Zadar

15 Best Zadar Island Hopping & Boat Tours

The island-hopping speedboats compared: three-stop lagoon circuits with drinks aboard and snorkeling over sand shallows. The archipelago off Zadar does Caribbean impressions all summer.

1.Zadar: Island Luxury Speedboat Tour with Snorkeling

Discover the beauty of Croatia's islands with this affordable, well-reviewed speedboat tour from Zadar, including snorkeling, stunning views, and lively guides.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Due to the weather conditions, no activity was really enjoyable. The lunch was amazing and the first island stop where the sun still shined was great.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Zadar: Plitvice Lakes with Boat Ride and Zadar Old Town Tour

Discover Croatia’s stunning waterfalls and waterfalls on a guided day trip from Zadar to Plitvice Lakes, including boat rides and a Zadar Old Town tour.

★ 4.9

“guide Filip helped us choosing the right path. he suggested entrance 2 instead of 1 that is very easy because of walking down. autumn colors added even more beauty. 100% recommend the trip by them. everything well so good.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Zadar: Boat Tour with Unlimited Wine & 3 Stops

Discover the charm of Zadar on a historic boat tour with unlimited wine, scenic stops, and crystal-clear swimming spots—perfect for relaxing explorers.

★ 4.8

“Great boat trip! I went with my boyfriend und we had a nice 4 hours from tour. The crew was super fun and friendly, the spots around Zadar were beautiful, jumping from the boat was fun, and the really open wine made it total perfect!…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.From Zadar: Island-Hopping Speedboat Tour with Drinks

Discover Zadar’s island-hopping speedboat tour with drinks, swimming, and sightseeing. Perfect for relaxing, exploring, and enjoying Croatia’s stunning coast.

★ 5.0

“Really nice guide; lovely boat; snorkel equipment provided and very attentive with drinks each time we got back on the boat; snorkelling area was really clear just not much to see in terms of fish etc great music on the boat and plenty of time…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Zadar: Islands & Lagoons Tour with Drinks and ECO fruits…

Discover the scenic islands and lagoons of Zadar on a boat tour that includes snorkeling, organic fruits, and drinks—ideal for relaxing and exploring Croatia’s coast.

★ 4.6

“It was one of the best Boattrips i have ever done, wonderful snorkeling experience, super good Transport and the driver was so nice and Kind, Would love to do it again with him and his boat 🤩🔝”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Zadar Island Hopping & Boat Tours

4.6From Zadar: Plitvice Lakes Day Trip with Guide and Boat Tour10 hours$53 5.0Zadar: Dugi Otok Island Discovery Day Trip with Snorkeling8 hours$104 4.8Zadar: Sunset Cruise on Traditional Boat with Wine1.5 hours$34 5.0Krka Waterfalls, Food & Wine Tasting, Boat Ride & Zadar Old Town$52.14 4.7Zadar: Krka Waterfalls Tour, Boat Cruise & Swimming8 hours$53 5.03 Islands Luxury Boat Tour with Aperol Spritz3 to 4 hours (approx.)$36.30 4.6Zadar: Half-Day Island-Hopping and Lagoons Cruise with Fruit$35 4.9Zadar: Boat tour Half day -5 hours$295 4.9Zadar: Romantic, Luxury Sunset Boat Tour with Aperol Spritz1.3 hours$29 4.9Zadar 3 Islands Speedboat&Luxury Tour with Drinks and Diving4 hours$49 5.0Zadar: 3 Islands Cozy Boat Trip with Snorkeling & Drinks$30 4.9Zadar: 3 Island Speedboat Tour with Gin & Tonic and Wine$27 4.9half day group speedboat tour of the islands around Zadar$26 4.5Visit 2 Islands of Zadar on a traditional wooden boat during half-day trip4 hours (approx.)$26.55 4.9Zadar: Sakarun Beach and Dugi Island Boat Tour with Lunch8 hours$93 4.9From Zadar: Islands Boat Tour with Drinks4 hours$41 4.6Zadar: The Best Spots of Dugi Otok Island Boat Tour – 9,5 hr$103 4.9Zadar: SpeedBoat Beach Escape to Islands Snorkeling, Drinks$25 5.0Romantic Luxury Sunset Boat Tour with Aperol Spritz1 hour 15 minutes (approx.)$30.25 4.8Zadar: Kornati, Ship wreck Sakarun, Golubinka,speedboat tour9 hours$117 4.3Zadar: Telascica and Kornati Full-Day Boat Trip with Lunch10 hours$64 4.5Adrenaline Adventure on Speedboat with 3 stops and Snorkeling4 hours (approx.)$38.71 5.0Zadar: Half Day Island Hopping Tour With Snorkeling4 hours (approx.)$30.25 5.0Zadar Boat Tour Half Day4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$48.39