Valencia

15 Best Valencia Bike Tours

The bike tours: the Turia riverbed park ridden end to end, nine green kilometers where the river used to be, linking old town to the marina. Spain’s best urban cycle, full stop.

1.Valencia: City Highlights Guided Bike Tour

Discover Valencia on a 3-hour guided bike tour, visiting key sights like the Cathedral, Turia Gardens, and the City of Arts and Sciences—guided by friendly experts.

Most Popular★ 4.7

“Ali was a wonderful guide who explained the sites, made great recommendations and was a delightful person. The tour was split up between the old and new architecture of Valencia. We made a few stops while he watched the bikes to see various places. This…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Valencia Bike Tour from the City to the Beach

Discover Valencia by bike on this small-group tour from the city center to the beach. Enjoy cultural highlights, scenic parks, and a relaxing drink at the coast.

★ 5.0

“This was a great way to learn more about the wonderful city of Valencia! We spent several hours seeing the sights, then enjoyed a drink and snacks near the beach. Tour lasted from 10-2- it was a great way to spend a day! The guide…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Valencia Bike Tour

Discover Valencia's highlights on a guided 3-hour bike tour, from historic monuments to futuristic architecture, with expert guides and great value.

★ 4.6

“Ester was an exceptional guide. Very informative and fun!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Valencia: Top 25 Highlights Guided Bike Tour

Discover Valencia’s highlights on a guided bike tour, exploring historic sites, vibrant markets, and modern landmarks for an authentic city experience.

★ 4.8

“Perfect! We enjoyed our tour and Victoria, our guide has been excellent! Highly recommended! Better do this tour on first day in Valencia, so then you have the time to visit each and every one of the landmarks.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Valencia: City Highlights Bike Tour

Explore Valencia on a 3-hour bike tour for just $29. See top sights, modern architecture, and historic neighborhoods with a friendly, knowledgeable guide.

★ 4.9

“Alex was a phenomenal guide. He was knowledgeable about the city, extremely friendly, and just a great tour guide overall.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Valencia Highlights Bike Tour

Cycle through Valencia’s top sights with a knowledgeable guide, covering historic landmarks and modern architecture in a relaxed 3-hour bike tour.

★ 4.5

“Great tour, knowledgeable and friendly guide. Took us to old and new town. Flat terrain easy riding.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Valencia: Medieval Old Town Segway Tour

Discover Valencia's medieval old town on a fun, eco-friendly Segway tour. See key sights, learn local legends—all in just one hour for $40.

★ 4.8

“Great activity for getting your bearings and seeing the sights. Tour guide was very friendly and informative. There was just the 2 of us and the guide as in the quiet season. Learned a lot of new information and some great tips for places to…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Valencia Private Segway Tour

Discover Valencia on a private Segway tour covering top sights like Turia Gardens and the City of Arts and Sciences, with flexible scheduling and expert guides.

★ 5.0

“We had an amazing experience with David on this tour. It is a great way to see all parts of Valencia, but what made it special was David sharing his favorite spots and tips for sites to visit, plus the funny and engaging way he…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.City of Arts and Sciences Private Segway Tour

Discover Valencia’s highlights on a private Segway tour, exploring Turia Park, the City of Arts and Sciences, and historic landmarks at your own pace.

“We did the Parks Segway experience at Valencia! It was an amazing tour and the guide Santiago was really friendly. He did a a fab tour taking us to some historic places and then also recommended some great places to eat and drink for the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Best Bike Tour Dutch & English in Valencia

Discover Valencia on this highly-rated bike tour, visiting iconic landmarks like Silk Exchange, Turia Gardens, and the City of Arts and Sciences in just 3 hours.

★ 5.0

“Een mooie fietstocht door Valencia. Veel leuke en vernieuwende informatie. Goede planning en timing. Persoonlijk afgestemd. Vol enthousiasme rondgeleid. Echt een aanrader. Groet Angelika en Harrie.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Valencia City Highlights in Guided Bike or E-Bike Tour

Discover Valencia’s highlights on a guided bike or e-bike tour, visiting iconic landmarks, lively squares, and modern attractions with expert guides.

★ 4.5

“It was about a 2 1/2 to 3 hour tour, but it pretty much covers all the sceneries and sites in the city. It was a fun experience biking through the city. The only thing is that the bikes could be more maintained.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Fun Private Segway Tour in Valencia

Discover Valencia on a private Segway tour that covers Turia Park, key landmarks, and personalized sights. Fun, flexible, and ideal for limited time.

★ 5.0

“Excellent trip . Guide Peter knew his facts and was good fun as well highly recommended . My father had to have a little bit more time learning the Segway but Peter was very patient”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.E-Bike Grand Valencia Private Tour

Explore Valencia on a private 3-hour e-bike tour visiting iconic sights, parks, beaches, and more with expert guides—perfect for all levels of cyclists.

★ 5.0

“Dora was a great guide. The e-bikes were fantastic, we all really enjoyed the tour. We had already explored the old town so it was great to see the rest of the city and the beach and port areas”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.A Short Trip Excursion by Bike in Valencia!

Discover Valencia on two wheels with this 3-hour guided bike tour covering Turia Gardens, the Historic Center, and the City of Arts and Sciences—ideal for all ages.

★ 4.5

“The good was a decent tour led by our very good guide Mar. The not so good was communication with the tour operator, Valencia Bikes, which was apparently due to who I booked my tour through, which is viator.com. I sent two messages that were…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Valencia Bike Tours

4.5Valencia City Sights Bike Tour$58.05 4.7Valencia (Ruzafa): Guided Bike Tour of the city’s highlights2 hours$29 4.2Valencia: Immersive Bike & E-Bike Storytelling Tour & Photos1.5 hours$20 5.0GRAND CITY Private Guided Tour on Bike, E-Bike, E-Step or Segway3 hours (approx.)$78.44 4.8Wake Up with Valencia: Morning Bike Tour of City Highlights2.5 hours$29 4.7Valencia all in one: beaches, old town & city arts by E-bike3.5 hours$47 5.0Turia Gardens Private Segway Tour1 hour (approx.)$48.27 4.7Valencia: City Highlights E-Bike/Bike Tour with Guide2.5 - 3 hours$34 4.7Segway Group Sightseeing Tour of Valencia2 hours$47 4.7Valencia: All In One Daily City Tour by Bike and E-Bike3 hours$41 4.9Valencia: Grand City Private Segway Tour2.5 hours$177 4.8Valencia: Private City Tour on Bike,E-Bike&E-Scooter3 hours$77 5.0The Beauty of Valencia by Bike: Private Tour$97.53 4.7Valencia: City of Arts and Sciences Segway Tour1.5 hours$59 5.0Fun Segway Valencia Tour1 hour (approx.)$59.13 3.8Valencia: Albufera Natural Park Bike and Boat Tour$43 4.7Valencia Guided Bike Tour in small group or Private2.5 - 3 hours$29 4.6Valencia: 3-Hour City Bike Tour3 hours$47 5.0Valencia Daily Guided Bike tour in small group2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$35.00 4.8Discover Valencia by bike Dutch-speaking tour3 hours$41 4.8Valencia: Old Town and Gardens Segway Tour1 hour$47 5.0Valencia City MO’Bike Tour3 hours (approx.)$48.06 5.0Valencian Main Attractions Group Segway Tour2 hours (approx.)$48.06 4.5Valencia: Full-Day Bike Rental1 day$14

Explore Valencia

Paella at the source and a city of arts grown from a riverbed.