Seattle

15 Best Seattle Private Tours

The private bookings: Rainier days, custom city loops and itineraries that flex around the weather window. In this climate, that flexibility is the feature.

1.Private Transfer Seattle Airport SEA to Seattle City or Bellevue

Seamlessly transfer between Seattle Airport and your hotel or residence with this private, air-conditioned transfer service, offering comfort and convenience.

Most Popular★ 3.5

“Didn't provide info where to meet the driver in their communication. Took multiple texts and phone calls before we got a meet up location.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Seattle City Tour 3-Hours (Private Tour)

Discover Seattle's top sights in just three hours with this private guided tour featuring Pike Place Market, Pioneer Square, Ballard Locks, and Kerry Park.

★ 5.0

“We had so much fun with Mario. We were the only guests that time so Mario was able to give all of his attention to us. He was very knowledgeable and a friendly guy !! Thank you Mario !!!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.From Seattle: Private Seattle City Tour

Discover Seattle with a private 2.5-hour guided tour in a spacious SUV, passing top sights like Pike Place, Space Needle, and Fremont with personalized insights.

★ 5.0

“Enjoyed our time with Tyler and will use you guys and request him again. He was excellent and enjoyed our time together”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Discover Mt. Rainier Private Full-Day Tour

Experience Mount Rainier in comfort on this private full-day tour from Seattle, visiting iconic viewpoints, waterfalls, and scenic trails with expert guides.

★ 5.0

“Went with GianCarlo sun june 23rd. This was initially supposed to be morning pickup around 8am. About 2d prior to visit we were told that sundays now needed a reservation between the hours of 7am and 3pm park entry. No reservation needed ouside these hours…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Private Departure Transfer to Seattle Tacoma Airport SEA

Enjoy a stress-free, private door-to-door transfer from downtown Seattle, Bellevue, or Kirkland to SEA, with professional drivers and flexible options.

★ 4.0

“I would definitely book another transfer when the need arises. The best part for our departure trip was the drive was ON-TIME picking us up from our hotel, so no worries if we were going to be late. The driver got us there in plenty…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Mt Rainier Private Tour Experience in SUV

Discover the beauty of Mt. Rainier on a private SUV tour from Seattle, featuring expert guides, scenic stops, and flexible, personalized experiences.

★ 5.0

“Oh my, just seeing Mt. Rainier reveal itself from behind a huge cloud bank, was jaw dropping. My wife absolutely loved loved loved seeing the marmots. Cheryl was one the top small tour guides we have ever booked. Her professional approach was like listening to…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Private Seattle Cocktail Tour

Discover Seattle’s Fremont neighborhood on a private cocktail tour, combining craft drinks with vibrant outdoor art and local landmarks for an authentic experience.

★ 5.0

“So much fun and information...I was the only person booked for the tour and the individual attention made it amazing...Lee my guide was wonderful ❤️”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Private Mt Rainier National Park Day Trip from Seattle

Discover the beauty of Mt. Rainier on a private full-day tour from Seattle, with personalized guides, stunning scenery, and flexible stops for an unforgettable experience.

★ 5.0

“Great experience with Alex. Tour was tailored to both our likes. —history for me and views and nature for the husband. Great experience. Will request Alex for our next tour. The views are extraordinary.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.One-way Private Airport Shuttle to or from Seattle Tacoma Airport

Convenient private shuttle between Seattle airport and hotels, offering flight monitoring, professional drivers, and a comfortable ride—perfect for hassle-free arrivals or departures.

★ 4.0

“Nice new car, very helpful and profesional driver, name Mr Aminata, very impressive customer experience”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Seattle Private Grand City Highlights Tour

Discover Seattle's highlights in just 3 hours with a private, customizable tour. See iconic sites, neighborhoods, and sweeping views with expert guides.

★ 4.5

“Don was our tour guide for Seattle, and he was amazing. It was only Don and the 4 of us, and he made every effort to show us everything, stop when we wanted to take a picture, etc. It was a great and fun experience.…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Boeing Factory Tour with Private Group Transport from Seattle

Discover the Boeing Factory in Everett with a private guide, see assembly lines for 747, 767, 777, and Dreamliner, plus interactive exhibits and tailored transport.

★ 4.5

“Our driver was excellent. He told us about the history of Boeing and of Seattle. He stayed at the factory while we toured. He was very pleasant and a asset to Viator Tours. He made out day SPECIAL. I will check out Viator Tours at…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Full-Day Mt Rainier National Park Private Tour in SUV

Discover Mt. Rainier on a private SUV tour from Bellevue, with scenic stops, expert guides, and flexible options—perfect for nature lovers seeking a personalized experience.

★ 3.5

“It was a great experience. The guide was friendly and informatice. Me and my friend ended up being the only folks who had booked the tour, so we were the only ones in the SUV. Got to see some lovely sights and appreciated our guide's…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Seattle Private Tours

5.0Private Snoqualmie Falls & Woodinville Wine Day Tour from Seattle6 hours (approx.)$2,529.34 5.0From Seattle: Private Tour to Mt. Rainier10 hours (approx.)$1,399.00 3.5Private Mt Rainier National Park Tour in SUV8 to 10 hours (approx.)$680.00 5.0Private Seattle Cooking Class with a Chef in Her Home3 hours (approx.)$198.00 5.0Private Cascade Mountains and Waterfalls Tour from Seattle9 hours (approx.)$352.02 5.0Whidbey Island Deception Pass Private SUV Tour7 hours (approx.)$352.02 4.0Welcome to Seattle: Private 2.5-hour Highlights Walking Tour2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$290.00 5.0From Seattle: Private Snoqualmie Falls Tour2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$449.00 5.0Boeing Factory Tour (Private Tour)5 hours (approx.)$900.00 5.0Seattle Private Tour for 2-54 hours (approx.)$275.80 3.5Enjoy Woodinville Winery area by Chauffeured Private Vehicle$350.00 5.0Private Vacation Photography Session with Photographer in Seattle1 hour (approx.)$325.00 3.5Arrival Private Transfer: Seattle Airport SEA to Seattle in Luxury SUV$126.05 4.5Seattle: Private custom tour with a local guide$129 5.0Seattle: Private Whidbey Island & Deception Pass Tour7 hours$307 5.0Private Seattle History and Landmarks Tour4 hours (approx.)$925.00 4.5Full Day Private Tour of Vancouver BC Canada from Seattle10 to 12 hours (approx.)$1,200.00 5.0Private One-way Transfer from Seattle Airport to Seattle30 minutes (approx.)$94.93 5.0Seattle Tacoma Airport (SEA) to Seattle – Arrival Private Transfer20 minutes (approx.)$64.88 4.6Seattle: Private custom walking tour with a local guide2 - 8 hours$129 5.0From Seattle: Mount Saint Helens Monument Private Day Trip9 hours$391 5.0Private Seattle Tour: Craft Cocktails & Spirits Tasting2.5 hours$310 5.0Private SUV Snoqualmie Falls Tour2.5 hours$449 5.0Seattle: Private 2.5 Hour Seattle City Tour2.5 hours$449