Phuket

15 Best Phuket Airport Transfers

The HKT logistics: private cars to Patong, Kata and Karon at fixed prices, VIP fast-track immigration with a personal guide and shared shuttles for the budget row. The taxi counter scrum is optional; skip it.

2.Phuket Jet Ski Tour to 5-8 Islands with Pickup and Transfer

Experience Phuket’s stunning islands on a 4.5-hour jet ski tour with up to 8 stops, guided by friendly locals, including transfers and lunch.

★ 4.0

“A must-try experience! Riding a jet ski in Phuket was absolutely thrilling. We visited six islands, and even though the weather was cloudy and rainy, it made the adventure even more breathtaking.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Siam Niramit Phuket Ticket with Optional Dinner & Transfer

Discover the cultural wonders of Thailand at Siam Niramit Phuket. Enjoy spectacular performances, a diverse buffet, and optional hotel transfers for an unforgettable evening.

★ 4.7

“The cultural show was excellent. There was a lot of cost and effort put into production which was evident in the show. It depicted the Thai history, beliefs and festivals. It was very entertaining and we enjoyed it thoroughly. The buffet is very good too.…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Private PHUKET Arrival Transfer – Phuket Airport to Phuket Hotels

Stress-free private transfer from Phuket Airport to your hotel in modern, air-conditioned vehicles. Safe, reliable, with friendly drivers, for around $19.

★ 5.0

“We were given very detailed instructions of where to meet. Tour company communicated with us before we arrived to confirm our schedule; made it super easy for the first time visitors.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Phuket Airport VIP Fast-Track Immigration with Personal Guide

Skip long lines at Phuket Airport with VIP fast-track immigration and a personal guide, saving time and starting your vacation stress-free.

★ 4.5

“We landed at 8pm. We had someone meet us off the plane with my name on a board. It is the best money I’ve spent. When we got to immigration it was a sea of hundreds of people queing. We walk straight to the front…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Private Airport Transfer in Phuket

Easily and comfortably transfer from Phuket airport to your hotel with private, air-conditioned service, reliable drivers, and flexible scheduling for a smooth start or end to your trip.

★ 4.5

“The driver picked us up from the airport. The van was really nice. The driver was great and super friendly. Got to play music on hit super rad stereo system he had. I definitely would book them again.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Phuket: Simon Cabaret Show Admission Ticket with Transfer

Discover the glamour of Phuket's Simon Cabaret Show with this ticket and transfer package. Enjoy stunning costumes, lively acts, and professional performers.

★ 4.3

“Very good value for the price. Costumes and music were really fun. I loved the gay Lady Gaga number. I think the dancing from some of the leads could be a bit more energetic. However, given the price, which included transportation to and from the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Phuket Airport Transfer (SHA Plus)

Reliable private transfer service in Phuket offering door-to-door rides from or to the airport for $14.87, with comfortable vehicles, bottled water, and positive reviews.

★ 4.5

“Easily found our name upon exit and only short wait before transportation showed up. Driver was professional and got is to our hotel quickly and safely.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Private Arrival Transfer : Phuket Airport (SHA Plus)

Enjoy a smooth, private transfer from Phuket Airport to your hotel for just $19.33. A reliable, comfortable start to your Thai holiday, perfect for stress-free arrivals.

★ 4.5

“Didn’t wait that long. It was easy to meet with the pick up. Driver drove safely and dropped us off. Basically it was just a simple pick up and drop off.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Phuket Airport (HKT) Arrival Transfer to Phuket Hotels (Shared or Private)

Stress-free Phuket airport transfer options with shared or private vehicles, reliable service, and great value—perfect for a smooth start or end to your trip.

★ 4.5

“Very punctual, clean new vehicle, very simple and convenient! After a 15 hour flight, all I wanted to do was get to my Airbnb… they made that happen with NO issues!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Phuket Airport Transfers

4.5Carnival Magic Phuket Ticket Includes Dinner and Transfer$102.37 4.6Siam Niramit Phuket Admission Ticket with Transfer Option4 hours$49 4.0Simon Cabaret Show at Phuket with Return Transfer (SHA Plus)$67.85 4.0Phuket Airport Arrival Private Transfer from Airport to Hotel$29.53 5.0Transfer from Phuket Airport to Khao Lak Hotel$79.00 4.9Phuket : Guided Tour to Elephant Sanctuary with Transfers1 hour$45 4.5Private Departure Transfer : Phuket Hotel to Phuket Airport (SHA Plus)$26.32 4.0Phuket To Phi Phi Island By Phi Phi Cruiser – Include Pickup Transfer$21.38 5.0Phuket Airport Private Van Transfers Comfortable & Reliable$43.81 4.0Phuket Airport Arrival Transfer : Airport to Hotel in Phuket$32.50 4.0Phuket Airport (HKT) Departure Transfer from Phuket Hotels (Shared or Private)$11.00 3.5Phi Phi Islands from Phuket Speedboat Transfer with Pickup Service$28.31 4.5Phuket Simon Cabaret Show (VIP) with Roundtrip Transfer$32 4.5Phuket Airport Services – Transfers, Fast Track and Lounges$38.88 4.5Private Phuket Airport Transfer to Hotel and Vice Versa$16.13 5.0Phuket VIP Fast-Track Arrival with Private Hotel Transfer$84.23 4.0Arrival Phuket Airport Private Transfer : Hotel in Phuket$30.80 4.5Best ATV Bike and Ziplines Adventure with Transfer$42.00 5.0Zipline and ATV Skyline Adventure Phuket Include Pickup Transfer$43.44 5.0Phuket Airport Arrival Transfer Domestic & International$19.36 4.5Phuket Airport Departure Transfer Domestic & International$19.36 4.5Maya Bay, Phiphi Island & Khai Day Trip with transfer from Phuket$103.26 5.0Phuket Hotel to Airport Shared Departure Transfer$19.36 4.5Hassle-Free Phuket Airport Transfer by Private Minivan$43.77