Miami

15 Best Miami Jet Ski & Watersports

The watersports menu: jet skis across the bay, parasailing above it and flyboards for the committed. Wear the camera; nobody believes you otherwise.

1.Parasailing with Miami Watersports

Experience Miami’s stunning waterfront from above with parasailing. Enjoy panoramic views, expert guides, and a safe, thrilling adventure for all.

Most Popular★ 4.0

“Very thrilling! Tom was a great captain with a good sense of humor! He asked if we want to get high, and we sure did! The view up there was incredible!👌”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Miami: Self-drive Jetski Adventure

Experience Miami’s waters on a self-drive jet ski, exploring celebrity mansions, skyline views, and tropical islands—perfect for thrill-seekers and beginners alike.

★ 3.9

“Very nice jetski ride! They were brand new Jetskis and fast! I’ve rented several skis in Miami and have never rented skis as good as these. Friendly crew , highly recommend this experience”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Miami Biscayne Bay Jet Ski Tour

Explore Miami from the water on a 1-hour Biscayne Bay Jet Ski tour. Enjoy stunning skyline views, wildlife sightings, and guided fun for all skill levels.

★ 5.0

“It wasn't necessarily all of the tour guide's fault but it was super windy the day we went so it was very choppy. My main complaint was I thought it'd be a tour and we'd get to see homes, islands and such and learn some…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.1hr Jet Ski Adventure with Miami Watersports

Enjoy a 1-hour Miami Jet Ski adventure with all equipment, safety gear, and friendly instructors. Perfect for thrill-seekers and water lovers alike.

★ 4.0

“Showing my fiancé new things she haven’t done before n living life! And it’s my bday week!! Miami definitely showed us a GREAT TIME, water Sports was great n definitely will be back!!!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Miami Jet Ski Rental: chase the Ocean, ride the Waves

Experience Miami's Biscayne Bay on a private jet ski tour, spotting dolphins and enjoying guided water fun, perfect for beginners and adventure seekers.

★ 4.0

“This was overall a really awesome experience! I've never jet skied before so the instructors took their time to make sure we felt comfortable navigating the waters on the skis. Also, my main guide on the water was really encouraging and took us far out…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Banana Boat Tubing Ride with Miami Watersports

Experience the thrill of Miami waters with a 15-20 minute banana boat ride for $29, including safety gear and scenic coastline views—great for families.

★ 3.5

“You pay $30 here and $50 each when u get there for fuel so just be aware. Everything else was great. Second time getting on it. Last time was 5 years ago and i did not pay that much.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Miami Beach Jetskis + Free Boat Ride

Experience Miami Beach on jet skis with a free boat ride, guided by seasoned captains. Enjoy scenic views, potential wildlife sightings, and fun in the sun for $85.

★ 3.6

“You stealing my money. I made a reservation on 4/20/2025 on Easter Day and then you sent me a text canceling my reservation and I only received part of my money. This company is a scam. If you were closed why you didn’t updated in…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Miami Yacht Rental 58 ft + 1 Free Hr & 2 Jet Ski Rides | Boat Tour

Experience luxury with a private 58 ft yacht cruise around Miami, including views of Fisher Island, South Beach, and celebrity mansions, plus jet ski rides.

★ 5.0

“This experience was exactly what we were hoping for. The yacht was immaculate, spacious, and extremely comfortable. Everything was organized in a way that allowed us to relax and enjoy the trip without any stress or confusion. The crew maintained a perfect balance of professionalism…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Flyboarding with Miami Watersports

Experience the thrill of flying over Miami’s waters with a 30-minute flyboarding session. Perfect for adventure seekers wanting a safe, guided water fun.

★ 4.0

“Jensen was an amazing instructor. I had a great time and would do it again. I was able to cross flyboarding off my bucket list.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Miami Jet Ski & Watersports

4.7Miami: 1-Hour Jet Ski City Tour1 hour$269 5.0AquaFusion Combo: Jet Ski + Party Boat Excursion (Individual)3 hours (approx.)$150.00 3.5South Beach Jet Ski Rental departs Bayside Marketplace$89.99 3.5Jet Ski Miami : Experience the Ultimate Water Fun !1 hour (approx.)$97.01 4.5Miami Beach Jet Ski Rental with Boat Ride1 hour (approx.)$148.00 4.5The Ultimate Water Experience in Miami with Drinks and Jet Skis3 hours (approx.)$194.00 5.03 Hour Party Boat Jet ski Banana Tube and open bar in Miami3 hours (approx.)$179.00 2.5Sightseeing Speed Boat Thrill Ride with Miami Watersports1 hour (approx.)$39.00 4.5Watersports Catamaran Tour Jet Ski Banana Boat in Miami Florida3 hours (approx.)$129.00 5.0Miami Yacht Rental 50 ft | 2 Jet Ski | Private Boat | Pink Yacht4 to 6 hours (approx.)$299.00 5.0Miami Yacht Charter 50′ | 2 Jet Ski Rides | Private Boat Rental3 to 6 hours (approx.)$229.00 3.1Miami: Jet Ski Adventure with Complimentary Speed Boat Ride1.5 hours$50 3.9Miami: Jet Ski Rental with Instructor and Tutorial1.5 hours$135 5.0Jet ski Tour in Miami with Boat Ride1 to 2 hours (approx.)$160.00 5.0Miami Yacht Rental 53 ft | + 2 Jet Ski Free | Pink Boat Rentals3 to 4 hours (approx.)$299.00 5.0Miami Yacht Rental 55 ft + 2 Jet Ski | Miami Boat Rentals3 to 4 hours (approx.)$10.00 3.5Miami Beach: Jetski Rental Experience with Boat and Drinks2 hours$42 5.0Private Yacht Rental 55 ft + 2 Jet Ski Rides | Miami Boat Tour2 to 4 hours (approx.)$149.00 3.7Miami: Biscayne Bay Jet Ski Rental & Free Boat Ride2 hours$12 3.8Miami: Jet Ski and SpeedBoat1 hour$15 4.5Miami Catamaran & Watersports: Jet Ski, Banana Boat & Drinks3 hours (approx.)$181.00 2.71 Hour Jetski + 30 Minutes Free Boat Ride1 hour$40 4.9Miami Beach: Boat Ride and Jet Ski Rental2 hours$84 2.1Miami Beach Jet Ski Rentals 1 Ski for 1 Person 60 Min1 day$30