Seattle

15 Best Seattle Harbor Cruises

The harbor cruises: Elliott Bay loops with the Olympics behind the skyline and locks runs that ride the boat elevator between lake and sound. Sunset sails get the alpenglow.

1.Seattle’s Original Guided Harbor Cruise

Discover Seattle from Elliott Bay on this 1-hour guided harbor cruise. Enjoy stunning mountain views, iconic landmarks, and expert narration for $45.

Most Popular★ 4.5

“A must do. Great tour with excellent views of Downtown, The Big Wheel, The Space Needle, Lumen Field, the harbour and so much more. We got lucky with CLEAR BLUE SKIES. Love Seattle.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Seattle: Guided Harbor Cruise

Discover Seattle from the water with this 1-hour guided harbor cruise, featuring iconic skyline views, live narration, and close-up industry sights.

★ 4.8

“Very informative and relaxing at the same time. Best views of Seattle from the water. Highly recommend.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Evening Colors Sunset Sail Tour in Seattle

Experience breathtaking Seattle sunsets on a tall ship sail, with stunning views of Mount Rainier, Olympic Mountains, and the city skyline. Perfect for outdoor lovers and photography buffs.

★ 5.0

“Wonderful experience - great views. Couldn't ask for a better time! The crew was amazing and this made for an exciting time!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.2-Hour Seattle Sailing Harbor Tour

Experience stunning Seattle skyline views on a 2-hour sailing tour, perfect for photos, relaxation, and enjoying the Puget Sound’s beauty.

★ 4.5

“It was PHENOMENAL!!!!! Very professional staff; yet very personable. They always referred to you by your first name. It was a perfect day. The seating was extremely comfortable. I was on crutches and left them in the car because they had a wheelchair for me.…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Seattle Locks Cruise

Experience Seattle’s waterways on this 2-hour Locks Cruise, passing through the historic Ballard Locks with stunning city and mountain views.

★ 5.0

“Get there early and try to sit in front and on top of the boat. Lots of fun, and things to see, wonderful information about the area and its history.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Seattle Sunset Sail BYOB

Experience Seattle’s beauty on a 2-hour BYOB sunset sail. Enjoy stunning skyline views, friendly crew, and bring your own drinks for a relaxed outing.

★ 5.0

“Great price to be out on the water for two hours, we saw the skyline, mt Reiner and other beautiful scenery! Very friendly staff!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Seattle Sailing Experience BYOB

Experience Puget Sound on a 2-hour BYOB sailing trip with knowledgeable crew, stunning city and mountain views, and the freedom to bring your own drinks and snacks.

★ 5.0

“This experience is not suitable for anyone with ADA requirements. My friends and I had a fantastic time, the crew/captain were very experienced. Although our weather was overcast and a bit chilly, we had a great time watching the pRead more”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Seattle Post-Cruise Tour Package

Discover Seattle’s highlights on this 3-hour post-cruise tour, including the Space Needle, Pike Place Market, and scenic viewpoints, with expert narration.

“Entertaining while informative. I feel like I got a good look at Seattle with a drive through express”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Seattle’s Favorite Sightseeing Floating Homes Cruise – BYOB!

Experience Seattle from the water on this 2-hour floating homes cruise with customizable routes, friendly guides, and BYOB options for a relaxed adventure.

★ 5.0

“To be honest the whole experience was wonderful. We loved the intimacy of the 6-person max capacity. We loved the captain and all the unique information he shared. He was friendly we were relaxed and comfortable. We learn a lot and enjoyed the Beer and…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Seattle: Sailing Cruise

Experience Seattle's stunning waterfront and Mt. Rainier from a 70-ft sailboat on a 1.5-hour cruise, perfect for relaxing and taking in iconic views.

★ 4.9

“Was a fantastic trip! Crew was wonderful and provided great hospitality and information!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Seattle Harbor Cruises

4.7Seattle: Tall Ship Harbor Cruise$73 5.0Guided Seattle Sailing Adventure from Bainbridge Island2 hours (approx.)$295.00 4.8Seattle: Locks Cruise with Local Guide2 hours$63 5.0One-Hour Private Seattle Sightseeing Cruise – BYOB!1 hour (approx.)$289.00 4.5Seattle Pre-Cruise Tour: Transportation & Seattle City Tour3 hours (approx.)$131.31 4.0Seattle Summer Views Cruise1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$57.42 4.7Seattle: Elliott Bay Sailing Cruise$60 4.3Seattle: Dinner Cruise Experience2.5 hours$131 5.0One Hour Social Sightseeing Cruise – BYOB!1 hour (approx.)$59.00 4.7Seattle: Cruise Port City Sightseeing Tour3 hours$124 5.0Mid-Day & Sunset Sailing on Seattle’s Majestic Puget Sound2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$120.00 4.3Seattle: Summer Views Cruise1.5 hours$57 4.5Seattle Tacoma Airport (Cruise Piers & Downtown Seattle Areas)35 minutes to 1 hour (approx.)$113.35 5.0Shared 2 Hour September Sunset Cruise from Gig Harbor$65.00 4.4Seattle: Mimosa Brunch Cruise2 hours$109 4.0Sunday Brunch Cruise with Buffet in Washington2 hours (approx.)$89.00 3.5City Sightseeing Seattle HOHO Bus and Locks or Harbour Cruise1 hour 20 minutes (approx.)$94.00 3.0Seattle: Sightseeing Bus Tour with the Ballard Locks$79 4.3City Sightseeing Seattle: HOHO Bus Tour + Locks Cruise$109 5.0Sail Bainbridge Island & Seattle Waters – Classic Sailboat2 hours$445 3.7Seattle: Lake Union Happy Hour Cruise$49 5.0Tacoma & Gig Harbor Hotel Transportation To/From Seattle Airport1 to 4 hours (approx.)$107.00 5.0Seattle: Puget Sound Sailing Adventure3 hours$549 5.0Seattle Cruise Port and Downtown Hotel One Way Transfers$220.00