Kuala Lumpur

15 Best Kuala Lumpur Airport Transfers

The KLIA and Port Klang logistics: private cars to the city, cruise-day excursion pickups and transit tours that turn a layover into a skyline. The airport sits an hour out; the booking erases the negotiation.

1.Kuala Selangor Firefly Boat Tour with Roundtrip Transfer from Kuala Lumpur

Discover Kuala Selangor’s magical fireflies on a boat tour from Kuala Lumpur, including historical stops, local food, and eco-friendly river rides—perfect for nature lovers.

Most Popular★ 4.0

“Tour ran quite late, but KL traffic was its usual chaos so bear that in mind. Daughter loved seeing the fireflies and blue tears. Would probably skip the meal inclusion though and just order yourself. Food was good though and plentiful. Our driver didn't give…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Kuala Lumpur Airport Transfer

Reliable, comfortable Kuala Lumpur airport transfer for $28. Enjoy punctual, friendly service with air-conditioned vehicles—perfect for stress-free arrivals and departures.

★ 5.0

“Greeter was friendly and waiting with my name on a sign at the arrivals exit. He also walked my luggage to the driver who drove me to my hotel. Very satisfied with both the greeter and driver. Would use again.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.KLIA – Airport Transfers

Reliable private airport transfer from Kuala Lumpur hotels to KLIA for $22.40, praised for professionalism, punctuality, and comfort—ideal for stress-free departures.

★ 4.5

“Very efficient and punctual, the driver was very talkative and friendly and good to talk even though I was very tired form the long flight.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Kuala Lumpur International Airport Transfer Services

Discover hassle-free Kuala Lumpur airport transfers with friendly drivers, scenic drives, and personalized service—perfect for smooth arrivals and departures.

★ 5.0

“Driver was caught in traffic so we had to make phone calls to see where he was. , but we had a pleasant person helping us on the phone who contacted the driver and kept us informed where he was. Nice car and pleasant drive…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Port Klang Cruise Excursion To KL City Tour Per Vehicle Price

Explore Kuala Lumpur’s top sights on a private, flexible tour from Port Klang, including Batu Caves, Petronas Towers, and Central Market—perfect for a personalized city experience.

★ 5.0

“Perfekte Organisation, toller Tag. Aufenthalt an allen wichtigen Sehenswürdigkeiten der Stadt. Sehr engagierter Fahrer.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Cruise Shore Excursions: Port Klang

Discover Kuala Lumpur’s highlights from Port Klang with this small-group tour. Visit Batu Caves, Petronas Towers, and more, including a local Indian lunch.

★ 4.5

“The communication before the tour was excellent, the driver was kind and helpful. We did all the proposed itinerary and the driver had good information. I have two small recommendations, make sure that the car is equipped with phone charger, and the driver gets a…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Private Return Transfer : Kuala Lumpur Airport (Arrival and Departure)

Reliable private round-trip airport transfer in Kuala Lumpur for $69.92, offering door-to-door service, flexible timing, and personalized attention.

★ 4.0

“We booked this transfer having come from a two week tiring cycling holiday in Vietnam.It is our first time in Malaysia .Your driver Mohammed was cheerful and courteous we asked him about the country and he was a real goldmine of useful inteRead more”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Dining at ORBIT Revolving Restaurant KL Tower with Transfers

Experience Kuala Lumpur’s skyline from the revolving KL Tower restaurant with a buffet dinner, hotel transfers, and stunning night views—perfect for special occasions.

★ 3.5

“An incredible experience to be revolving on top of a city with a 5 star buffet Bad points: Boiled eggs still had white shell attached.. if you are not aware you may end up spoiling your salad!! It revolves quite slowly. Would be nice to…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.From Port Klang Petronas Twin Tower Batu Caves & KL City Tour

Discover Kuala Lumpur’s top sights with this private guided tour including Petronas Towers, Batu Caves, and more. Perfect for first-time visitors.

★ 5.0

“Amazing views, good food, warm, friendly and professionally guide, Mr. Kubayn. Would highly recommend him for family, friends, groups. He was very insightful and ready to assist when I needed help. Activities were interesting to do”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Kuala Lumpur Airport Transfers

4.0Airport transfer$28 4.7Kuala Lumpur: Bird Park Day Ticket & 1-Way Transfer$30 4.5KL Tower Admission Ticket with One-Way or Round-Trip Transfer$71.00 4.5Airport Pickup / Drop off KLIA & KLIA 2$37.00 4.6Sunway Lagoon Theme Park with Round-Trip Transfer1 day$101 4.5Dine-in at Aras Revolving restaurant Kuala Lumpur(with transfer)$112.96 4.5Port Klang Shore Excursions for KL City Tour$82 3.0Departure Transfer : Kuala Lumpur International Airport$51.18 4.5Day Trip frm Port Klang: Kuala Lumpur Famous Landmarks with Lunch$75.00 5.0Batu Caves, Waterfalls & Hot Springs Day Tour from Port Klang$97.65 4.0Kuala Lumpur City Hotels to Kuala Lumpur Airport Transfer$18.25 5.0Premium Airport Transfer Kuala Lumpur$90.90 5.0Exclusive Kuala Lumpur International Airport Transfer$17.14 3.5Instagrammable Kuala Selangor Sky Mirror Tour with Transfer$90.00 4.5Shore Excursions from Port Klang Terminal$85.60 4.0Malaysia: KLIA Ekspres Airport Train Ticket$17.75 4.0Departure Transfer : Kuala Lumpur City to Kuala Lumpur International Airport$13.20 5.0Private Transfer to Taman Negara from Kuala Lumpur$79.47 4.5Day Trip from Port Klang Kuala Lumpur Famous Landmarks with Lunch$104.00 4.5AVANI Sepang Goldcoast Resort Hotel To Kuala Lumpur International Airport KLIA KLIA2 Transfer$50.00 4.5KL Cruise Excursions from Port Klang for KL City Tour$120.00 5.0Arrival Transfer : Kuala Lumpur Airport$26.78 5.0Kuala Lumpur Airport to Malacca Private Transfer$84.55 5.0Kuala Lumpur City to Kuala Lumpur International Airport Transfer$17.50