Prague

15 Best Prague Private Tours

Prague’s best private tours: castle mornings, vintage Skoda convertible rides and Bohemia bent to your schedule.

1.Prague Old Town: Private Tour

Discover Prague’s historic Old Town with a private guide, exploring architecture, legends, and hidden corners—all for around $52 per person.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“We had a great walk around the old town a lot to see and understand about the. History of Prague. Via is a great tour leader xx”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Prague Airport Private Arrival Transfer

Seamlessly start your Prague trip with a private airport transfer and enjoy a guided walking tour of the Old Town, Charles Bridge, and Prague Castle.

★ 4.5

“We booked an airport transfer during our stay at The Manes Hotel in Prague, and the service was exceptional from start to finish. I realised I’d made a mistake with the booking and needed to change the pick-up time less than 12 hours before our…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Prague Airport Private Departure Transfer

Effortless Prague airport departure with this private transfer, offering comfort, punctuality, and friendly service—ideal for stress-free travel.

★ 4.5

“Excellent driver. Arrived on time. Got a text message to say he was outside the hotel. Excellent knowledge of Prague.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Discover Prague Private Tour – 3 hours

Explore Prague's highlights with a flexible private tour, visiting landmarks like Prague Castle and Charles Bridge, guided by expert locals for 3 hours.

★ 5.0

“A must do in Prague…Fantastic private tour with Matej So informative, interesting and memorable Would really recommend. Matej went above and beyond and was really friendly.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Winter Charm of Prague – private tour with PERSONAL PRAGUE GUIDE

Discover Prague’s winter magic on a private, customizable tour with a knowledgeable guide. Explore iconic sites, hidden gems, and enjoy personalized attention.

★ 5.0

“My husband and I didn’t know what to expect from this tour, but just wow. This tour was absolutely amazing. Tereza was the most knowledgeable person I have ever met. She has a genuine love, passion, and deep affection for Prague and its history. She…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Best of Prague Private Walking Tour (Left and Right Riverbank)

Discover Prague’s highlights on a private 3.5-hour guided walking tour. Visit the Castle, Charles Bridge, Old Town Square, and more—tailored for your pace.

★ 5.0

“Great introduction to Prague! Guide was extremely knowledgeable. Would definitely recommend to first timers!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Prague Bike City Tour with Small Group or Private Option

Discover Prague’s top sights on a 1.5 to 3-hour bike tour with small group or private options. Enjoy expert guides, scenic views, and convenient stops.

★ 5.0

“We had a great time with our guide Kate. She was very friendly and informative, did things in our pace, took as many pictures as we asked her to, and took the time to give us additional information about where to eat, how to use…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Secret Food Tours Prague Mala Strana w/ Private Tour Option

Discover authentic Czech cuisine and hidden gems in Prague on this 3.5-hour guided street food tour, with options for private groups and dietary needs.

★ 5.0

“This was a great food tour with lots of food and drinks to try! Each food stop was well spaced out enough so that it never felt like you were overly full and couldn’t move lol. Sonny was an amazing guide, full of passion and…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.3-hour Private Prague Castle Walking Tour

Discover Prague Castle’s highlights with a private 3-hour guided tour. Explore St. Vitus Cathedral, Golden Lane, and more with personalized insights.

★ 5.0

“Our guide was knowledgeable and friendly. Answered our questions and accepted our rather slow steps. One of our number had a hip replacement. Only a small portion of the castle is open but it was worth seeing”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Prague: Small Group or Private E-Bike City Tour

Discover Prague on an e-bike tour that covers the city's top sights with expert guides, small groups, and flexible options—perfect for an authentic adventure.

★ 4.9

“We booked this tour to get an overall feel for the best sights to see in prague and we loved it. Alex was very informative, friendly and enthusiastic about the information he was sharing and he gave us a whistle stop tour of the most…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Prague: Private Professional Photoshoot

Discover Prague through a private professional photoshoot, capturing iconic sights and hidden gems with expert guidance for memorable, high-quality images.

★ 4.8

“Matej is a really nice guy. He knows all the best spots and he’s great at taking pictures. I’d recommend for those who wants incredible pictures in Prague”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Private Prague City Highlights Tour with a Stop at a Czech Cafe

Discover Prague’s top landmarks, hidden gems, and local culture in this private 4-hour tour with a friendly guide, including a Czech café stop.

★ 5.0

“I did this tour as a solo traveler and it was the highlight of my trip! I opted for a group tour but there were only a few of us and it felt like I was touring Prague with friends. We had a great time…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Prague Private Tours

5.0Private Transfer from Prague Airport to the City Centre30 minutes (approx.)$48.39 5.0Batel Tours: In-depth Terezin semi-private tour & hotel pick up6 to 7 hours (approx.)$145.18 5.0Prague Half Day Private Guided Tour by Car or Foot with Transfers4 hours (approx.)$181.48 4.8Prague: Small Group or Private Bike City Tour90 minutes - 3 hours$45 5.0Private city discovery tour – A Historical Treasure Hunt2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$33.88 5.0Kutna Hora Private Day Trip from Prague by Train10 hours (approx.)$163.93 5.0Highlights & Hidden Gems With Locals: Best of Prague Private Walking Tour3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$95.54 5.0Best of Prague Private Tour with PERSONAL PRAGUE GUIDE3 hours (approx.)$113.32 4.9Prague: Old Town Private Vintage Car Tour 5.0Private Custom Full day tour – Top Highlights of Bohemian & Saxon Switzerland9 to 10 hours (approx.)$628.87 5.0The Best of – private tour with PERSONAL PRAGUE GUIDE3 hours (approx.)$113.32 4.8Prague: Modern Private Spa with Jacuzzi and Sauna2 hours$65 5.0Private Transfer from Prague Airport to Prague City Hotels 1 – 3 pax30 minutes (approx.)$45.96 5.0Private Transfer from Prague Airport to Prague City Hotels 1 – 7 pax1 to 30 minutes (approx.)$61.68 5.0Private City Kickstart Tour: Prague1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$61.68 5.0Prague In One Day Private Tour7 hours (approx.)$260.01 5.0Prague´s Hidden Vineyards Private Tour4 hours (approx.)$240.66 5.0Private Guided Tour Prague to UNESCO Kutna Hora with Transfers6 hours (approx.)$302.34 4.5Private Departure Transfer: Prague Airport$52 5.0PRIVATE 4 Hour Tour: Czech Beers & Tapas in Prague’s Local Areas4 hours (approx.)$197.91 4.5Private Arrival Transfer: Prague Airport$47 5.0Prague Snack & Stroll: Private Food Tour with Your Local Buddy3 hours (approx.)$179.81 5.0Kutna Hora Private day trip from Prague with lunch, admission and local treat6 hours (approx.)$300.49 5.0Private Half-Day Tour From Prague To Terezín Concentration Camp5 hours (approx.)$301.70