Athens

15 Best Acropolis Tickets & Tours

The Acropolis tickets and guided tours worth planning around: first-entry mornings, licensed guides and the combo pass adding five more ancient sites. Go early or at sunset; noon belongs to the sun.

1.Athens: Acropolis & up to 5 Archaeological Sites Combo Pass

Discover Athens’ top archaeological sites with a flexible combo pass, including the Acropolis, Agora, Temple of Zeus, and more, with expert guides and skip-the-line access.

Most Popular★ 4.2

“Great value for money ticket that lets you see all the key points of Athens. You have to download the smart visit app where you can get your tickets to the other passes that are not the acropolis. You have to book the other sites…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Athens: Acropolis Ticket with Optional Audio or Live Guide

Discover Athens' iconic Acropolis with skip-the-line tickets, optional guided audio tours, and flexible exploration at your own pace.

★ 4.2

“The laughter and joy of that morning are among the most unforgettable moments of my life. In the unusually cold season in Greece, we explored and unveiled the mysteries of this ancient city perched atop a mountain, preparing for the upcoming New Year.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Athens: Acropolis, Parthenon & Acropolis Museum Guided Tour

Discover Athens' ancient wonders with a guided tour of the Acropolis, Parthenon, and new Acropolis Museum. Skip lines, learn from expert guides, and enjoy a memorable experience for history lovers.

★ 4.8

“A must do activity in Athens amazing place full of so much history and stories and the guid was lovely and very knowledgeable”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Athens: Acropolis and Parthenon Guided Walking Tour

Discover Athens' ancient wonders on a 2-3.5 hour guided tour of the Acropolis and Parthenon with expert guides, skip-the-line access, and stunning city views.

★ 4.7

“The tour guide , Eva, was very professional, nice and happy, She is a good ambassador of Athens and greek mythology. Really enjoyed the two hour tour. Thanks Yossi Lovton”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Acropolis monuments & Parthenon Walking Tour with Optional Acropolis Museum

Discover Athens' ancient wonders on a guided tour of the Acropolis and Parthenon, with options to include the museum and skip the lines for a smooth experience.

★ 5.0

“Our guide was exceptionally knowledgeable about the history, art, mythology, and architecture and cultural heritage of her country. While we were part of a group for walking the acropolis, we essentially had a private tour for the Acropolis Museum. Almost a master class in classical…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Athens All Included: Acropolis and Museum Guided Tour with Ticket

Discover Athens' treasures with this all-inclusive guided tour, covering the Acropolis and Museum, perfect for history lovers seeking an intimate, well-paced experience.

★ 4.5

“Great trip. Guide was wonderful. Little long but it was amazing. Great job viator. Great way to get around all the large crowds.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Athens: Acropolis Ticket & Optional Self-Guided Audio Tours

Discover the Acropolis with a flexible, self-guided tour including skip-the-line tickets, audio guides in multiple languages, and stunning city views.

★ 4.1

“Fantastic experience. Visiting the Acropolis has been on my bucket list for some time, and I was not disappointed. The climb from the south slope was easy. I had expected it to be tough, but not at all. We went at 10 am with a…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Athens & Acropolis Highlights: a Mythological Tour

Discover Athens' iconic landmarks and mythological stories on this 4-hour guided tour, exploring the Acropolis, Agora, and more with expert guides.

★ 5.0

“Our tour guide Danny was brilliant, extremely knowledgeable as well as pleasant to talk to and extremely patient. Thanks Danny, we shall sing your praises back home in Scotland!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Athens: Small Group Guided Tour of Acropolis & Parthenon

Discover Athens’ ancient wonders with a small-group guided tour of the Acropolis and Parthenon, skip the lines, and enjoy expert insights in just 2 hours.

★ 4.7

“Exceptional tour & guide inspiring us to stop pause & revel at things we may have missed. Excellent history, philosophy & humour amongst powerful artefacts.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Athens: First Access Acropolis and Parthenon Guided Tour

Discover Athens' Acropolis early with a guided tour that offers skip-the-line access, expert insights, and fewer crowds—perfect for history lovers.

★ 4.8

“Amazing, really knowledgeable guide. Great start time as you enter before anyone else and have a few minutes to take photos without huge crowds, or without having to shuffle slowly on your way up. This is a must!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Acropolis Tickets & Tours

5.0Athens: Acropolis, Parthenon and Acropolis Museum Guided Tour3 to 4 hours (approx.)$41.12 4.0Athens Half-Day Sightseeing Tour with tickets of Acropolis3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$104.25 4.5Athens Acropolis and Parthenon Walking Tour2 hours (approx.)$41.12 4.8Athens: Parthenon, Acropolis and Museum Small Group Tour3 hours$57 4.7Athens: Acropolis Tour with Licensed Guide2 hours$40 4.5Acropolis of Athens and Acropolis Museum Tour3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$56.84 3.9Athens: Acropolis Ticket with Multilingual Audio Guide4.5 hours$53 4.5Athens: Acropolis Parthenon & Old Athens Guided Walking Tour$30 4.1Athens: Acropolis Museum Ticket with Audio Guide1 hour - 270 minutes$30 5.0Greek Cooking Class in Athens Including Rooftop Dinner with Acropolis View4 hours (approx.)$120.93 4.6Athens: Early Morning Guided Tour to Acropolis and Museum210 minutes - 4 hours$35 4.9Parthenon & Acropolis Guided Tour in Spanish -Option Tickets2 hours$33 4.5Athens Sightseeing Small Group Tour (Acropolis Tickets Included)4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$133.02 4.8Athens: Acropolis Sunset Tour with Optional Fast-Track Entry2 hours$37 3.9Athens: City Pass with Acropolis, Museums, & Hop-On Bus Tour$93 4.3Athens: Panoramic Tour with Guided Acropolis & Museum Visit5 hours$129 5.04 Hours – Athens & Acropolis Highlights Private Tour4 hours (approx.)$181.39 5.0Athens: Award-Winning Acropolis Guided e-Scooter Tour2 hours$69 5.0Visit of the Acropolis with an official guide in Spanish$44.03 5.0Athens Half Day Tour, Acropolis, Parthenon, Temple of Olympian Zeus & Hephaistus5 to 6 hours (approx.)$314.42 5.0Acropolis & Parthenon Tour and Athens Highlights Bike tour$81.10 3.0Acropolis & Parthenon Entrance Ticket w/optional SG Audio Tours$49.85 5.0Best rated Acropolis Wine Tasting1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$59.26 4.1Athens: Acropolis & Acropolis Museum Ticket with Audio Guide1.5 - 6 hours$78