Brussels

15 Best Brussels Private Tours

The private Brussels days: city circuits and Flanders runs with the chocolate-to-history ratio set by you. Bruges, Ghent and the battlefields all sit inside a private driver’s comfortable radius.

1.Brussels Highlights & Hidden Gems Private Tour with a Local Guide

Explore Brussels through a personalized, private tour with a local guide, uncovering iconic sights and hidden gems tailored to your interests.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Our guide Sebastian was very cordial and knowledgeable! Had a great time!! He knew where the best waffles and chocolates were! That’s pretty important!!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Brussels Private Custom Tour with a Local Guide, Kickstart your Trip

Discover Brussels with a personalized private tour, exploring iconic landmarks, hidden gems, Belgian chocolates, and craft beer—all tailored to your interests.

★ 5.0

“Fabio was an excellent tour guide. It was much more informative and fun having a personal guide instead of a group. We had a great morning and terrific conversation. I would highly recommend him and this tour to anyone!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Brussels: Private Walking Tour with a Local

Discover Brussels with a private, personalized walking tour led by passionate locals. Explore hidden gems, authentic spots, and local stories for a deeper city experience.

★ 4.4

“I booked a private tour as a solo traveler. My guide was very knowledgeable and adapted the walking tour to meet my preferences. We’ll worth doing this option 😊”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Private City Kickstart Tour: Brussels

Discover Brussels on a personalized 1.5-hour tour with a knowledgeable local guide. Visit top sights like Grand Place, Manneken Pis, and hidden alleys for a true city intro.

★ 4.5

“Wonderful tour to get to know the area, the. history, and recommendations! Tiago was extremely knowledgeable and friendly!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Brussels: Private Custom Walking Tour with a Local

Discover Brussels with a private, customizable walking tour led by a local guide. Visit iconic sights, hidden gems, and get personalized tips for your trip.

“Michael was friendly, informative, and helpful. The tour was well paced and Michael took us to see things we were interested in. He also gave us some excellent suggestions of where to eat and what see during the rest of our stay in Brussels.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Private Transfer from/to Brussels Zaventem Airport

Start your Brussels trip stress-free with a private, all-inclusive airport transfer in a luxury vehicle, WiFi, bottled water, and personalized service.

★ 5.0

“Great service and extremely reliable. I have used this airport transfer several times and will continue too in the future. I highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.The 10 Tastings of Brussels With Locals: PRIVATE Food Tour (B-Corp certified)

Explore Brussels' culinary scene with a private, customizable tour featuring 10 tastings, city highlights, and local guides for an authentic experience.

★ 4.0

“Our guide Elodie was very friendly and informative about the city. Her food choices and locations were spot on for our tastes. We would highly recommend this tour!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Brussels Like a Local: Customized Private Tour

Discover Brussels through a personalized tour with a local guide, exploring neighborhoods and hidden gems for a genuine, flexible experience.

★ 4.5

“We had such an amazing time with Daniel. If I could give more stars I would. He was so knowledgeable and entertaining. My friends and I got to see so much of the city highlights and learn about the history. As a wheelchair user, Daniel…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Private Full-Day Tour Bruges & Ghent from Brussels with tastings

Explore Bruges and Ghent in comfort with a private guide, enjoying historic sights, tastings, and personalized attention on this full-day Belgium trip.

★ 4.5

“Our tour guide in Bruges, Julien, was very knowledgeable and pleasant! He gave good advice on places to eat and was passionate on the history of the area. Highly recommend!!!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Brussels : Private Walking Tour with A Guide (Private Tour)

Discover Brussels through a personalized private walking tour. Customize your experience, visit hidden gems, and get insider tips from passionate local guides.

★ 4.5

“Nice tour! There was a bit of misunderstanding with the guide after we changed the time of our booking because the tour operator did not inform the guide of the change in time. The tour operator also did not reply to my email on the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Brussels Private Tours

4.5Bastogne Battle of the Bulge from Brussels (semi-private)9 to 10 hours (approx.)$1,505.98 4.3Brussels: Private Food Tour 10 Tastings with Locals3 hours$184 4.8Brussels: Highlights & Hidden Gems Private Walking Tour$132 4.5Private Tour: Ghent and Bruges From Brussels Full Day8 hours (approx.)$840.17 4.2Brussels: Private Custom Walking Tour with a Local Host$89 5.0Private Tour: The Dark Side of Brussels2 hours (approx.)$105.02 4.0From Brussels: Bruges Private Tour3 hours$353 4.5Private tour : Treasures of Flanders Ghent and Bruges from Brussels Full day7 to 8 hours (approx.)$808.24 4.7Brussels: Private Tour w/ Locals Highlights & Hidden Gems3 hours$108 4.5Brussels Private & Custom Half-Day Walking Tour with a Local4 hours (approx.)$185.36 5.0Brussels to Bruges: Private & Personalized Day Trip with a Local8 hours (approx.)$600.03 5.0Private tasting and discovery of Belgian beers in Brussels1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$54.07 4.8Brussels: 2-Hour Dark Side of Brussels Private Tour2 hours$206 4.0Best of Brussels : Private Luxury Tour$416.32 5.0Brussels Chocolate Tour Private & Personalized with a Local Guide$205.13 4.8Brussels: 2 hours Private Walking Tour of the Comics Walls2 hours$101 4.5Best Of Bruges and Ghent Private Tour from Brussels$802.47 5.0Brussels Highlights & Secrets : Private Tour with a Beer Stop3 hours (approx.)$119.21 5.0Private Guided Full-day in Antwerp and Brussels with Tastings$968.01 5.0Private Tour: Experience the Christmas Magic in Brussels$181.05 4.7Brussels: Private Historical Highlights Walking Tour2.5 hours$206 4.5Waterloo Private Battlegrounds Tour with Lion Hill$497.04 5.0Private: Discover Brussels beer & breweries by a young local (incl. chocolate)$298.06 4.5Brussels Private Custom Food Tour with a Local Foodie$203.92