Phoenix

15 Best Grand Canyon & Sedona Tours from Phoenix

The canyon-and-Sedona days from Phoenix: the South Rim and the red rocks stacked into one long run north, with Oak Creek Canyon as the connective scenery. Big miles, bigger payoff, no driving for you.

1.Small-Group or Private Grand Canyon with Sedona Tour from Phoenix

Experience the breathtaking Grand Canyon and Sedona on a small-group tour from Phoenix, led by expert guides in comfortable, high-ceiling vans.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“The Grand Canyon was fabulous!! I was disappointed the night before the excursion when we got a phone call that they would not be able to pick us up or return Us to our hotel. ALDO was a fabulous guide!!!! He had so much knowledge…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Grand Canyon with Sedona and Oak Creek Canyon Van Tour

Discover the beauty of Arizona on this 13-hour guided van tour from Phoenix, featuring the Grand Canyon, Sedona’s Red Rocks, and Oak Creek Canyon with expert guides.

★ 5.0

“Great tour itinerary and a well informed guide and driver. That said this tour was advertised as 11 hours and ran more like 13 so participants need to be aware. The other thing I would note is that the sites are amazing and you have…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Small Group or Private Sedona and Native American Ruins Day Tour

Discover the stunning landscapes and ancient ruins of Sedona on this small-group day tour from Phoenix, led by knowledgeable guides for an authentic experience.

★ 5.0

“Tour guide was very informative, had a nice sense of humor, drived safely. We were given enough time to explore sites. Unfortunately Viator didnt notify me of change in pick up time. I received an email notification of time change fours hours AFTER the modified…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.From Phoenix: Grand Canyon with Sedona Day Tour

Discover the stunning Arizona landscapes with this full-day tour to the Grand Canyon and Sedona from Phoenix, led by knowledgeable guides for an authentic experience.

★ 4.8

“A one-day trip to the Grand Canyon was an incredible experience! From start to finish, everything was well organized and smooth. The views were absolutely breathtaking – photos really don’t do it justice. We had just the right amount of time at each stop to…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Grand Canyon Helicopter & Ground Tour From Phoenix

Experience the grandeur of the Grand Canyon from Phoenix with a 13-hour tour, including a 45-minute helicopter flight, free time, and scenic drives.

★ 4.5

“The entire experience was incredible. Aldo was so fun and really brought the long day vibrant energy. Definitely upgrade to the helicopter view. It was an amazing experience!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Custom Grand Canyon Day Trip

Discover the beauty of the Grand Canyon on a personalized, small-group day trip from Phoenix, including top viewpoints, cultural stops, and expert guides.

★ 5.0

“We had a fantastic time with our Viator tour! From pick up to drop off, our guide, Brandon, was thoughtful and so knowledgeable on the Grand Canyon and all the surrounding areas we really enjoyed learning about everything. Brandon shared not only information about the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Sedona and Grand Canyon Full-Day Tour

Experience the stunning sights of Sedona and the Grand Canyon in one day with this guided tour from Phoenix, including park fees, personalized service, and scenic stops.

★ 5.0

“It was absolutely beautiful to see the red rocks in Sedona and the vast Grand Canyon. Pictures just do not do it justice!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.From Phoenix/Scottsdale: Sedona & Grand Canyon Day Tour

Discover the stunning landscapes of Sedona and the Grand Canyon on this guided day trip from Phoenix. Experience breathtaking views, expert guides, and authentic Arizona charm for $295.

★ 4.9

“We had a great time seeing the Grand Canyon! Our tour guide Rod was great and very informative. The pickup and drop off from our AirBnB in Scottsdale was very convenient which made of an easy day trip to go see the canyon.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Sedona Day Trip from Phoenix

Discover Sedona’s stunning red rock landscapes on this small-group day trip from Phoenix. Includes iconic sites, local shopping, and optional wine tasting for a memorable 10-hour experience.

★ 5.0

“John was very knowledgeable and kept us well informed the other people on tour with us were amazing. It was a great experience”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.The Sedona Experience – Hiking, Lunch and Wine Tasting (Private Tour)

Discover Sedona's stunning red rocks, enjoy a moderate hike, and indulge in wine tasting at two top vineyards on this private all-day tour from Scottsdale.

“I can’t say enough about our tour guide Luis! He was extremely knowledgeable, patient, friendly, polite and helpful! My husband has some mobility issues and Luis treated us like family. Ask for him as your tour guide when you are traveling in Arizona! You will…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Grand Canyon & Sedona Tours from Phoenix

5.0Full-Day Guided Trip to The Grand Canyon from Phoenix12 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$270.00 4.7From Phoenix: Full-Day Sedona Small-Group Tour11 hours$179 4.5Sedona with Jerome and Montezuma Castle One-Day Van Tour10 hours (approx.)$165.00 5.03-Day Grand Canyon Classic Hike to the Colorado River3 days (approx.)$1,500.00 4.8From Phoenix/Scottsdale: Day Tour to Sedona and Grand Canyon11 - 12 hours$395 4.5Grand Canyon Aerial Tour (AIR)3 hours (approx.)$865.00 4.9From Phoenix: Sedona, Jerome & Montezuma Castle Day Trip10 hours$165 4.5From Phoenix-Small-Group Full Day Tour in Sedona and Grand Canyon11 hours (approx.)$395.00 4.8Scottsdale: Grand Canyon National Park and Sedona with Lunch13 hours$270 5.0Grand Canyon Private Guided Tour10 to 12 hours (approx.)$650.00 5.0Phoenix: Grand Canyon National Park Tour & Helicopter Flight13 hours$599 4.5Vortex to Vineyard! (Sedona/Verde Valley Vineyards)9 hours (approx.)$350.00 5.0Custom Private Day Tour to Grand Canyon10 to 14 hours (approx.)$1,075.00 5.0Sedona Day Tour8 hours (approx.)$200.00 5.0Sedona Private Custom Tour8 to 10 hours (approx.)$475.00 5.0From Phoenix to Grand Canyons South Rim Day Tour$299.00 4.5Private Grand Canyon with Sedona Tour from Phoenix$2,450.00 3.09 Hours Sightseeing Tour in Sedona$189.00 5.0Private Sedona Day Trip from Phoenix: Red Rocks & Instagram Views8 to 10 hours (approx.)$210.00 3.0Private Sedona Hiking Tour from Phoenix Scottsdale$720.00 Phoenix Grand Canyon Sedona Oak Creek Canyon Shared Tour$400.00 Phoenix Private Tour to Grand Canyon And Sedona Wonders$1,399.50 Private Jeep Tour Phoenix to Sedona Adventure$1,600.00 Explore Grand Canyon and Sedona in Arizona$1,680.00

Explore Phoenix

Saguaro sunsets, balloon dawns and wild horses in the Salt River.