Las Vegas

15 Best Las Vegas Helicopter Tours

The helicopter bookings: Strip flights after dark and canyon runs that land below the rim with champagne. The night flight lasts minutes and stays with you for years.

1.Las Vegas Helicopter Night Flight and Optional VIP Transportation

Experience stunning night views of Las Vegas from a helicopter, with optional VIP transport and dinner. Perfect for thrill-seekers and night lovers.

Most Popular★ 4.5

“Everything was very organized and safe! From the app until we got there everything went smooth. The pilot was very experienced.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Grand Canyon Deluxe Helicopter Tour with Landing from Las Vegas

Experience the Grand Canyon from the air and ground with this deluxe helicopter tour from Las Vegas, including private landing, Champagne toast, and stunning views.

★ 5.0

“Very much a trip not to miss and well worth the money. We were well taken care of and had a fabulous experience”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Las Vegas: Night Helicopter Flight over Las Vegas Strip

Experience Las Vegas from above on a night helicopter tour. Enjoy stunning city lights, iconic sights, and optional hotel transfers for an unforgettable view.

★ 4.6

“I’m not very good with heights, my partner persuaded me to do the night flight, wow it was fantastic and incredibly smooth, now I would do it again and I recommend the trip to you all. Absolutely amazing 😎”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Las Vegas: Helicopter Night Flight over the Strip

Experience stunning night views of Las Vegas from above on a 10-minute helicopter flight, with expert commentary and optional upgrades for a memorable adventure.

★ 4.7

“Lovely little trip. my guide was great, very informative and spent plenty of time with different people (different languages) to make sure everyone was getting the information! Definitely worth the money and a very cool way to see the city!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Las Vegas Strip Helicopter Night Flight with Optional Transport

Experience the dazzling Las Vegas skyline from above on this helicopter night flight, with optional hotel transport. A memorable view of iconic landmarks.

★ 4.5

“The advertisement was for One Hour And A Half. Paid $336.00 for 2 people. Misrepresented - The ride was Fifteen Minutes. Call Maverick Directly. $198.00 for 2 people.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Grand Canyon West Rim Luxury Helicopter Tour from Las Vegas

Experience the Grand Canyon from the skies with a luxury helicopter tour from Las Vegas, including Hoover Dam, Lake Mead, and stunning canyon views.

★ 4.5

“The company was prompt in picking us up at the hotel, flight was smooth and safe - we flew over Hover Dam and Grand Canyon! What an experience!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Grand Canyon West Rim Helicopter Tour with Champagne Toast

Experience the grandeur of the Grand Canyon with a helicopter ride from Las Vegas, land for Champagne, and enjoy breathtaking views with expert commentary.

★ 4.5

“Excellent service. Ethan was a brilliant Pilot, very knowledgable, great host. Very calming and witty. An amazing experience all round 😍💫! Would definitely recommend the trip.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Grand Canyon West Rim by Coach with Helicopter Tour and Meals

Experience the Grand Canyon West Rim with a coach, helicopter ride, and optional Skywalk, including Hoover Dam stop and meals for around $476.

★ 4.0

“Fantastic trip Great views pilot was great we were a party of 4 women he put us at our ease explained everything. Would definitely recommend this trip”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Extended Grand Canyon West Rim Air-Only Helicopter Tour

Experience the Grand Canyon from above with a 90-minute helicopter flight from Las Vegas, featuring iconic sights and stunning aerial views.

★ 4.5

“A fantastic experience. 90 minute flight over the Grand Canyon and Hoover Dam. Early pickup from hotel, worth missing breakfast. All staff professional and you felt safe in their hands. Flight exhilarating, interesting facts. Don't leave Vegas without seeing another side of the state.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.From Las Vegas: Grand Canyon Skywalk Express Helicopter Tour

Experience the Grand Canyon from Las Vegas with a helicopter ride and VIP Skywalk access. Stunning views, expert guides, and quick line access make this a must-do for adventure seekers.

