Savannah

15 Best Savannah Ghost Tours

The ghost walks: candlelit rounds, dead-of-night versions and hearse tours that commit fully to the premise. A city built on its own dead has material to spare.

1.Savannah History and Haunts Candlelit Ghost Walking Tour

Discover Savannah’s haunted past on this candlelit ghost tour, walking historic streets, hearing spooky stories, and experiencing the city’s eerie charm.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“We absolutely loved this tour. Our guide was so enthusiastic, knowledgeable, and fun to listen to. Highly recommend!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Savannah Ghosts & Gravestones Trolley Tour

Explore Savannah’s haunted past with this engaging trolley tour featuring spooky stories, exclusive house and River Street stops, and lively guides.

★ 4.0

“Fun experience, but the graveyard is not open after dark. May want to go for a day tour if wanting to go in the cemetery”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Genteel and Bard’s Savannah Dark History and Ghost Encounter Walking Tour

Explore Savannah’s dark past and haunted sites on this engaging 2-hour ghost tour with expert storytelling, audio guides, and a small group for an authentic experience.

★ 5.0

“Our guide Ollie was lovely and the stories were interesting and Savannah is gorgeous but I guess the tour just wasn’t our thing. Maybe because it was rather cold that evening?”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Savannah: Ghosts and Gravestones Tour with Low House Entry

Discover Savannah’s spooky side with this 80-minute Ghosts & Gravestones trolley tour, featuring exclusive house entry and haunted stories.

★ 4.2

“The tour was very good. Our guide talked a little fast but maybe she had to. She did tell some funny jokes. The tour was interesting, and we loved the house tour.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Haunted Savannah Booze and Boos Ghost Walking Tour

Discover Savannah’s haunted past and lively pub scene on this guided ghost and booze tour, blending history, storytelling, and local bars for a memorable evening.

★ 5.0

“A very fun time with an amazing tour guide. Fun facts and a lots of history shared. The drink stop was a cozy bar with full service and friendly staff”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Sixth Sense Savannah Ghost Tour

Discover Savannah's haunted streets with this 2-hour ghost tour featuring expert guides, historic landmarks, and spooky stories—great for history buffs and thrill-seekers alike.

★ 4.5

“Our guide Captain Jack the Pirate was great. He shared many stories and showed us pictures. Remember to dress warmly and wear comfortable shoes to stand in.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Spooky Savannah Haunted Pub Crawl

Discover Savannah’s haunted past on this 2-hour pub crawl, combining spooky stories, historic pubs, and lively atmosphere for an authentic experience.

★ 4.5

“We had an absolute blast on the Spooky Savannah Haunted Pub Crawl! The tour kicked off at the historic 1790—hoping to grab a meal there before we leave because the place is incredible and the food looked and smelled delicious! Hoodoo Joe was our guide,…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Savannah Haunted Pub Crawl Walking Tour

Discover Savannah's haunted history on a 2-hour pub crawl with stories, historic sites, and visits to iconic bars—perfect for curious adults.

★ 4.5

“So much fun ! Very knowledgeable Tourguide and had the best time !! I would def recommend going if you want to learn about the history and spookiness Savannah offers!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Savannah Ghostwalker Tour and Ghost Hunt

Discover Savannah’s haunted side with a guided ghost tour featuring historic sites, paranormal tools, and engaging stories. Perfect for curious thrill-seekers.

★ 5.0

“Pick Patrick if you have a chance, he was extremely knowledgeable, funny, and does a great job of painting the picture.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Spirits and Scoundrels Adults Only Savannah Ghost Tour | 10pm

Experience Savannah’s dark side on this adults-only ghost tour, exploring haunted sites, voodoo tales, and paranormal evidence for nearly two hours of spooky fun.

★ 5.0

“An amazing tour! We had such a great time and Ron is AMAZING. His story telling is amazing!! He is so knowledgeable of savannah”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.The Grave Tales Ghost Tour in Savannah

Discover Savannah's spooky side with the Grave Tales Ghost Tour, a 1.5-hour walk through historic streets filled with ghost stories, history, and eerie sights.

★ 4.5

“This tour was so much fun! It combined history and spooky ghost tales. Our guide, Ashley, was fantastic and super knowledgeable!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Savannah Ghost Tours

4.5GUY IN THE KILT Savannah Ghost Tours & Pub Crawls1 hour 30 minutes to 2 hours (approx.)$39.00 4.5Savannah: Ghosts, Asylums, Voodoo, and Horror Walking Tour2 hours$25 4.5Savannah’s 13 Ghosts, Voodoo, Murder & Mystery Tour1 hour 30 minutes to 2 hours (approx.)$30.00 4.5Savannah’s Local Lore Ghost Tour$52.43 4.6Savannah: Pub Crawl and Ghost Tour2 hours$35 5.0Haunted Savannah Pub Crawl2 hours (approx.)$35.00 5.0Fraidy Cat: The Family Fun Ghost Tour of Savannah1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$24.99 4.5Uncensored Zombie Night-Time Walking Ghost Tour of Savannah (Ages 18+)2 hours (approx.)$34.99 3.5Haunted Savannah Paranormal Ghost Tour1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$24.99 4.2Sinister Sins & Shadows: A Savannah Ghost Tour1 hour - 90 minutes$27 5.0Bad Kitty Haunted Savannah Pub Crawl – Spooky, naughty ghosts1 hour 30 minutes to 2 hours (approx.)$29.99 5.0Ghost Hunters Paranormal Investigation2 hours (approx.)$74.85 4.5Savannah Ghost Tour for Adults ALL Alcoholic Drinks Included2 to 3 hours (approx.)$97.00 5.0Spanish Moss Haunted Savannah Pub Crawl2 hours (approx.)$25.00 4.0Savannah Terrors Ghosts and Ghouls of the South1 hour (approx.)$32.00 4.5Savannah Shadows All Ages Ghost Tour$27.18 5.0Interactive Paranormal Ghost Walking Tour in Savannah Georgia2 hours (approx.)$34.95 4.5Late Night Savannah Haunted Pub Crawl2 hours to 2 hours 10 minutes (approx.)$33.00 5.0Spooky Savannah Haunted History Tour2 hours (approx.)$33.00 4.5Savannah America’s Most Haunted City® Walking Ghost Tour1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$32.00 4.4Savannah: Sixth Sense Savannah Ghost Tour2 hours$35 4.5Hell Cat Ghost Tour – Savannah’s Haunts and Horror1 hour 30 minutes to 2 hours (approx.)$29.99 5.0Savannahs Haunted Hot Spots: Reality TVs #1 Ghost Hunter spots1 hour to 1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$29.00 4.5Savannah Terrors Ultimate Dead of Night Haunted Ghost Tour1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$38.00