Split

15 Best Blue Cave & 5 Island Tours from Split

The five-island speedboat days: Bisevo’s cave glowing from below at midday, Vis with its Mamma Mia bay and Hvar town closing the loop. Split’s flagship day trip, and the early boats beat the cave queue.

1.Blue cave, Mamma Mia and Hvar, 5 islands speedboat tour

Discover the stunning Croatian islands on this full-day speedboat tour from Split, featuring the Blue Cave, Hvar, and more, with expert guides and unbeatable views.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Super fun adventure on the water and you will visit some amazing small islands off the beaten path! Not for the faint of heart! Boat goes fast and gets some air over large swells. But we loved it!!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Split/Trogir: Blue Cave, Mamma Mia, Hvar and 5 Island Tour

Discover the stunning Dalmatian coastline with a 5-island speedboat tour from Split or Trogir, featuring the Blue Cave, Hvar, and snorkeling stops.

★ 4.6

“Fantastic trip, a lot of fun, speedboat tour stopping at various places, blue cave magical, mama Mia island, a private beach only accessible from water, a place to go go snorkelling- water so clear could even see fish swimming, then some time in Hvar. Had…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Blue Cave and Hvar Tour – 5 Islands Tour from Split and Trogir

Discover Croatia's stunning coastline with this full-day Blue Cave and Hvar tour. Enjoy island stops, expert guides, and breathtaking sea views for a great value experience.

★ 5.0

“Unique experience . Got to see some beautiful caves and islands. Blue cave visit was ver very brief. The guide was very experienced and informative.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Blue Cave & 6 Islands Speedboat Tour From Split or Podstrana

Experience the Croatian coast with a full-day speedboat tour from Split, visiting Blue Cave, Hvar, and 6 islands for scenic views, snorkeling, and cultural highlights.

★ 5.0

“Great island stops…..must do adventure especially if you like some excitement (the speedboat). Capt was experienced, and lots of time on islands to explore at your own pace.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.From Split: Blue Cave, Mamma Mia, Vis & Hvar 5-Island Tour

Discover Croatia's stunning islands with this 10-hour speedboat tour from Split, featuring the Blue Cave, Hvar, Vis, and more—an unforgettable day.

★ 5.0

“Great tour! We had a cold but sunny day, so our guide, Simon, was very flexible if we wanted to swim or explore more caves on the boat. He shared lots of knowledge and gave us plenty times on the islands to explore. Definitely worth…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Split/Podstrana: Blue Cave, Hvar & 6 Islands Speedboat Trip

Explore Croatia’s stunning Dalmatian coast with this comprehensive speedboat tour featuring Blue Cave, Hvar, and six islands for a memorable day.

★ 4.7

“The trip was absolutely amazing! Highly recommend to anyone in Split. I have never seen water as beautiful as some of these places The sightseeing was just unreal… It was the most perfect day and I couldn’t have been happier with it. Although it sounded…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Hvar, Bra & Pakleni islands cruise with lunch & drinks from Split & Trogir

Discover Croatia’s stunning islands on a full-day cruise from Split, featuring swimming, sightseeing, a gourmet lunch, and lively crew—perfect for island lovers.

★ 4.5

“Only giving this three stars because we thought it was going to have “unlimited drinks” on the boat but we were only allowed to drink during lunch time and it was just wine. Additionally, they overcrowded the boat so many people were sitting on the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Split: Hvar, Pakleni, Bra & olta All-inclusive Tour

Experience Croatia’s stunning islands on this all-inclusive catamaran tour from Split, featuring swimming, sightseeing, and great food.

★ 4.8

“Crew was amazing - Mia, Bepo, Bogdan and our captain (sorry, don‘t remember the name🥲) were amazing hosts and spread lots of positive vibes. Food & drinks were plenty and good quality. Stops were also really nice, but could use less time in Hvar and…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.From Split: Blue Cave, Hvar, Mamma Mia, 5 Islands boat Tour

Discover stunning Croatian islands on this 5-island speedboat tour from Split, including Blue Cave, Hvar, Vis, and secret beaches—an unforgettable day trip.

