Barcelona

15 Best Barcelona Airport Transfers

The Barcelona transfers worth pre-booking: El Prat pickups and cruise port runs at fixed prices. On sailing days the booked car beats the terminal scrum without contest.

5.Barcelona Airport Private Arrival Transfer

Stress-free Barcelona airport arrival transfer for groups up to seven, with flight tracking and door-to-door service—perfect for a smooth start to your trip.

★ 4.5

“Our driver spotted us before we saw him. He was very knowledgeable of the streets and traffic patterns. He was able to get us to our location in good time so we were able to get freshened up before we had to get to our…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Barcelona Airport Departure Transfers

Reliable private transfer from Barcelona city center to El Prat Airport. Enjoy punctual service, professional drivers, and comfort for stress-free departures.

★ 4.5

“On time and uneventful. Just the way you'd want it. Our group of 6 travelled from ME Barcelona hotel to BCN airport. Pick up was on time and traffic was light, so only took us about 25 minutes to arrive. No glitches.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Barcelona Highlights Private Tour with Port or Hotel Transfers

Experience Barcelona’s top sights in comfort with this private 4-hour tour, featuring hotel transfers, customizable stops, and expert guides.

★ 5.0

“Aida, showed us the highlights of Barcelona in 4 hours. With her 30 years experience you could not ask for a better guide. Great experience. Ali was a great driver…they make a good team”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Transfers From Cruise Port to Barcelona Airport

Effortless, private transfer from Barcelona cruise port to airport for up to 7 travelers. Enjoy punctual, friendly service at a fair price, ideal for stress-free departures.

★ 4.5

“Polite, helpful driver. We explained about having a nervous traveller, the driver drove as per our request, our nervous passenger, was calm and relaxed when we arrived at our destination”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Barcelona: Sagrada Familia & Park Guell Tour with Transfer

Discover Gaudí’s masterpieces on a 4.5-hour guided tour of Park Güell and Sagrada Família, including skip-the-line access and seamless transport in Barcelona.

★ 4.6

“We had an amazing experience with Miguel. He was very punctual to start the tour and to keep up with the schedule during the whole activity. Miguel was very welcoming, knowledgeable, and funny. He also shared some good tips to get amazing pics. Miguel provided…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Barcelona: Caribe Aquatic Park Full-Day Ticket with Transfer

Enjoy a full day of water rides and fun at Caribe Aquatic Park from Barcelona, with transfers included. Perfect for families seeking adventure and relaxation.

★ 4.0

“me gustó mucho la puntualidad y amabilidad del chófer en este último viaje fue perfecto, en el anterior hubo mucho retraso con el transporte y comí eran 2 se ve que no hubo comunicación y llegó uno soli no cambiamos en lo que enviaron al…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Barcelona Airport Transfers

4.5Departure Private Transfer from Barcelona City Hotels to Barcelona Airport30 minutes (approx.)$33.86 4.5Barcelona Private Transfer: Cruise Port to Barcelona Airport1 hour (approx.)$65.77 4.5Transfer to Montserrat Monastery from Barcelona5 hours (approx.)$47.17 3.0Barcelona Private Transfer from Cruise Terminal to City Centre$32.87 5.0Barcelona Airport Private Transfer1 hour (approx.)$96.54 4.5Private Cruise Port Transfer to Barcelona Airport or hotel30 minutes (approx.)$66.37 4.0Private Arrival Transfer from El Prat Airport to Central Barcelona30 minutes (approx.)$34.54 4.5Barcelona Arrival Private Transfer Cruise Port to City Center30 minutes (approx.)$32.19 5.0Barcelona Airport, Cruise port or Hotel private Transfer30 minutes (approx.)$51.29 4.0Private Departure Transfer from Central Barcelona to El Prat Airport30 minutes (approx.)$34.41 4.5Departure Barcelona Airport Private Transfer30 minutes (approx.)$33.64 5.0Airport Transfer2 hours (approx.)$179.74 3.5Private One-way Airport Transfer Barcelona Airport to Barcelona$94.44 4.5Barcelona Cruise Port to Airport Private Transfers30 minutes (approx.)$38.44 5.0Barcelona Transfers Premium1 minute to 1 hour (approx.)$117.74 5.0Barcelona Departure Private Transfer From City To Cruise Port30 minutes (approx.)$32.44 4.5Barcelona city to/from Airport, cruise Port private Transfer25 minutes to 1 hour (approx.)$45.18 5.0Barcelona Arrival Private Transfer Airport To Barcelona City30 minutes (approx.)$36.04 5.0Barcelona Private Transfers from City Centre to Cruise Terminal30 minutes (approx.)$32.53 5.0Barcelona Airport to Barcelona City transfer30 minutes (approx.)$38.55 4.5Barcelona Private Transfer from Cruise Terminal to barcelona city$31.32 4.5Arrival by Luxury Van Barcelona Airport BCN to Barcelona City25 minutes (approx.)$107.43 5.0Barcelona Cruise port to barcelona city private transfer30 minutes (approx.)$33.61 5.0Barcelona Private Transfer from Cruise Port to Airport30 minutes (approx.)$40.02