Phuket

15 Best Phuket Zipline Adventures

The canopy courses in Phuket’s jungle hills: Hanuman World’s 32-platform circuits, roller ziplines and sky walks with set menus at the end. The rainforest interior is the island’s quiet half; the cables cross it at speed.

1.Phuket Paradise ATV and Zipline Experience

Experience Phuket's lush rainforest on a small-group ATV and zipline tour. Enjoy stunning views, friendly guides, and authentic adventure for ~$89.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“This was the best experience so far! It was only the 2 of us on our tour. It wasn’t over crowded at all. Our tour guides for the zipline and the ATV were awesome. They knew how to get us excited to be there. Recommend…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Phuket: Big Buddha Viewpoint ATV Tour and Zipline Adventure

Experience Phuket’s scenic rainforest, Big Buddha views, and adrenaline rushes with this ATV and zipline adventure—perfect for thrill-seekers and nature lovers.

★ 4.8

“As a family we did the 3 options, Zip Lines which was extremely satisfying, followed by the ATV tracks with our guide and the Big Buddah - althought it was closed we managed to get close enough to see the size and serenity of this…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Phuket ATV Off-road & Zipline Adventure

Experience adventure in Phuket with ATV off-road rides, ziplining, and stunning sea views. Perfect for thrill-seekers and families alike.

★ 4.7

“Had an amazing time with the Zipline and ATV activity. Highlight of my holiday so far, such great fun. Highly recommended if you’re planning something to do on your itinerary. Thank you to the driver who picked me up from my hotel and to the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.World B+ (Zipline 18 Platforms + Roller + Sky Walk with World Set Menu )

Experience Phuket's rainforest from above with zip lines, a jungle roller coaster, sky walk, and local Thai cuisine, all in a family-friendly adventure.

★ 5.0

“It was unfortunately an hour wait from when I arrived until it started. But when we got going it was non stop ! The zipline was a little scary for a first-timer, but thought it was a lot of fun after a few rides:) The…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.World A+ (Zipline 32 Platforms + Roller + Sky Walk with World Set Menu )

Experience Phuket's top adventure with 32 zipline platforms, a jungle roller coaster, sky walk, and delicious set menu—all with hassle-free hotel transfers.

★ 5.0

“Where to start? This is a great and fun spot. So many platforms, staff is helpful and fun, and the whole area is gorgeous. You truly feel up in the treetops! Our group met another group and this made the whole experience even more memorable.…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Phuket: Monkey Cave, Water Rafting, Zipline with ATV Option

Experience a full day of adventure in Phuket with white water rafting, ziplining, visiting Monkey Cave, and optional ATV ride—great for thrill-seekers and nature lovers.

★ 3.7

“The guide was not much of a tour guide. She did not share any information about any of the activities, other than where to go and what time to meet. We chose to do skip the ATV activity, and we just sat around after lunch…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Jungle Xtreme Adventures and Zipline

Discover Phuket from above with Jungle Xtreme’s zipline adventure — soaring through treetops, challenging yourself on ropes and bridges, all in lush rainforest.

★ 4.5

“It was an incredible experience with friendly & wonderful staff. Safety was utmost importance so need to worry.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.ATV Riding To The Big Buddha And Zipline In Phuket

Combine thrilling ATV rides and ziplining in Phuket, take in stunning views, and enjoy flexible visits to the Big Buddha—perfect for adventure lovers.

★ 5.0

“Our family did the ATV riding and absolutely loved it we had such a great time and we all wanted to do it again. We were really impressed how me as a novice were looked after by the guys that run the ATV. Thanks for…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.4 Element Day with Zipline Adventure Expedition

Experience Phuket’s natural beauty with the 4 Element Day tour—zipline, waterfalls, Thai cuisine, and beach relaxation all in one six-hour adventure.

★ 5.0

“Had the pleasure of taking 3 day trips with Kong @ CCs Eco Tours and all of them were amazing! The drivers were safe and good people too, and Kong made sure to cater to everyone's needs. The zipline course is beginner friendly, the beach…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Hanuman World Phuket: Zipline & Canopy Thrills

Experience thrilling ziplining at Hanuman World Phuket, with up to 32 platforms, scenic views, safety-focused guides, and optional lunch. Perfect for adventure lovers.

★ 4.0

“A must do adventure! Zip lining in the jungle like Tarzan :D from tree to tree was an amazing experience, totally worth it. The Hanuman Team knows its job very well. 16 platforms was a very good plan and also the optional pictures at the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Phuket Zipline Adventures

5.0Phuket Zipline Adventure Tour$41.66 4.8Phuket: Rainforest Eco Zipline Expedition30 minutes - 1 hour$33 4.5Zipline 18 Platforms and ATV Adventure Tour From Phuket$54.00 3.0Phuket Adventure with White Water Rafting, Monkey cave and Zip Line+Optional ATV$48.00 4.8Phuket: Paintball, ATV & Zipline Adventure Combined Package1 hour - 150 minutes$45 4.5Hanuman World Zipline & Skywalk Phuket$59.19 5.0Flying Hanuman Zipline Adventure Soar Through the Jungle!$93.70 4.0Great Phuket ATV & Zipline Adventure$106.48 4.5Zipline and ATV Big Buddha Phuket Panorama$38.72 4.9Phuket : ATV by Erawan Patong Seaview Zipline 200 cc30 minutes - 1 hour$38 4.5Best ATV Bike and Ziplines Adventure with Transfer$42.00 5.0Zipline and ATV Skyline Adventure Phuket Include Pickup Transfer$43.44 4.9Phuket Paradise Adventure: Zipline & ATV Adventure20 minutes - 2 hours$38 4.5Phuket : ATV by Erawan Patong Seaview Zipline 250 cc30 - 150 minutes$57 5.0Zipline Experience in Phuket$40.96 5.0ATV Riding and Zipline Adventure Tour From Phuket$31.18 3.9Phuket: ATV and ZipLine Adventure View Big Buddha Visit1 - 3 hours$57 3.0Bamboo Rafting, ATV Riding and Zip Line Tour From Phuket$96.31 3.0Phuket-Phang Nga: White Water Rafting 7 km.-Zipline-ATV-Lunch$63.17 5.0Phuket Kamala SkyRush Zipline and ATV Adventure$39.06 4.5Phuket Hanuman World Combine Zipline Adventure Tickets$78.50 3.0Phang Nga Tour with White Water Rafting and Zipline$45.20 5.0Zipline & ATV Adventure with Big Buddha Visit$97.66 3.5Rafting 5.5 km., Zipline, ATV 30 Min., Suvankhuha Temple.$55.35