★ 5.0

“This was one of the best tours I’ve ever done - and I’m well travelled. Matteo was an incredible guide, and when we weren’t able to visit inside the blue cave he showed us alternatives, which were even better. His guidance and knowledge was incredible,…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Full-Day Catamaran Cruise to Hvar & Pakleni Islands with Food and free Drinks

Discover the beauty of Croatia's coast with this full-day catamaran cruise to Hvar and Pakleni Islands, featuring swimming, sightseeing, delicious food, and unlimited drinks.

★ 5.0

“It was an amazing experience. The bays were stunning. We had an incredible time. Everything was so peaceful and beautiful. The captain and crew were friendly and made the trip even more enjoyable. Definitely one of the highlights of our vacation!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Luxury Blue Cave, Hvar and Vis Boat Tour from Split and Brac

Discover Croatia's stunning coast on an intimate speedboat tour to the Blue Cave, Hvar, and Vis, with expert guides, swimming stops, and scenic views.

★ 5.0

“Great way to spend a day in Spllt - the itinerary was well planned and Zoi and Rusty are super friendly and did their best to enable the guests to enjoy more things within the trip timing ◡̈ we even managed to squeeze in one…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Blue Cave & 5 Island Tours from Split

4.3Split or Trogir: Blue Cave, Vis, and Hvar Speedboat Day Trip10 - 11 hours$117 5.0Blue Cave and Hvar Boat Tour: Small-Group from Split or Brac$129.49 5.0Blue Cave & Hvar, 5 Islands Speedboat with Luxury Seats in Shade10 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$95.53 4.5Blue Cave & Island Escape: A Unique 6-Island Adventure from Split10 to 11 hours (approx.)$129.45 5.0Private Blue cave, Mamma Mia and Hvar, 5 islands tour from Split10 to 12 hours (approx.)$1,572.79 5.0Blue cave & Hvar, 5 islands speed boat tour with unique boats from Split10 to 11 hours (approx.)$94.37 5.0All-inclusive Gastro Blue Cave Tour from Split$247.04 4.9Split: 5 Islands Full-Day Tour to Blue Cave, Vis & Hvar10 hours$170 4.5Blue Cave & Blue Lagoon, Vis and Hvar Islands Group Tour from Split & Trogir10 hours (approx.)$150.85 5.0From Split: Blue cave & 5 Islands tour11 to 12 hours (approx.)$145.18 4.8From Split: All-inclusive Blue Cave Tour with Grilled Lunch$242 3.9Blue Cave & Island-Hopping Tour with Snorkeling from Split$173 4.6Split: Blue Cave and 5 Islands Tour11 hours$141 5.0Magical Blue Cave and Hvar Tour from Split and Brac$166.65 4.1Split or Trogir: Blue Cave, Vis and Hvar Speedboat Tour10 hours$144 4.5Luxury Blue Cave & 5 Islands Tour from Split10 hours (approx.)$177.40 5.0Split: Blue Lagoon, Hvar and 6 Islands Small Group Boat Tour10 hours$116 4.7Split: Bol, Hvar, Pakleni Island, and Solta Full-Day Tour9.5 hours$147 4.54-Island Split Boat Tour (Bra, Pakleni, Hvar, olta)10 hours (approx.)$150.85 4.5Blue cave and Hvar – 5 Islands speedboat tour from Split10 hours (approx.)$187.45 5.0River Rafting from Split- Cliff Jumping- Cave Visit6 hours (approx.)$48.37 4.0From Split: Blue Cave and 5 islands-Day Tour10 hours$167 5.0Unique Blue Cave and 5 islands tour from Trogir and Split11 hours (approx.)$119.47 4.9Essential Diocletian’s Palace Tour for First-Time Visitors1.5 hours$41