★ 4.8

“What a spectacular experience! This was definitely a first class activity and worth the money. Our pilot Travis was outstanding! He was knowledgeable, professional, fun and made us feel safe. Highly recommend!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Sunset Grand Canyon Helicopter Tour from Las Vegas

Experience the Grand Canyon from Las Vegas on a 4.5-hour helicopter tour with scenic flights, private bluff champagne toast, and stunning sunset views.

★ 5.0

“Fantastic experience. Such a great way to see the Grand Canyon. There were 4 in our group and we were with another couple. We swapped seats so got a different perspective on the return trip. Would definitely do it again.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Grand Canyon Helicopter Tour with Optional Skywalk Express Ticket

Experience the Grand Canyon from Las Vegas with a 35-minute helicopter flight, breathtaking views, optional Skywalk access, and hotel pickup—an unforgettable half-day adventure.

★ 5.0

“What an adventure! Fantastic! 5 Star is very well organized and has a friendly and knowledgeable team. Cristina, our pilot/guide offered us a smooth ride and an amazing experience. The ranch team is also super hospitable and Arizona Casey was really entertaining! You can't miss…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Las Vegas: Helicopter Tour of the Strip with Window Seats

Experience breathtaking aerial views of the Las Vegas Strip on a 15-minute helicopter tour with guaranteed window seats, safe pilots, and all fees included.

★ 4.8

“It was great. I wish there was a guide telling us about the sites and what we were seeing, if we had not gone on the bus tour the day before we would not have recognized a lot of the structures. I would advice they…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Las Vegas Helicopter Tours

4.8From Las Vegas: Grand Canyon West Rim Helicopter Tour3 hours$489 4.7From Las Vegas: Grand Canyon Helicopter Air Tour4 hours$419 4.5Grand Canyon West Rim Aerial Helicopter Tour4 hours (approx.)$419.00 4.8Grand Canyon Helicopter Landing Tour with Vegas Strip3.5 hours$599 4.5Grand Canyon Helicopter Tour and River Raft or Emerald Cave Kayak11 hours (approx.)$699.00 4.5Grand Canyon West Rim by Plane with Optional Helicopter & Skywalk7 to 8 hours (approx.)$399.00 4.5Las Vegas: Red Rock Canyon Helicopter Landing Tour1 hour$279 4.5Grand Canyon West Rim Small-Group Tour with Optional Helicopter11 hours (approx.)$352.99 4.7Vegas: Grand Canyon Airplane, Helicopter and Boat Tour7 hours$639 4.5Grand Canyon West Helicopter Tour from Las Vegas with Optional Skywalk7 hours (approx.)$564.00 4.0Las Vegas Strip Highlights by Helicopter at Night1 hour 30 minutes to 2 hours (approx.)$124.00 4.5Las Vegas: Nighttime Helicopter Flight over the Strip2 hours$109 4.5Helicopter Flight of the Las Vegas Strip with Eiffel Tower Dinner3 to 6 hours (approx.)$349.99 4.7Las Vegas: Grand Canyon Tour & Helicopter Landing Experience10 hours$615 5.0ATV Tour of Lake Mead National Park with Optional Grand Canyon Helicopter Ride7 hours (approx.)$350.00 4.0Grand Canyon West Helicopter Tour with VIP Skywalk and Boat Ride7 hours (approx.)$799.00 4.7Vegas: VIP West Rim Helicopter Tour + Skywalk Option4.5 hours$564 5.0Grand Canyon Helicopter Flight with Sunset Valley of Fire Landing4 hours (approx.)$599.00 4.5Las Vegas: Grand Canyon Helicopter West Rim Flight & Options7 hours - 450 minutes$350 4.7Las Vegas: West Grand Canyon Helicopter Ticket4.5 hours$499 4.7Las Vegas: West Grand Canyon Helicopter Ticket with Transfer$549 4.5Grand Canyon West Rim Day Trip by Helicopter from Las Vegas4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$563.55 4.5Red Rock Canyon Helicopter Air-Only Tour in Las Vegas30 minutes (approx.)$229.00 4.7Las Vegas: Grand Canyon Helicopter Ride, Boat Tour & Skywalk7 hours$799