hotels

Discover the stunning white travertines of Pamukkale and the ancient ruins of Hierapolis with a small-group tour from Kusadasi, including hotel transfers and guide insights.

★ 5.0

“Our tour guide was excellent, provided lots of historical insights into Turkey and Pamukkale. It was a long day, but was worth it as Pamukkale is really a unique place.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.From Antalya Pamukkale Hot Air Balloon Flight with Lunch

Experience hot air ballooning over Pamukkale’s white cliffs, enjoy free time exploring thermal pools, and savor a buffet lunch for a memorable day in Turkey.

★ 4.5

“The air balloon was amazing! The tour after alright, the entrance should be included in the price. The coach they use was super uncomfortable and you're in it for hours.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Kusadasi: Pamukkale Hot Spring & Hierapolis Small-Group Tour

Discover the highlights of Pamukkale and Hierapolis with this small-group tour from Kusadasi, including thermal pools, ancient ruins, and local cuisine.

★ 4.7

“Thoroughly enjoyed everything. Ali is a lovely patient and kind person with a wealth of information. Only suggestion, please provide more water, it is long ride.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Pamukkale Small Group Tour From Kusadasi / Selcuk

Discover Pamukkale’s stunning calcium terraces and ancient ruins on this small group tour from Kusadasi. Enjoy expert guides, included lunch, and hassle-free transport.

★ 5.0

“Melis ist eine ausgezeichnete Reiseleiterin. So etwas habe ich noch nie erlebt. Sie kümmerte sich hervorragend und ging auf alle Bedürfnisse ein. Wunderbar!!!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Pamukkale Small Group Tour with Lunch from Kusadasi

Discover the natural beauty of Pamukkale with this small-group tour from Kusadasi, including a guided visit, skip-the-line tickets, and a delicious lunch.

★ 4.5

“This was a brilliant excursion and was extremely well run. The guide had an excellent knowledge and a good fun way of imparting it. Despite having an extremely troublesome woman on the tour the guide was extremely professional at all times and made the day…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.From Kusadasi and Selcuk: Pamukkale and Hiearapolis Tour

Discover the stunning white terraces of Pamukkale and the ancient ruins of Hierapolis on a full-day guided tour from Kusadasi or Selcuk, including entry and lunch.

★ 4.4

“Our experience on our tour was great! Yetkin was very knowledgeable, sharing so much interesting information throughout the trip. He was very friendly! Our driver was also excellent - made us feel safe and comfortable on the road. Overall, the entire experience was smooth, well-organised,…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Kusadasi: Guided Pamukkale Tour

Discover Pamukkale and Hierapolis with this guided day tour from Kusadasi. Enjoy hot springs, ancient ruins, authentic Turkish food, and expert guides for a memorable experience.

★ 3.7

“we liked having the experience to see Pamukkale and Hierapolis but we found the tour guide poor in explaining things. he would keep it very vague. Other than that it was ok”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Full-day Private Pamukkale Tour from Kusadasi with Lunch

Discover the stunning travertines of Pamukkale and the ancient city of Hierapolis on this private day trip from Kusadasi, including lunch, guided tours, and flexible experiences.

★ 5.0

“Lovely way to see Pamukkale with only a day to spare. We came off a cruise ship and only had limited time but the company assured us we would be back in time and we were! Was such a beautiful place to see. We went…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Daily Pamukkale and Hierapolis Tour from Kusadasi and Selcuk

Discover the stunning travertine terraces of Pamukkale and the ancient ruins of Hierapolis on this small-group, all-inclusive tour from Kusadasi, featuring expert guides and authentic experiences.

★ 5.0

“The trip to Pumakkale hosted by Castle Tours is an excellent experience. If you are lucky enough to get Janna as a guide, you are in for a great time. It was 41°c when we went and she made she everyone was comfortable and had…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Pamukkale Private Shore Excursion From Kusadasi Port

Discover Pamukkale and Hierapolis with this private Kusadasi shore excursion, featuring expert guides, included entry fees, and a delicious local lunch.

