Naples

15 Best Naples Attraction Tickets

The Veiled Christ’s impossible marble at Sansevero, the Royal Palace and the archaeological museum holding Pompeii’s best finds. Sansevero’s timed tickets sell out; plan that one.

1.Naples: Downtown Tour with Veiled Christ & St Clare Tickets

Explore Naples' historic streets, stunning chapels, and hidden gems on a 2.5-hour walking tour with expert guides, including visits to Veiled Christ and Santa Chiara.

Most Popular★ 4.9

“This tour is a very good way of visiting the historical center of Naples and getting elements about its history. The veiled Christ is an absolutely amazing work of art”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Naples: Royal Palace and Spanish Quarters Small Group Tour

Explore Naples' highlights with a small group tour, including the Royal Palace and Spanish Quarters—expert guides, exclusive access, and authentic city life.

★ 4.8

“your guide was funny warm and knowledgeable, throughly enjoyed this and the other 2 tours I have done with you on this trip, thank you, I wouldn't hesitate to use you again 😊”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Naples: Veiled Christ & Santa Chiara Cloister Small Group Tour

Discover Naples’ treasures with this small-group tour featuring the Veiled Christ, Santa Chiara cloister, historic streets, and expert guides for an authentic experience.

★ 5.0

“The guide Ivan was wonderful. I had done the tour but he told us so much more. So glad we got him. Please tell Askos the tour company you used how great he was. And of course the Veiled Christ is not to be missed.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Caserta Royal Palace & Gardens Small Group Tour with Shuttle

Discover the elegance of the Caserta Royal Palace on this small-group tour, featuring expert guides, stunning gardens, and personalized experiences for around $63.

★ 5.0

“This tour was awesome. We had an amazing guide, she was funny and engaging. She also made it a fun experience for my 9 year old daughter. It was long, but worth it. We even coordinated a break in the middle which was helpful. Grazie…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Naples: Old Town Tour with Veiled Christ and Cathedral

Discover Naples' historic heart with this guided tour featuring the Veiled Christ, the Cathedral, and lively streets—perfect for culture lovers and history buffs.

★ 4.8

“La possibilità di vedere un quadro di Caravaggio così spettacolare è impagabile. È un peccato che la maggior parte dei turisti venga a Napoli solo per il Cristo Velato, che è sicuramente un capolavoro, ma è altrettanto una opera grandiosa il quadro. Sarebbe utile fare…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Naples: National Archaeological Museum audio guide

Discover the highlights of the Naples Archaeological Museum with an affordable, flexible audio guide—perfect for self-paced, immersive exploration.

★ 4.0

“Good choice. You receive a digital audio guide on the really complete ITGUIDES app. There is also the recently reopened "Campania Romana" collection and "Magna Grecia" which are not present in the audio guide which is sold at the ticket office and which costs more.…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Capodimonte Museum in Naples

Explore Naples' stunning Capodimonte Museum with skip-the-line access, vast art collections, and Caravaggio masterpieces in a historic setting.

★ 4.0

“They were renovating the site, but they did a great job of moving the artwork to other rooms for viewing. The location of the museum is looks like there can be a lawn partying from the 1880s or Downtown Abby. You can spend hours here.…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Naples Chapel of Sansevero and the Veiled Christ with Ticket

Discover Naples' stunning Sansevero Chapel and the Veiled Christ with this guided tour. Explore exquisite sculptures, secrets, and the city’s historic core for a fair price.

★ 4.5

“This experience is not to be missed in Naples. The veiled Christ and tomb it is in is an artistic marvel. Make sure you book it ahead as tickets sell out very fast. Our guide was passionate and knowledgeable and it was a great visual…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Naples Attraction Tickets

3.5Skip the Line: National Archaeological Museum of Naples Entry Ticket2 to 3 hours (approx.)$38.45 3.5Caserta Royal Palace Entrance Ticket$35.57 5.0Veiled Christ Small Group Tour with Entrance Ticket in Naples35 minutes (approx.)$30.17 4.5Pompeii: Skip-the-Line Ticket and Virtual Museum1 day$60 4.5National Archaeological Museum of Naples2 hours (approx.)$60.34 4.3Naples: San Gennaro Experience With Filangieri Museum Option2.5 hours$20 4.8Naples: Capodimonte Museum small group tour2 hours$45 4.7Naples Veiled Christ OR 3D Caravaggio: sculpture guided tour3 hours$71 4.2Maradona Museum: The first museum dedicated to Diego Armando Maradona1 day$11 4.7Naples: LAPIS Museum Guided Visit in Italian1.3 hours$15 4.0Caserta Royal Palace: Day Trip from Naples4 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$144.18 4.2Naples walking tour with entrance to Veiled Christ3 hours$41 4.5Pompeii: Virtual Museum ticket30 minutes - 4 hours$14 4.1Naples: 3 Days Pass, Pompeii & Archeological Museum included3 days$64 4.5Naples: Chapel & Museum of San Gennaro Guided Tour$28 5.0Private Caserta Royal Palace & Gardens Guided Tour inc. Shuttle3 hours (approx.)$216.25 4.1Naples: Città della Scienza Interactive Museum Entry Ticket1 day$9 4.5Naples: City and Lapis Museum Tour with an Archaeologist2 hours$53 4.5Naples Royal Palace & Spanish Quarter Tour – Tickets Included2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$37.95 4.5Caserta Royal Palace Tour From Naples4 hours (approx.)$76.82 5.0Private Tour of the National Archaeological Museum of Naples2 hours (approx.)$108.02 4.5NAPLES: MANN, National Archeological Museum of Naples2 hours (approx.)$202.84 5.0Tour of the Archaeological Museum of Naples$220.75 5.0Archaeological Museum of Naples Private Tour$165.59