Seville

15 Best Seville Alcazar Tickets & Tours

The Alcazar bookings: timed entries, guided tours of the Mudejar courtyards and combos that add the cathedral next door. Europe’s oldest palace still in royal use sells out in season; the gardens reward whatever time remains.

4.Seville: Priority Access Cathedral, Giralda & Alcázar Tour

Explore Seville's highlights with skip-the-line access to the Cathedral, Giralda Tower, and Alcázar on a 2.5-hour guided tour packed with history and stunning views.

★ 4.8

“It was a great tour. The guide explained everything in details. It totally worths the money because an audio guide wouldn’t point me to the details to pay attention to. He pointed out the dolls but only two. I wish he pointed out all four…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Seville: Alcázar and Cathedral Entry Ticket and Guided Tour

Explore Seville's top sights—including the Alcázar, Cathedral, and Giralda Tower—with a guided tour that combines history, stunning architecture, and insider stories.

★ 4.6

“Maria our guide was organised and informative. Please people read your information and make sure you have your ID and appropriate clothing for this tour!! For us the timings were good; enough time in the cathedral to climb the Giralda and see the main events!!…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Alcazar and Cathedral of Seville Tour with Skip the Line Tickets

Discover Seville's top attractions with this skip-the-line tour of the Alcazar and Cathedral. Expert guides, stunning architecture, and flexible timing.

★ 4.5

“It was a very enlightening and interesting tour. Our guide, Alvaro, was very personable and extremely knowledgeable . The pacing was good and his demeanour is perfect for a tour guide.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Seville: Alcázar Guided Tour

Discover Seville's stunning Alcázar with a guided tour that skips lines, explores the gardens, and reveals the palace’s architectural and historical highlights.

★ 4.5

“Teresa was a great guide. Very informative with just the right amount of information to make it an interesting tour.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Seville: Alcazar Skip-the-Line Guided Tour with Tickets

Discover Seville’s Alcazar with this skip-the-line guided tour, exploring stunning architecture and gardens in 1.5 hours for a memorable cultural experience.

★ 4.3

“Our tour guide Maria was amazing. She was enthusiastic, very knowledgeable of the history of the Alcazar and Spain, the various rulers and timelines. She gave us a lot of information in a short tour and was very entertaining.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Seville: Cathedral, Giralda & Alcázar Guided Tour

Discover Seville’s iconic landmarks on a 3.5-hour guided tour, exploring the Cathedral, Giralda, and Alcázar with skip-the-line tickets and expert insights.

★ 4.5

“Rafele was an excellent guide. Very funny and pretty informative. Wish we had more time in the cathedral. It was too pretty and we din get to take pictures.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Cathedral, Alcazar and Giralda Guided Tour with Priority Tickets

Discover Seville's highlights with this guided tour of the Cathedral, Alcázar, and Giralda, featuring skip-the-line access, expert guides, and stunning views.

★ 4.5

“Was great, but i think if the guide spoke less we would have saw more. So much to see at the palace. Our tour was the english version, not sure if it was the poor quality of the radios but he was very hard to…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Alcazar of Seville Exclusive Group, max. 9 travelers

Discover the stunning Alcázar of Seville with a small-group guided tour. Skip the lines, explore diverse architecture, and enjoy tranquil gardens in 1.5 hours.

★ 5.0

“The Alcazar was beautiful and the garden was so big you could get lost in. Our guide gave us so much information about Pedro who built the Alcazar. It was really amazing.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Alcazar of Seville with Cathedral & Giralda English Tour

Discover Seville’s top sights on this guided tour, including the Alcázar, Cathedral, and Giralda. Enjoy skip-the-line access and expert insights for an enriching experience.

★ 4.5

“It was a great introduction to the city of Sevilla and its rich and varied history. Hector was an excellent guide and showed us pictures of the sites being used in movies and for cultural activities. He answered our questions about the history of the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Seville Alcazar Tickets & Tours

4.5Alcazar of Seville Tour with Skip the Line Ticket1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$43.45 5.0Seville: Small-Group Alcázar Guided Tour & Entry Ticket2 hours$58 5.0Small-Group Alcazar of Seville Guided Tour with entry ticket2 hours (approx.)$66.51 4.4Royal Alcázar of Seville Skip-the-Line Guided Tour1.8 hours$42 5.0Seville Exclusive Beat the Crowds Guided Alcazar Before Opening1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$119.72 4.2Seville: Alcázar Fast-Track Access with Guided Tour1.5 hours$46 4.2Seville: Alcázar Tour with Tickets Included1.5 hours$42 4.5Seville: Alcazar Guided Tour with Entrance1.5 hours$41 5.0Skip the Line Seville Alcázar, Cathedral & Giralda Guided Tour2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$65.33 5.0Seville & Alcazar Skip the Line from Cadiz Port (Cruisers Only)7 to 9 hours (approx.)$156.07 5.0Seville Private Walking Tour with Alcazar & Cathedral Tickets3 to 4 hours (approx.)$276.55 4.5Seville: Alcazar & Cathedral Skip-the-Line Guided Tour3 - 5 hours$77 4.8Seville: VIP Exclusive Early Access Tour of The Alcazar1.5 hours$117 4.4Seville: Cathedral, Giralda, and Alcazar Guided Tour3.5 hours$66 5.0Alcazar & Cathedral of Seville Exclusive Group, max. 9 travelers3 hours (approx.)$99.21 4.5Alcazar and Cathedral Tour3 hours (approx.)$70.78 5.0VIP Guided Seville Alcazar Pre-Opening, Cathedral & Old Town$138.17 5.0Private Walking Tour Alcazar and Cathedral in Sevilla3 hours (approx.)$171.80 5.0Cathedral and Real Alcàzar in Italian$40.29 4.6Seville: Cathedral and Alcázar Guided Tour$56 5.0Alcazar and Cathedral of Seville Private Tour2 hours 45 minutes (approx.)$241.97 4.6Seville: Cathedral Guided Tour with Optional Alcázar$32 5.0Private Alcazar, Giralda and Cathedral of Seville Tour3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$206.88 3.5Seville Guided Tour into Alcazar and Cathedral Skip the Line$70