Alanya

15 Best Sapadere Canyon & Dim Cave Tours

The canyon-and-cave days: Sapadere’s boardwalk threading a slot canyon to a swimmable waterfall pool and the Dim cave’s formations on the same loop. Mountain water this cold is the point in August.

1.Alanya: 3-in-1 Sapadere Waterfalls, Dim Stream,Dim Cave Tour

Discover Alanya's natural beauty on the 3-in-1 tour featuring Sapadere Waterfalls, Dim Stream, and Dim Cave—an affordable, fun-filled day.

Most Popular★ 4.6

“Fantastic day out! Beautiful places and the team were really enthusiastic. Good food at lunch time too and a special shout out to the paparazzi! It is quite a full on day, and you do need a relatively good fitness level. We went in November…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Alanya: Sapadere Canyon, Cave, Dim Stream, and Dimcay Picnic

Discover Turkey’s natural beauty with this full-day tour of Sapadere Canyon, Cüceler Cave, Dim stream, and a scenic river picnic—great value and authentic experiences.

★ 4.6

“I had an amazing time visiting the Green Canyon! The scenery was absolutely breathtaking – the turquoise water surrounded by mountains looked like something from a postcard. Our guide was very friendly and gave us interesting information about the area. If you are staying in…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Sapadere Canyon Tour from Alanya

Discover the stunning Sapadere Canyon on a full-day Jeep tour from Alanya, including scenic stops, cave visits, a waterfall swim, and delicious lunch.

★ 5.0

“This trip is worth buying its fun and the views are amazing and most important thing is it's worth the money I think the only downside would be that drinking water is not provided on very hot days but there are places to buy some…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Sapadere Jeep Safari: Taurus Mountains, Waterfall & Cave

Discover Antalya’s natural beauty on the Sapadere Jeep Safari, exploring waterfalls, caves, and scenic canyon views, with fun water fights and village visits.

★ 4.8

“This place feels like you are in a insta Reel. It is soo beautiful. Our tour Guide Evo was soo friendly and lovely he really made our trip memorable. And then ofcourse I lost my smart watch on the trip that was memorable too. But…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Alanya: Sapadere Canyon Walk & Dim Cave with Dim River Lunch

Discover dramatic canyons, natural pools, and an ancient cave on this full-day Alanya tour, featuring scenic walks, swimming, and local cuisine for $32.

★ 4.2

“The tour was well organised and went well. We got to see Sapadere canyon and cool cave. The lunch was delicious and guide was very kind and polite. I would definitely recommend it to my friends!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Alanya Highlights Sapadere Waterfalls, Dim Cave & Dim River

Discover Alanya's natural beauty with this 5-6 hour guided tour to Sapadere Waterfalls, Dim Cave, and Dim River featuring stunning scenery and cultural insights.

★ 4.5

“We had a trip yesterday as a family with kid. It was amazing the staff take good care of entertaining. We had lots of fun whole day specially on the water splash plus good music while in the bus. Nice views around 👌 Highly recommend!!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Sapadere Canyon and Dwarf Cave with Dim River Lunch

Explore Alanya's natural beauty with this full-day tour visiting Sapadere Canyon, Dwarf Cave, and Dim River, including lunch and personalized service.

★ 4.0

“The canyon and cave are wonderful sights and the journey up the mountain is awsome....however the mode of transport was rustic and uncomfortable....and the upper path of the canyon was closed.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Sapadere Canyon Tour with Waterfalls and Lunch

Discover the natural beauty of Sapadere Canyon with waterfalls, caves, and a Turkish lunch. Enjoy guided tours, stunning scenery, and authentic experiences for just $29.62.

★ 4.5

“What a day to experience some of the natural beauty which Alanya has to offer. Pickup spot on time, and the drive up into the mountains was amazing exciting. The Sapadere Canyon was awesome plus we had fantastic weather and very few people around making…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Sapadere Canyon & Dim Cave Tours

4.7Alanya: All in 1 Sapadere Waterfall, Dim River, Cave & Lunch$23 5.0Sapadere Canyon Jeep Tour8 hours (approx.)$30.04 4.4Alanya: Jeep Tour with Dim Cave, Waterfall with Dimcay Lunch7 hours$35 4.5Alanya: Jeep Safari and Sapadere Canyon Tour with Lunch5 hours$35 3.5Full-Day Sapadere Canyon Tour from Alanya$26 5.0Jeep Safari Tour with Dimcay Picnic Lunch in Alanya6 to 7 hours (approx.)$35.00 4.5Alanya Taurus Mountains Jeep Safari & Lunch at Dimcay River6 to 7 hours (approx.)$30.04 4.5Sapadere Canyon & Waterfall Tour w. Lunch & Transfer from Alanya$35.81 4.5Sapadere Waterfalls and Cave Tour With Lunch7 hours$30 5.0Alanya Sapadere Canyon & Mountain View with Swimming$21 4.7Alanya: Sapadere Canyon Tour w/Scenic Views and Lunch7 hours$23 3.2Alanya: Dimcay River Picnic & Swimming Escape With Lunch6 hours$41 3.9Alanya: Full-Day City Tour with Cable Car,Dimçay & Boat Trip8 hours$82 4.9Jeep Safari with Swimming & Fish Watching in Sapadere$19 4.0From Alanya & Side: Sapadere Canyon Tour$28.94 4.0Alanya Jeep Safari At Taurus Mountains & Dimçay River$40.52 4.7Alanya Jeep Safari to Sapadere Canyon Waterfall & Cave$36 4.7Alanya: Sapadere Canyon, Dim Cave & Dim River Picnic7 hours$22 4.7Alanya: Dim Cave and Dimçay River Adventure Tour8 hours$47 5.0Alanya Jeep Safari Tour to Sapadere Canyon w/ Lunch$39.36 5.0Sapadere Canyon: Waterfall, Dim River &Cave Tour$15 2.1From Side: Full Day Alanya Tour With Lunch at Dimçay River9 hours$41 5.0Alanya: Sapadere Canyon & Cave Tour with Lunch and Pickup$21 4.5Full-Day Tour in Canyon Sapadere Cabrio Safari$30

Explore Alanya

Pirate boats below the castle and canyons cold enough to earn August.