Alanya

15 Best Alanya Quad & Jeep Safaris

The quad and jeep safaris into the Taurus: mountain tracks, village stops and river lunches at Dimcay. The mountains start directly behind the beach, which keeps the transfer short and the dust fresh.

7.Alanya: Quad Safari Experience with Hotel Transfers

Experience an exhilarating quad safari in Alanya with hotel transfers. Enjoy off-road adventure, river crossings, and stunning scenery at a great value.

★ 4.1

“Amazing!! The route was great, safe but very fun too. We did a buggy (asked to change from a quad) and it was so good. Water, dust, mud everything. Definitely book again. Take clothes you dont care about getting wet.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Alanya: Buggy Safari Adventure with Hotel Transfers

Discover the thrill of the Alanya Buggy Safari—off-road adventure, scenic river crossings, and family-friendly fun in Turkey's Taurus Mountains for $51.

★ 4.2

“there's a lot of time spent on their ground. been on one previously that went all over including to a beach. this one goes up a road and back then round a dirt track a few times to a drinks shop they own overall it's…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Quad Safari Experience in Alanya (Adventure Tour) w/ Free Hotel Transfer

Experience thrilling off-road riding in Alanya's Taurus Mountains with this affordable quad safari, including hotel pickup, safety gear, and expert guidance.

★ 4.5

“My boyfriend and me really enjoyed this experience. Both of us were brand new to riding quads, and this tour was perfect for us as first timers. The guide qas friendly and didn't push for us to buy photos like some other tours do. The…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Alanya Jeep Safari

Experience Alanya’s stunning sights on an 8-hour Jeep Safari, visiting Old Town, waterfalls, and local villages — great value and authentic fun.

★ 5.0

“Everything is outstanding! The nature, friendly drivers, all company and of course our guides!! Everybody should try this!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Alanya Quad & Jeep Safaris

4.5Alanya 3 in 1 Combo Full Day Tour Rafting Zipline Quad Bike10 hours (approx.)$35.00 4.4Alanya: Super Combo Quad, Buggy, Rafting & Zipline w/Lunch10 hours$24 4.3Alanya Family Buggy Off-Road Fun for All! 3.9Alanya Quad Safari Tour 3 Hour$40 5.0Alanya 3 In 1 Combo Tour Rafting Buggy & Zipline Adventure Tour7 hours (approx.)$30.00 4.3Alanya Buggy Safari: Thrill by River & Muddy Forest3 hours$41 4.0Alanya Jeep Safari Tour To Taurus Mountains (6 Activities in 1 Trip)$31 4.5Quad Safari from Alanya at the Taurus Mountains1 to 2 hours (approx.)$54.07 4.5PINK JEEP TOUR – Alanya Jeep Safari6 to 7 hours (approx.)$70.00 4.6From Alanya: Full-Day Jeep Safari with Lunch and Transfer8 hours$23 3.6Alanya: Quad Bike Safari2 hours$36 4.5Discover the Taurus Mountains with Alanya Jeep Safari Tour8 hours (approx.)$24.00 4.03 in 1 Rafting , Buggy Safari and Zipline Adventure9 hours (approx.)$42.17 5.0Sapadere Canyon Jeep Tour8 hours (approx.)$30.04 4.4Alanya: Jeep Tour with Dim Cave, Waterfall with Dimcay Lunch7 hours$35 4.5Alanya: Jeep Safari and Sapadere Canyon Tour with Lunch5 hours$35 4.2Alanya: Buggy Safari Excursion with Hotel Pickup3 hours$47 4.3Alanya Outdoor Adventure: Rafting, Jeep & Quad w/Lunch10 hours$14 4.1Alanya: Quad Safari Tour in the Taurus Mountains3 hours$41 3.0Quad Safari Tour from Alanya$28.91 4.3Alanya: Evening Jeep Tour with Sunset Boat Trip and Dinner$51 4.5Full-Day Alanya Jeep Safari to Taurus Mountains Guided Tour8 hours (approx.)$30.01 5.0Alanya Jeep Safari with Off-Road, Lunch & Roundtrip Transfer7 hours (approx.)$44.43 4.5Antalya: Rafting with Lunch and Zipline/ATV or Jeep Option3 - 8 hours$18

Explore Alanya

Pirate boats below the castle and canyons cold enough to earn August.