Chicago

15 Best Chicago Museum Tickets

The museum tickets: the Field’s dinosaurs, the Shedd’s belugas and an Art Institute that holds more icons than some countries. The lakefront campus puts them within walking distance of each other.

1.Medieval Torture Museum Ticket with Audio Guide and Ghost Hunting

Explore Chicago’s dark side at the Medieval Torture Museum with an audio guide and ghost-hunting app. Learn, touch, and experience 6000 sq. ft. of gruesome history.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Both reading and audio guide available I did both just made sure to look at the number to coinside with the exhibit for the audio gyuide”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Chicago: Art Institute of Chicago Fast-Pass Ticket

Skip lines and explore Chicago’s renowned Art Institute with a fast-pass ticket, gaining quick access to masterpieces spanning 5,000 years of art.

★ 4.8

“A very pleasing experience. The overall collection was wide ranging and amazing. Staff members at the Art Institute were all pleasant, approachable and helpful in answering any questions asked. A truly interesting and enlightening morning was spent here. Thanks to everyone.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Skip-the-line: Art Institute of Chicago Guided Tour

Discover Chicago’s top artworks with this skip-the-line guided tour of the Art Institute, led by expert guides for an insightful, crowd-free experience.

★ 5.0

“Loved the early access to the Institute and our guide, Colleen was spectacular! Kind, detailed information, and helpful. Thanks for a great tour!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Museum of Ice Cream Chicago Admission Ticket

Discover Chicago’s Museum of Ice Cream with a fun, interactive experience featuring unlimited samples, colorful photo spots, and unique attractions for all ages.

★ 3.5

“Super cool place! Loved the variety of ice cream, everyone was super informative and nice. I would definitely recommend this to anyone”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Chicago: Museum of Ice Cream Entry Ticket

Discover the whimsical Museum of Ice Cream in Chicago with this fun-filled ticket including unlimited treats, interactive installations, and family-friendly activities.

★ 4.2

“The museum doesn’t check in your ticket from the app but they will have your information on their tablets! Easy and convenient!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Chicago: Griffin Museum of Science and Industry Ticket

Discover Chicago's top science museum with interactive exhibits, historical submarines, space history, and a Spider-Man immersive experience—perfect for all ages.

★ 4.6

“Everything is nice. Very nice. The experience inside the submarine should be free. And it shall be better explained all the fees during the ticket purchase. We can de ide to purchase the entrance on the submarine ahead of time with discount.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.#1 Art Institute of Chicago Skip-the-Line Exclusive Guided Tour

Discover the Art Institute of Chicago with a private skip-the-line guided tour. Enjoy personalized insights, major highlights, and a flexible, engaging experience.

★ 5.0

“Got a great macro and micro view of the Art Institute with our trusty guide Heath. It was perfect in pace, depth, and tone.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Chicago Landmarks & Museum Campus Small Group Segway Tour

Explore Chicago's top landmarks on a 2-hour small-group Segway tour, cruising along Lake Michigan and the Museum Campus with expert guides.

★ 5.0

“Marshall was an awesome guide! He had us trained and on the go quickly, and he made the experience so much fun! We learned lots of interesting history about the city and sailing along Lake Michigan on the segways was a blast. I would give…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.#1 Art Institute of Chicago | Satisfaction Guaranteed | 12ppl Max

Discover Chicago's highlights on a small-group, skip-the-line tour of the Art Institute. Expert guides, iconic masterpieces, and personalized insights.

★ 5.0

“A 2.5 hour private guided tour of the Art Institute of Chicago - hits many of the highlights of this fantastic collection. A great balance of art history along with insight into the lives of the artists. Would highly recommend this tour and Heath as…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Chicago Museum Tickets

4.4Chicago: Museum of Illusions Timed Entrance Ticket$40 4.6Chicago: American Writers Museum Flexible Date Entry Ticket14 days$16 4.7Chicago: Medieval Torture Museum Ticket with Ghost Hunting365 days$35 3.5Chicago Museum of Contemporary Art: General Admission Ticket1 to 3 hours (approx.)$22.00 5.0Art Institute of Chicago Private Expert Guided Tour2 hours (approx.)$215.00 5.0Skip the Line: American Writers Museum Admission Ticket1 to 5 hours (approx.)$16.00 4.6Chicago: Balloon Museum – EmotionAir – Entry Tickets1 day$44 4.5Volo Auto Museum: Admission Ticket1 to 5 hours (approx.)$24.10 4.5Field Museum of Natural History Early Access Ticket2 to 4 hours (approx.)$73.00 5.0Chicago: Art Institute Skip-the-Line Tour with Guide2.5 hours$90 5.0Ferris Bueller Movie Tour at the Art Institute of Chicago1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$49.99 5.0Illinois Holocaust Museum presents Experience360 Ticket1 to 2 hours (approx.)$12.00 5.0Private Chicago History Museum Tour2 hours (approx.)$162.50 3.8Chicago: WNDR Museum Entry Ticket$36 4.4Chicago: Museum of Contemporary Art (MCA) Entry Ticket1 day$22 5.0Candle Making Experience Near Museums & Millennium Park2 hours (approx.)$75.00 4.9Chicago: Chicago Children’s Museum Entry Ticket1 day$25 5.0Chicago E-Bike Tour: Lakefront, Lincoln Park & Museum Campus2 hours (approx.)$72.15 5.0Chicago: Lakefront, Parks, and Museums E-Bike Tour2 hours$72 5.0Instagram Photo Tour and Art Walk at The Art Institute in Chicago1 hour 15 minutes (approx.)$101.00 5.0Lincoln Park Nature Museum & Zoo Private Walking Tour2 hours (approx.)$250.00 4.2Chicago : Art Institute Skip the Line 2H Guided tour2 hours$200 Chicago: Luggage Storage Close to Museum of Contemporary Art$9.62 Field Museum Basic Admission Ticket with Tasting Experience$55.00