★ 5.0

“pamukkale was a 3 hours drive but it was worth seeing. our driver kemal was driving us and our guide was adam. he informed us about the city took us to the theatre. the theatre was wonderful. pamukkale the traventines were amazing. thank you for…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.From Kusadasi: Pamukkale & Hierapolis Tour with Entry Ticket

Explore the surreal travertine terraces of Pamukkale and the ancient ruins of Hierapolis on this full-day guided tour from Kusadasi, including entry tickets and Turkish cuisine.

★ 4.3

“Guide rushed and not very informative. Lunch stop food was very poor. Extra drinks charges were exorbitant, twice as much as other tours asd these were already high. Pamukkale, worth seeing, not worth going to see!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Day Tour – Pamukkale, Travertines and Hierapolis Tour from Kusadasi

Discover Pamukkale's surreal white terraces and Hierapolis ruins on this convenient day trip from Kusadasi, with expert guides and personalized small-group experience.

★ 4.0

“This day trip was worth the 3 hours or so in a small but comfortable mini bus. Our tour guide was very informative and had an outgoing personality. We thoroughly enjoyed his enthusiasm. Pamukkale is worth the effort! Hieropolis was fascinating. A tour well worth…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Pamukkale and Hierapolis: Full-Day Private or Group Tour

Discover Pamukkale’s stunning white terraces, relax in thermal pools, and explore Hierapolis’s ancient ruins on this full-day Turkish tour. Perfect for history and nature lovers.

★ 3.9

“Pamukkale and Hierapolis are stunning and well worth a visit. I usually only post positive reviews but I owe it to future travellers to point out a number of issues we experienced. The driver was great but the coach was dreadful and barely road legal.…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Pamukkale Tours from Kusadasi

5.0Small Group Pamukkale Tour From Kusadasi or Selcuk Hotels$109.48 4.5Full Day Pamukkale Terraces and Hierapolis Ruins Tour$190.00 5.0Pamukkale Day Tour From Kusadasi$75 4.5Small Group Pamukkale Day Tour from Selcuk or Kusadas$129.00 5.02 Days Pamukkale – Ephesus Tour$550.27 5.0Private White Paradise Tour Pamukkale$217.81 3.6From Kusadasi: Daily Pamukkale – Hierapolis Tour10 hours$295 4.2From Kusadasi: Ephesus and Pamukkale 2 Day Private Tour2 days$650 5.0Private: Day Tour to Pamukkale from Kusadasi12 hours (approx.)$310.00 5.0Private Pamukkale Tour From Kusadasi Port / Hotels9 to 11 hours (approx.)$469.00 2.7From Kusadas: Pamukkale Day Trip w/Balloon Flight & Lunch12 hours$341 4.5Ancient Ephesus and Pamukkale Tour from-to Kusadasi or Selcuk$280.00 5.0Full Day Pamukkale Guided Tour From Kusadasi With Thermal Pools$80.00 5.0Ephesus & Pamukkale Tour in One Day12 to 14 hours (approx.)$491.60 5.0Shore Excursion: Private Pamukkale Tour From Kusadasi Port$404.00 5.02 Days Private Ephesus and Pamukkale Tour$490.00 4.5Ephesus Region to Fethiye Including a Pamukkale Tour$254.50 5.0For Cruisers: Beauty of Pamukkale Tour From Kusadasi Port$360.00 5.0Independent Pamukkale Tour From Kusadasi With Hot Air Balloon10 to 12 hours (approx.)$180.00 5.0Private Pamukkale and Hierapolis Day Tour from Kusadasi9 hours (approx.)$450.00 4.0Private & Small Group Pamukkale & Hierapolis Tour$81.30 5.0Best of Pamukkale Tour From Kusadasi: Hierapolis,Travertines,Cotton Castle$185.00 5.0Pamukkale Tour for Cruise Passengers from Kusadasi Port$314.05 5.0Ephesus Daily Tour from Pamukkale$116.31

Explore Kusadasi

Ephesus up the road, the Aegean out front and the hammam waiting after.