Split

15 Best Split Boat Tours

The boat tours from Split: speedboats for the impatient, catamarans for the comfortable and a coastline that rewards both. Dalmatia from the water is the whole point of coming.

1.Split: Krka Waterfalls Trip with Boat Cruise and Swimming

Discover the beauty of Krka Waterfalls on this affordable day trip from Split, featuring boat cruise, swimming, and free time in charming Primosten.

Most Popular★ 4.8

“Day was very worth the money ,the waterfall was stunning and the coach journeys were smooth ,I would really recommend this trip ,out guide ante was wonderful ,funny and jovial,the only down side is that most shops are shut on a Sunday in promišen but…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Blue cave, Mamma Mia and Hvar, 5 islands speedboat tour

Discover the stunning Croatian islands on this full-day speedboat tour from Split, featuring the Blue Cave, Hvar, and more, with expert guides and unbeatable views.

★ 5.0

“Super fun adventure on the water and you will visit some amazing small islands off the beaten path! Not for the faint of heart! Boat goes fast and gets some air over large swells. But we loved it!!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Blue Lagoon & 3 Islands Cruise with Lunch from Split

Discover stunning islands, Blue Lagoon swimming, and Dalmatian charm on this full-day Split cruise. Includes lunch, drinks, and multiple swim stops.

★ 4.5

“We enjoyed this day and Nana our guide was great. The food was good and drinks were available throughout. However, we didn’t visit the sunken boat (because of the weather) - we went to a different swim place instead. And although we did visit the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.From Split: Krka Waterfalls Tour, Boat Cruise & Swimming

Discover the beauty of Krka Waterfalls on this full-day tour from Split, featuring boat cruises, swimming, and expert guides for an authentic Croatian experience.

★ 5.0

“Today we had a great tour. Bus ride was comfortable there. We had time to explore and go to the beach to swim. The ferry was a nice ride to Krka National park where we had plenty of time to walk around and take pictures…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.From Split: Krka Waterfalls Tour with Boat Cruise & Swimming

Discover the scenic Krka Waterfalls from Split with this guided tour featuring boat cruises, swimming in Skradin, and visits to historic sites for a memorable day.

★ 4.8

“I took the Krka national park tour with Sanja and Marco and I had a treat time! Sanja's energy was so up beat and positive it was hard not to have a great time. She shared lots of interesting stories but also gave us our…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Blue Cave & 6 Islands Speedboat Tour From Split or Podstrana

Experience the Croatian coast with a full-day speedboat tour from Split, visiting Blue Cave, Hvar, and 6 islands for scenic views, snorkeling, and cultural highlights.

★ 5.0

“This trip was fantastic, allowing us to visit numerous islands all in one day and with plenty of time at each location.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Blue Lagoon & 3 Islands Small-Group Speedboat Tour

Discover Croatia's Blue Lagoon and islands on a small-group speedboat tour from Split. Swim, snorkel, explore historic towns, and enjoy personalized service.

★ 5.0

“Tonči and Blaž were a fantastic crew, who kept the energy high and played great tunes the whole way! I took off a star for the tour itself though, because the Viator description said we could swim at the shipwreck near Solta and this tour…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.From Split: Blue Lagoon & 3 Islands Cruise with Lunch

Discover the scenic beauty of Croatia’s Dalmatian coast on this 3-island cruise from Split, including snorkeling, delicious local food, and stunning views for $65.

★ 4.4

“Swimming and travel were great The food could be better the burger had only beef patties no lettuce or tomato or salad The fries and burger arrived lukewarm at best”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Split/Podstrana: Blue Cave, Hvar & 6 Islands Speedboat Trip

Explore Croatia’s stunning Dalmatian coast with this comprehensive speedboat tour featuring Blue Cave, Hvar, and six islands for a memorable day.

★ 4.7

“My favourite part was the blue cave. It was so beautiful and worth the trip. I would be good in the future if we had the opportunity to jump off of the boat rather than having to walk to the beach.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Krka Waterfalls Tour from Split with Boat Ride & Swimming

Discover Krka Waterfalls from Split with this affordable tour featuring boat rides, stunning vistas, and free time for swimming—ideal for nature lovers.

★ 5.0

“Vince was wonderful, he had lovely anecdotes and information to share throughout. The bus was clean and comfortable, and the driver safe. The day was very well planned (and on-time which worked well for us as we had a flight the same night) with everyone…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Split Boat Tours

5.0Split: Krka National Park with Boat Cruise and Swimming9 hours (approx.)$32.65 5.0Krka Waterfalls tour with Trogir Walking tour and Krka panoramic boat cruise8 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$48.37 4.9Split: Self-Guided Plitvice Lakes Day Tour with Boat Ride12 hours$58 4.5Hvar, Bra & Pakleni islands cruise with lunch & drinks from Split & Trogir10 hours (approx.)$95.53 5.0Split: Boat Crawl with Nightclub Access, Shots, & Boat Party4 hours$23 4.6Split: Krka National Park Day Trip with Boat Ride & Swimming8.5 hours$31 5.0Split: Night Boat Party with Free Shots, Dj and After Party$24 4.2Split: Hvar, Bra, and Pakleni Cruise with Lunch and Drinks10 hours$76 5.0From Split: Blue Cave, Hvar, Mamma Mia, 5 Islands boat Tour10.5 hours$93 4.4Split: Blue Cave, Vis & Hvar Full-Day Trip by Speedboat10 hours$147 4.9Split/Trogir: Half-Day(5 hours) 3-Island Speedboat Adventure270 minutes - 5 hours$73 5.0Krka Waterfalls tour with Boat Ride and Swimming in Skradin town8 hours (approx.)$32.65 4.7Split/Trogir: Trogir, Blue Lagoon, and Solta Speedboat Trip5.5 hours$69 4.6Split: Blue Lagoon & 3 Islands Small-group Speedboat Tour5.5 hours$88 4.5Split/Trogir: Blue Lagoon and 3 Islands Speedboat Tour3 - 5 hours$65 4.6Split/Trogir: Krka National Park Day Trip & Boat to Skradin8 hours - 510 minutes$31 4.3Split: Half-Day Blue Lagoon, iovo and Trogir Boat Tour5 hours$69 4.6From Split & Trogir: Krka Waterfalls Day Tour with Boat Ride510 - 570 minutes$31 4.7From Split: Krka Waterfalls Cruise & Trogir Walking Tour8 hours$47 5.0Full-Day Catamaran Cruise to Hvar & Pakleni Islands with Food and free Drinks10 hours (approx.)$119.72 4.5Split: Sunset Boat Party with Live DJs and Blue Lagoon Swim6 hours$43 4.7From Hvar: Blue Cave, Green Cave & 5 Islands Speedboat Tour$112 4.5Blue Cave and Hvar 5 Islands full-day Speedboat Tour from Split10 hours (approx.)$151.16 5.0Luxury Blue Cave, Hvar and Vis Boat Tour from Split and Brac10 hours (approx.)$204.37