Istanbul

15 Best Bosphorus Dinner Cruises

The dinner cruises worth an Istanbul evening: courses drifting between Europe and Asia, Turkish night shows on the lively boats and private tables on the quiet ones.

1.Istanbul: Bosphorus Dinner Cruise & Show with Private Table

Experience Istanbul on a luxurious Bosphorus dinner cruise with live shows, traditional Turkish cuisine, and stunning nighttime views from a private yacht.

Most Popular★ 4.8

“What an amazing time we had during the dinner cruise. The food were good and we enjoyed the performances they prepared for us while having our dinner. Also our yacht was very nice and the staff were very friendly too'n overall top experience! I's love…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Bosphorus Night Cruise with Dinner, Show and Private Table

Experience Istanbul from the Bosphorus with a dinner cruise featuring live entertainment, stunning city views, and a multi-course Turkish meal for $35.

★ 4.5

“The packag we got was the most expensive one with transportation included and drinks witch had local alcohol but the biggest complain how cold it was on the second floor of the Yatch, the I the 3 floors had heatllamps all over with made those…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Bosphorus Dinner Cruise with Live Performance, Folk Dance and DJ

Experience a 3-hour Bosphorus dinner cruise with live performances, folk dance, DJ, and a Turkish buffet—perfect for sightseeing, entertainment, and relaxation in Istanbul.

★ 4.5

“Pick up was timely, communication was good, food and service was fine. Cultural performance was ok. Drop off was very timely.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.ISTANBUL: Dinner Cruise On The Bosphorus with Turkish night show

Experience Istanbul’s illuminated skyline on a 3-hour Bosphorus dinner cruise with traditional Turkish food, live entertainment, and iconic landmarks.

★ 4.5

“Very enjoyable - the food and entertainment were really good, the transport to and from was perfect and the boat excellent. The views of the banks of the Bosphorous are beautiful (even better at night than during the day). A lot of people seemed to…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Istanbul: Bosphorus Night Dinner Cruise with Private Table

Experience Istanbul’s illuminated skyline on a 3.5-hour Bosphorus dinner cruise with private table, live shows, and optional drinks—an unforgettable night.

★ 4.4

“This cruise was great fun - we started with dinner (which was better quality than I expected) and then went on deck for entertainment - a number of dances - all of course whilst enjoying the night view of Istanbul. The services was impeccable -…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Bosphorus Dinner Cruises

4.5Istanbul Bosphorus Cruise Dinner, Drinks & Show with Pickup4 to 5 hours (approx.)$32.00 4.0Istanbul Bosphorus Dinner Cruise with Drinks and Shows3 to 4 hours (approx.)$40.85 4.0Bosphorus Dinner Cruise with Turkish Music and Live Performances3 hours (approx.)$80.00 4.5Istanbul Bosphorus Dinner Cruise with Turkish Show3 hours (approx.)$80.00 4.5Bosphorus Sightseeing Cruise with Turkish Live Show and Dinner3 hours (approx.)$77.00 4.5Bosphorus Dinner Cruise & Turkish Dance Shows with Private Table3 hours (approx.)$31.38 5.0Dinner Cruise with Turkish Show in Istanbul7 to 8 hours (approx.)$80.00 4.6Istanbul: Turkish Night on the Bosphorus Dinner Cruise3 - 3.5 hours$35 4.5Bosphorus Dinner Cruise with Turkish Night Show (Private Table)3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$60.47 3.5Istanbul Bosphorus Cruise with Dinner and Belly-Dancing Show$83.08 4.5Bosphorus Dinner Cruise with Live Performance4 hours (approx.)$30.23 4.2Istanbul: Bosphorus Dinner Cruise with Drinks & Turkish Show$45 4.03 Hour Ottoman Dinner Cruise in Istanbul3 hours (approx.)$35.86 4.0Istanbul GBosphorus Dinner Cruise and Belly-Dancer Show3 hours (approx.)$48.79 5.0Bosphorus Dinner Cruise with Turkish Dances-Non-Alcoholic Package2 hours 45 minutes (approx.)$54.31 4.0Glamorous Bosphorus (Istanbul Dinner Cruise – Stage Front Table)3 hours (approx.)$81.32 4.5Istanbul Bosphorus Dinner Cruise Turkish Night with Private Table3 hours (approx.)$48.27 4.0Bosphorus: Dinner Cruise with Live Performances Experience$44 4.4Istanbul: Bosphorus Dinner Cruise with Private Table & Show$51 4.5Bosphorus Dinner Cruise Tour with Private Table3 to 4 hours (approx.)$51.06 4.0Bosphorus Dinner & Show Cruise (All Inclusive)2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$40.81 4.5Bosphorus Dinner Cruise & Night Show from Istanbul3 hours (approx.)$40.85 5.0Bosphorus Dinner Cruise with Turkish Night Show Alcoholic Package2 hours 45 minutes (approx.)$71.90 4.3Istanbul: Pasha Istanbul Dinner Cruise3 hours$35