Lima

15 Best Lima Museum Tickets

The museum entries worth pre-booking, Larco first: five thousand years of Peruvian gold, textiles and the famous erotic gallery, in a viceroy’s mansion draped in bougainvillea. Skip-the-line matters in high season; the cafe in the garden is its own argument.

1.City Tour – Panoramic Bus (departure from Larcomar)

Discover Lima in comfort with this panoramic bus tour, combining iconic sights, expert guides, and authentic city experiences for just $35.

Most Popular★ 4.5

“It was fun to ride the double decker bus from the Miraflores district to the historical center and back while having hearing a narration of the buildings and areas we passed by. Once at the historical center, we went with our guide Elizabeth who provided…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Skip the Line: Larco Museum Admission Ticket

Explore 5,000 years of Peruvian culture at Lima's Larco Museum with skip-the-line access, stunning artifacts, and insights into pre-Columbian civilizations.

★ 5.0

“After a exploring Cusco and immersing in the Incan culture, this museum gave an excellent perspective on the totality of pre-Colombian history. Definitely worth the visit. Strong encourage dining at the restaurant where the food was quite good and the ambiance excellent!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Experience Lima: Gastronomic Evening at Larco Museum

Discover Lima’s history and flavors with this private evening tour—visit the Larco Museum, enjoy a guided overview, and dine in a beautiful setting for an authentic Peruvian experience.

★ 4.5

“Our guide was very knowledgeable and spoke English well. The objects were interesting. I was disappointed in the dinner. The atmosphere was lovely, but I had the chicken ravioli and it wasn't very good. If I had it to do over again, I'd go see…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Larco Museum, Pisco Old Tavern and Magic Water Circuit Evening Tour

Explore Lima's highlights on this evening tour featuring the Larco Museum's ancient artifacts, a lively water show, local snacks, and a Pisco Sour for $72.

★ 4.5

“All was great including the guide. The guided tour was as described. Gabriela spoke excellent English but had to translate into Spanish also”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Lima´s Vibrant Heritage & Larco Museum of Cultures Half Day Tour

Discover Lima’s historic heart and the treasures of the Larco Museum on this guided half-day tour, featuring expert insights and hassle-free transportation.

★ 5.0

“My guide Suzanne is very knowledgeable about the history and art. She is very patient and helpful. She even managed to help me on the meeting point changing of where I’m going for the next tour afterwards. Thanks Suzanne very much!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.From Lima: Pachacamac Inka Pyramids & The Larco Museum Tour

Discover Peru's ancient past with this full-day tour from Lima, visiting Pachacamac ruins and the renowned Larco Museum—perfect for history lovers.

★ 4.8

“O tour valeu muito a pena! Adoramos as explicações sobre Pachacamac. O tour do Museu Larco foi muito bem explicado, além de ser um museu lindo. Sandy é uma excelente guia e se esforçou paea conversar conosco em português. Recomendamos!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Lima: Huaca Ruins and Larco Museum at Night with Dinner

Explore Lima’s ancient ruins and the Larco Museum at night, enjoy authentic Peruvian dinner in a lush garden setting—an enriching and relaxing evening experience.

★ 4.9

“"The tour was great, our Guide Andy was so knowledgeable and took the time to explain all of the historical and archaeological points. Our driver Oscar was brilliant and navigated through all the heavy traffic, he picked us up on time and safely got us…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Lima City tour and Catacombs Museum (04 hours) Private Tour with guide in Lima

Discover Lima’s highlights in 4 hours with a private guided tour, visiting historic sites, vibrant neighborhoods, and the impressive Catacombs Museum.

★ 5.0

“This was amazing!! I learned so much about Lima and Peru!! My guide was super knowledgeable and she made me feel so welcomed!!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Lima Walking City Tour with Catacombs Museum visit (Small Group)

Discover Lima’s historic sites and underground catacombs on this small-group walking tour, perfect for history lovers and culture seekers.

★ 5.0

“Very good ride. Pamela, our guide, very friendly and always willing to wait for us to enter some place of the tour, give us tips of each place or help us with some photograph.Auto-translated”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Lima Museum Tickets

4.5Mujica Gallo’s Private Gold Collection and Weapons of the World Museum3 hours (approx.)$89.00 5.0Private tour with Curator and Toast in Lima-MALI Museum of Art$125.00 4.7Lima: Half-Day Private Lima City Tour and Larco Museum4 hours$122 4.5Lima City Tour and Larco Museum4 hours (approx.)$62.00 5.0Larco Museum Tour – Treasures of Ancient Peru4 hours (approx.)$55.00 5.0Lima Cultural City Tour & Catacombs Museum Visit (Small Group)3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$45.00 5.04 Hours Larco Museum and Huaca Pucllana in Lima City4 hours (approx.)$65.00 5.0Pachacamac’s Inca Lima Sanctuary Tour Including Museum3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$49.90 4.4Lunch Menu at Mangos Larcomar restaurant2 hours$48 5.0The Larco Museum Complete Guided Tour with Tranfers (Small Group)$57.00 5.0Lima City Walking Tour + Local Lunch + Larco Museum Tour8 hours (approx.)$110.00 4.5Huallacmarca Pyramid & Larco Museum – Footprints of the past3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$85.00 4.5Larco Museum Tour & Gastronomic Experience with rountrip transfer3 hours (approx.)$166.00 4.5Half-Day Private Lima City Tour and Larco Museum4 hours (approx.)$122.00 5.0Top 5 Must Sees in Lima including Larco Museum6 hours (approx.)$135.00 4.8Lima: Larco Museum Entry Ticket2 hours$25 5.0Larco Museum Complete Guided Tour with Transfers (Small Group)3 hours (approx.)$58.00 5.0Private Full-Day Best of Lima Tour: Without the Museums!8 hours (approx.)$169.00 4.5Private Tour & Dinner at the Larco Museum4 hours (approx.)$79.00 5.0Visit to the Larco Museum in Lima3 to 4 hours (approx.)$80.00 5.0Pachacamac: Private tour of the Great Archaeological Sanctuary and Site Museum4.5 hours$82 4.8Private Tour Casa Aliaga,San Francisco Convent, Larco Museum4 hours$118 4.58-Hour Private Tour Lima Viceroyalty and Gold Museum with Lunch8 hours (approx.)$120.00 5.0The Larco Museum + Lima City Tour & Catacombs Visit (Small Group)8 hours (approx.)$89.00