Banff

15 Best Banff Gondola Tickets

The Banff Gondola tickets: eight minutes up Sulphur Mountain to a summit boardwalk with six ranges in view. The interpretive center and the cafe mean you can reasonably stay up there for hours.

2.Banff Gondola Ride Admission

Experience breathtaking views of Banff's mountain ranges with a smooth gondola ride, top-notch summit facilities, and authentic scenery in just 2 hours.

★ 4.5

“The gondola ride was very smooth. The staff were plesant and cheerful in mood. The view while going up and down was fantastic. at the top the view was even more exceptional. Although it was freezing especially with the wind. There were fires where you…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Louise Louise, Banff Gondola, Minnewanka & Emerald Lakes

Experience the Canadian Rockies in one day with visits to Lake Louise, Emerald Lake, Banff Gondola, and more. Expert guides, stunning scenery, great value.

★ 4.5

“Inder was a great guide. He took time to explain the timings and places and was very friendly and helpful. The tour included several lakes and we paid extra for the Banff gondola which was an amazing experience. walking on frozen Lake Louise was an…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Banff: Gondola, Hot Spring and Three Lakes Tour

Explore Banff’s stunning scenery with a day trip featuring a gondola ride, hot springs, boat tour, and lakes—all led by expert guides for great value.

★ 4.5

“Everything about the day ran smoothly, was a very good day. Inder the guide was fantastic, always offered to take photos which was good as a solo traveller. He was very knowledgeable about the lakes”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Banff Sunshine Village Gondola and Sightseeing

Discover the stunning vistas of Banff’s Sunshine Village with this gondola and chairlift tour, offering panoramic mountain views ideal for nature lovers and families.

★ 5.0

“We had a wonderful experience. The staff were all nice and easy to speak with. We got on gondola and chairlift, too. The view on top was amazing. I will do this again when I’m back in Banff.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Banff: Gondola, Hot Springs, Bow falls & Three Lakes Tour

Explore Banff’s highlights with this full-day tour including Lake Louise, Sulphur Mountain Gondola, Hot Springs, Bow Falls, and Three Lakes—perfect for nature lovers and photography buffs.

★ 4.9

“My day trip was amazing. I really enjoyed the beautiful views at Lake Louise and the peaceful atmosphere around the three lakes. The gondola ride was one of the highlights—smooth, safe, and the scenery was incredible. The chill atmosphere were relaxing and a perfect way…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Banff Tour with Gondola & Lake Cruise – roundtrip from Banff

Explore Banff’s highlights with this 6.5-hour guided tour featuring a gondola ride, scenic drive, and optional Lake Minnewanka cruise—perfect for first-timers.

★ 4.5

“We saw a lot of sites we would not have seen solo and had great guides that were very knowledgeable and patient”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Banff: Lake Louise, Moraine Lake, Gondola, Cave & Basin Tour

Discover Banff's stunning lakes, mountain views, and iconic sights on this guided day tour, perfect for nature lovers and first-time visitors.

★ 4.8

“The trip was amazing. The guide Sammy was fun and would explain facts and history along the way which was very informative. He was patient and organized. We visited all the places scheduled for the trip.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Banff: Sightseeing, Lake Minnewanka Cruise and Banff Gondola

Experience Banff’s stunning scenery with a guided tour including the Banff Gondola, Lake Minnewanka cruise, and local highlights for $184 per person.

★ 4.7

“We started this trip by travelling to the gondolas which took us up to the top of the mountains where we had a spectacular view of the mountains and what’s below. We then done a sightseeing tour and stopped a few times where we took…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Banff: Gondola Cave Basin, Johnston Canyon & Lake Minnewanka

Experience the stunning sights of Banff National Park on a full-day tour from Calgary, featuring gondola rides, hikes, and scenic stops, all at an affordable price.

★ 4.9

“Pire perfection. Well organized, timing for each activity was ideal, tour guide provided humour and fun facts and spoke just the right amount. Honestly, this was the perfect ode-day excursion with lots to see and do without feeling rushed or getting too tired.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Lake Louise, Emerald, Minnewanka, Banff Gondola & Banff Town

Explore Banff’s highlights in one day with visits to Lake Louise, Emerald Lake, Lake Minnewanka, and the Banff Gondola. Scenic, affordable, and well-rated.

★ 4.9

“Tour guide has been terrific during the excursion, he was very informative, patient, friendly, as easy going. Some tourist sites were inaccessible, however, the trip organisers have provided very good alternatives.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Louise,Moraine/Johnston Canyon,Emerald Lake, Banff/Gondola

Discover breathtaking sights like Lake Louise, Moraine Lake, Emerald Lake, and Johnston Canyon on this full-day tour with expert guides, perfect for nature lovers.

★ 5.0

“The tour was amazing, especially our guide Wing. He is so accommodating and knowledgeable. He took care of all of us very well. Even though the weather was so cold, he prepared us hot chocolate and tea. That makes me feel so warm. Highly recommend!!!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Banff Gondola Tickets

5.0Banff Morning Tour Scenic Highlights and Gondola Ride5 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$152.83 4.7Calgary: Canmore, Banff, Lake Louise – Gondola Included10 hours$136 5.0Banff Winter Wonder Tour – featuring Nightrise at Banff Gondola6 hours (approx.)$173.09 4.5Banff: Winter Day Tour with Banff Gondola & Johnston Canyon8 - 10 hours$104 4.3Banff: Gondola Ticket and Johnston Canyon Hiking Tour$122 4.9Banff Gondola, Lake Louise, Emerald, Minnewanka & Banff Town10.5 hours$43 5.0Banff: Winter Tour with Dinner & Nightrise at Banff Gondola6 hours$168 4.6Lake Louise, Banff Gondola, & Yoho National Park 2 Day Tour2 days$138 4.7Lake Louise, Banff Gondola, Lake Minnewanka, Cave & Basin1 day$56 4.8Banff Town: Gondola, Lake Louise, Moraine, Cave and Basin$71 4.7Lake Minnewanka, Lake, Louise, Johnson Lake & Banff Gondola9 hours$76 4.5Winter 4 Days- Banff, Yoho, Icefields & Gondola4 days (approx.)$651.68 5.0Guided Tour to Banff Highlights & Wildlife With Gondola Admission4 hours (approx.)$194.18 4.9Sunshine Meadows Daily Guided Hike with Gondola7 hours$116 5.0Banff Gondola & Lake Minnewanka Cruise Combo2 to 3 hours (approx.)$128.49 4.8Banff: Banff Town, Gondola, and Canyon Day Tour8 - 10 hours$47 4.7Banff: Banff Town, Gondola, and Johnston Canyon Day Tour$64 5.0Banff Private Full-Day Tour Lake Louise, Gondola & more12.5 hours$547 5.0Discover the Best of Banff: Lakes, Mountains, Gondola Ride$114 5.0Banff/Canmore:Gondola,Hot Water Spring,Bow Fall,Iconic Lakes Tour10 hours (approx.)$74.00 3.5Ticket to Banff Norquay with Chairlift Sightseeing$33.32 5.0Banff Gondola Hot spring and Lake Louise day tour$88.86 5.0Lake Louise, Banff Gondola, Minnewanka and Banff Town Tour8 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$69.00 5.0Winter 3 Days- Banff, Yoho, Canyons & Gondola$482.10