Seville

15 Best Day Trips from Seville

The day trips from Seville: Cordoba’s striped mosque-cathedral, Ronda split by its gorge, the white villages and the Alhambra for the long-haul day. The Caminito del Rey adds a cliff walkway for steady nerves.

1.From Seville: Pueblos Blancos and Ronda Full-Day Trip

Discover Andalusia’s charming white villages and the breathtaking city of Ronda on this full-day guided tour from Seville, featuring scenic drives and local insights.

Most Popular★ 4.5

“Excellent trip with very knowledgeable and kind guides. The Spanish hill countryside is spectacular with a good amount of stops to stretch legs. Loved it.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.From Seville: Ronda and Setenil de las Bodegas Day Trip

Discover the beauty of southern Spain on this full-day trip from Seville to Ronda and Setenil de las Bodegas, featuring stunning views, expert guides, and authentic charm for just $51.

★ 4.4

“The trip to Sentenil and Ronda was a wonderful experience, worth every penny. Vanessa was a excellent host on the bus as well as when we were stopped. Sasha was a very informative guide in Ronda. I highly recommend this day trip from Sevilla. On…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.White Villages and Ronda Day Tour from Seville

Discover Andalucia’s charm on a full-day tour from Seville visiting white villages, Ronda, olive oil tastings, and scenic mountain views with expert guides.

★ 4.5

“Benoit was very knowledgable and the whole trip was brilliant from start to finish. The driver was amazing too!! Windy roads but he managed them very well. Loved all the stops. Really enjoyed the first stop - village is gorgeous! Ronda is something special.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.From Seville: Cordoba, the Mosque and Carmona Day Trip

Explore Córdoba from Seville on a full-day trip including the Mosque-Cathedral, Carmona’s scenic views, and insightful guides. Perfect for history and culture lovers.

★ 4.5

“The tour was great and well organised, the guides were very nice and knowledgeable. I highly recommend this activity. We had the worst possible weather with pouring rain and we still enjoyed very much!!!!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.From Seville: Granada Day Trip with Alhambra and Albaicín

Discover the stunning Alhambra and the charming Albaicín district on a full-day trip from Seville, featuring expert guides and seamless transport for an authentic experience.

★ 4.4

“Our guide Sergio was amazing. Very helpful and attentive to all the requests of the travelers. Very interesting information all along the trip. The trip was super good despite the bad weather. The driving 10/10 also. Thank you so much for this good trip”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.From Seville: Granada Day Trip Alhambra and Albaycin

Discover the stunning Alhambra and Albaycin on this full-day guided trip from Seville, offering expert guides, stunning architecture, and authentic Andalusian charm for $90.

★ 4.2

“The tour guide Inez was very helpful, apologetic because of the delay of trip. Overall, we are all satisfied with our trip. Thank you for making our first trip to Spain, especially Alhambra very memorable. Hopefully we will be able to come again❤️”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Granada Day Trip with Alhambra and Albaicin Tour from Seville

Discover Granada’s highlights on this full-day Seville tour, including skip-the-line Alhambra tickets and an optional Albaicin walk, with expert guides.

★ 4.0

“We enjoyed the tour and the Alhambra overall - the only thing to note is you spend about 5 hours on the road in the bus. The local guide in Alhambra was very helpful and full of great information!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Cordoba & Carmona with Mezquita, Synagoge & Patios from Seville

Explore the highlights of Córdoba and Carmona on a guided day trip from Seville, including the Mezquita, Synagogue, Patios, and historic sites.

★ 4.5

“The tour was just as described. We had a group of about 20 and a large comfortable bus. Catherine, our guide, was very knowledgeable and entertaining. We learnt much more than we would have without a guide. Catherine recommended a cafe for lunch, which was…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.From Seville: Granada & Alhambra Tour with Optional Ticket

Discover Granada’s stunning sights on a full-day tour from Seville, including the Alhambra and Albaicín, with guided insights and flexible options.

★ 4.2

“It was an amazing trip overall. Al Hambra is stunning and Grabada was beautiful. Our guide, Sergio was great! It did require a lot of driving, which couldnt be helped, and unfortunately no time for souvenir shopping. Id build in maybe 1 more hour, maybe…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Cordoba City Tour with Mosque-Cathedral from Seville

Discover Cordoba's treasures on a full-day tour from Seville, featuring the UNESCO-listed historic center, Mosque-Cathedral, and charming Jewish Quarter.

★ 4.5

“Carlos was a wonderful guide and so helpful and knowledgeable. Unfortunately we didn’t have him for the tour other than Mosque and Cathedral.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.White Villages and Ronda Day Trip from Seville

Discover charming white villages and Ronda on a guided day trip from Seville, featuring scenic drives, expert guides, and authentic Andalusian charm.

★ 5.0

“Enjoyed all our stops in this tour. Was a beautiful day. Our tour guide was very nice and patient and had a vast knowledge of the area we were visiting”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Day Trips from Seville

4.0From Seville: Cordoba and Mosque-Cathedral Skip the Line10 hours (approx.)$113.24 4.5Caminito del Rey Hike from Seville10 to 12 hours (approx.)$119.48 4.5From Seville: Cordoba Full-Day Tour with Tickets Included$123 5.0Private White Villages & Ronda Day Tour from Seville10 hours (approx.)$344.80 4.5Cordoba Guided Tour with Mosque /Cathedral from Seville10 hours (approx.)$119.77 5.0Day trip to Zahara, Setenil and Ronda from Seville9 hours (approx.)$102.84 4.4From Seville: White Villages and Ronda Tour11 hours$706 4.0Gibraltar Day Trip from Seville + Rock Tour10 hours (approx.)$154.99 4.6From Sevilla 3 Cities One Day:Córdoba, White Village & Ronda13 hours$104 4.7White Villages and Ronda: Day trip from Seville.$101 4.2From Seville: White Villages and Ronda Full-Day Trip10 hours$102 4.3From Seville: Full-Day Trip to Gibraltar10 - 15 hours$152 5.0Private Guided Day Trip to the White Villages and Ronda from Seville8 to 10 hours (approx.)$360.53 4.2From Seville: Gibraltar Sightseeing Tour10 hours$151 4.5Gibraltar with Rock of Gibraltar & St. Michael Cave from Seville11 hours (approx.)$155.68 5.0Ronda and White Villages from Seville-Small Group-Private Van10 hours (approx.)$157.22 4.9White Villages and Ronda: Day Trip from Seville9 hours$105 4.5Gibraltar Day Trip from Seville10 hours (approx.)$419.84 5.0Ronda Private Tour from Seville8 to 10 hours (approx.)$317.99 4.7Pueblos Blancos & Ronda: Private Full-Day Tour from Seville10 hours$620 5.0Ronda & White Villages Small Group Tour from Seville10 hours (approx.)$358.43 5.0Cordoba & & The Mosque Small-Group Day Tour from Seville8 hours (approx.)$360.84 5.0Cordoba Private Tour with Mosque Entrance from Seville10 hours (approx.)$377.74 3.9From Seville: Private or Group Full-Day Cordoba Tour8 hours$117