Ibiza

15 Best Ibiza Snorkeling & Kayak Tours

The in-water bookings: snorkel-and-SUP combos, sea caves lit turquoise and kayak routes along cliffs the roads never reach. Ibiza’s posidonia meadows keep the water glass-clear and UNESCO keeps the meadows.

1.Ibiza Beach Hopping Cruise with Paddleboards, Drinks and Food 6h

Experience Ibiza’s stunning coast on a 6-hour beach-hopping cruise with snorkels, paddleboards, drinks, food, and scenic stops, ideal for relaxed adventurers.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“Highly recommend this boat trip. Crew were brilliant, drinks and food included which is a bonus. A few beach stops plus a stop to sea Swim and do activities. Thanks”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Ibiza: Snorkeling, Sunset Beach and Cave Boat Trip

Discover Ibiza’s stunning coast on a snorkeling, sunset, and cave boat trip. Enjoy free drinks, paddleboarding, and breathtaking views for an authentic experience.

★ 4.7

“Everything about this strip was 10/10. The crew were so friendly and informative, giving us history and info of the surrounding areas as we sailed. The boat trip itself was the highlight of our holiday. You stop twice to have a dip in the sea,…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Ibiza Snorkeling Beach and Cave Cruise Tour

Discover Ibiza’s natural beauty on a 3-hour snorkeling and cave cruise. Visit hidden caves, swim at stunning beaches, and enjoy drinks aboard a friendly boat tour.

★ 4.5

“The crew were very friendly and a lot of fun. They tailored the trip to us, too, so we had an element of choice. Everything was explained clearly and nothing seemed like too much of a problem! Good selection of drinks also!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Cala Salada and Unspoiled North Beach Tour. Snorkelling and Aquarium

Discover Ibiza's best water-based adventures with the Cala Salada and North Beach Tour. Snorkel, visit an aquarium, enjoy secluded beaches, and soak up stunning coastline views for just $48.66.

★ 4.5

“The whole experience was nice, from the aquarium visit, to the stops at various landmarks orrrr watermarks *giggles* the swim stop was amazing! And the final stop at the beach was so refreshing!!! Would totally recommend, worth the money!!!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Sunset Beach Hopping Cruise, Cala Comte and Cala Bassa, SUP and snorkelling

Experience Ibiza's stunning beaches on a 6-hour sunset cruise with snorkeling, paddleboarding, drinks, and breathtaking views—perfect for relaxed explorers.

★ 5.0

“I was a little wary of randomly booking this online, knowing nothing about the company or location. I needn't have worried, it was totally fine and generally well organised. Queueing in the blazing sun to 'check in' before getting on the boat was probably the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Cala Codolar: Sea & Caves Kayaking Tour with Snorkeling

Experience Ibiza’s stunning coast with a guided kayak tour from Cala Codolar, exploring caves, snorkeling, and enjoying spectacular sunset views.

★ 4.9

“We had the best day of our holiday on this tour with a tour guide named Nestor! Kayaking was such an authentic way to see the local bays and caves. The swim spots with borrowed snorkel masks were beautiful and we even got to jump…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Sunset Beach Tour 3 HS all Inclusive ( Paddle boards , Kayaks & Snorkeling)

Experience Ibiza's stunning coastline with a 3-hour all-inclusive sunset cruise featuring paddle boards, snorkeling, drinks, and breathtaking views.

★ 5.0

“Wasn’t sure what we were booking but it was so much more - drinks food paddle boarding and a gorgeous sunset!!!! Thank you for a wonderful few hours!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Ibiza Snorkeling & Kayak Tours

4.5Ibiza Sunset Snorkeling Beach and Cave Cruise Tour3 hours (approx.)$84.69 5.0Sea Caves Snorkeling and Beaches Paddle Boarding Tour3 hours 20 minutes (approx.)$90.74 4.6Try Scuba Diving and Snorkeling boat trip in Ibiza3.5 hours$177 4.7Ibiza: Formentera Full-Day Boat Tour with Lunch & Snorkeling8 hours$100 4.6San Antonio: Cala Bassa, Cala Conta and Cave Boat Trip3.5 hours$94 4.8Ibiza: Sunset Boat Trip with Snorkeling, Kayaking, & Drinks3 hours$94 5.05 Hour Adults Ibiza Boat Trip + lunch, 6 drinks, SUP Boards & DJ5 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$90.70 5.03 Hours by Boat with Paddle Surf Course, Snorkel and more3 hours (approx.)$96.75 5.0Private 4-hour Mediterranean Boat Tour in Ibiza with Snorkeling4 hours (approx.)$465.61 4.9Ibiza: SUP & Snorkel Boat Tour with Caves, Drinks & Photos3 hours$82 4.5Kayak & Snorkel Ibiza, Spain3 hours (approx.)$60.34 4.5Scuba Diving Baptism and Snorkeling in Ibiza4 hours (approx.)$181.02 4.9Ibiza: Sea Kayaking at Sunset and Sea Caves Tour3 hours$71 5.0Ibiza: Stand-Up Paddle Boarding Trip to Secret Caves3 hours$77 5.0Ibiza Stand Up Paddle Surf Sunset Tour$75 4.4Ibiza: Beach and Cave Snorkeling Tour by Boat2.5 - 3 hours$118 4.9Ibiza: Guided Kayaking,caves,snorkel Tour 5.0Private boat rental with snorkel in San Antonio, Ibiza$856 4.5SUP Adventure Ibiza (stand up paddle & snorkeling) VIP TOUR3 hours (approx.)$106.65 5.0Ibiza Morning Paddle Board Tour$75 4.2Ibiza: Beach and Cave Boat Tour with Luxury Water Toys3 hours$188 5.0Boat Beach and Cave Tour Experience3 hours (approx.)$120.14 4.3Ibiza by Sea: Coves, Caves, Water Sports & Open Bar$74 4.9Experience Crystal paddle surf Tours + snorkel2 hours$65

Explore Ibiza

Boat parties by day, Formentera blue by noon and sunsets with a residency.