London

15 Best Stonehenge, Windsor & Bath Day Trips

The classic triple day trips from London, compared: the stones, Windsor’s working castle and Bath’s Roman springs. Long days, big payoffs, pub lunch if you choose well.

2.Stonehenge, Windsor Castle and Bath with Pub Lunch in Lacock

Discover England's highlights on this full-day tour from London, including Windsor Castle, Stonehenge, Bath, and a pub lunch in Lacock.

★ 4.5

“It’s a great way to see a lot in London in a short amount of time! However, I do wish there was more time to spend when we were at Windsor Castle. The town around that area was adorable and we had no time to…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.London: Full-Day Windsor, Stonehenge, and Oxford Tour

Explore Windsor Castle, Stonehenge, and Oxford in a full-day guided tour from London, combining history, mystique, and university charm—all for around $118.

★ 4.4

“I spent a wonderful Tour day : the three destinations were absolutely weel chosen to disciver; The guide Peter is very knowledgeable and provided us with useful info in a simple way ; the driver Mike did his job with a smile. I am very…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Stonehenge, Windsor Castle and Bath Full Day Guided Tour

Discover the highlights of England with this guided day tour visiting Windsor Castle, Stonehenge, and Bath — perfect for history lovers and first-timers.

★ 4.5

“Amazing tour!!!! So much to see! So worth it. Lots of history and information. Bus was comfortable and many food opportunities. Highly recommend this tour!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Windsor Castle, Stonehenge, and Oxford Day Trip from London

Discover England’s iconic sights in one day visiting Windsor Castle, Stonehenge, and Oxford. Enjoy guided tours, historic landmarks, and scenic views for $151.83.

★ 4.5

“The guide really didn't add a whole lot to the experience - she kind of rambled and didn't really tell anything you that you wouldn't know already. At Stonehenge the 5-minute shuttle ride told us more than she did. The bus that we were on…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Stonehenge and Bath Tour from London

Explore UNESCO World Heritage sites with this full-day coach tour from London to Stonehenge and Bath, offering flexible options and expert guides.

★ 4.5

“Derrick and Louie provided a great experience. It was nice getting information about the sites and passing areas while on the coach, and then given recommendations when arriving in Bath.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.London: Windsor Castle, Stonehenge & Bath Full-Day Tour

Discover England’s highlights on a full-day tour visiting Windsor Castle, Stonehenge, and Bath, with expert guides, convenient transport, and optional tickets.

★ 4.4

“Fantastic trip. One of the highlights of our vacation in seeing three sites in one day. Our tour guide Kevin was the best. Highly recommend this day trip from London.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Windsor, Stonehenge and Bath Day Trip from London

Discover England’s highlights on this guided day trip from London, visiting Windsor Castle, Stonehenge, and Bath, with expert guides and comfortable transport.

★ 5.0

“I felt great, the weather was wonderful, our guide helped everyone enjoy the program in several languages. The day was spent in a good mood. 10/10 I can only recommend it.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Private viewing of Stonehenge including Bath and Lacock Day Trip

Discover the beauty of Stonehenge with exclusive access, visit historic Bath and Lacock, all in a comfortable full-day trip from London.

★ 5.0

“This was a great tour. It was a great experience to be able to enter the stone circle. We had lunch at a nice cafe, The Red Lion, in Lacock. After lunch our guide gave us a short walking tour around the town, nothing a…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Stonehenge, Windsor & Bath Day Trips

5.0Stonehenge and Windsor from London9 hours (approx.)$145.63 4.5Windsor Castle, Stonehenge and Oxford Day Guided Tour from London10 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$111.14 5.0Stonehenge Inner Circle Access Day Trip from London Including Windsor11 hours (approx.)$242.71 4.5From London: Stonehenge and Bath Full-Day Tour with Guide12 hours$101 4.5England in One Day: Stonehenge, Bath, the Cotswolds and Stratford-upon-Avon Day Trip from London12 hours (approx.)$187.83 4.4London: Stonehenge, Windsor, and Bath Day Trip by Bus10 - 11 hours$120 4.8From London: Stonehenge & Roman Baths Full-Day Trip11 hours$97 4.0Stonehenge Half-Day Tour from London with Admission & Snack Pack6 hours (approx.)$80.36 4.4From London: Stonehenge Half-Day Tour6 hours$79 5.0Small Group Stonehenge, Bath and Secret Place Tour from London11 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$213.59 4.0Stonehenge Shuttle Bus from London with Optional Fish & Chips6 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$80.89 4.5Stonehenge & Bath: Full-Day Coach Tour from London10 hours$133 4.5Windsor, Stonehenge and Bath Trip from London12 hours (approx.)$123.44 4.3From London: Royal Windsor Afternoon Tour5.5 hours$93 4.0Windsor Castle Half Day Trip from London by Luxury Coach4 hours (approx.)$122.64 4.5Stonehenge and Bath Day Guided Tour from London11 hours (approx.)$104.92 4.5London: Stonehenge, Windsor Castle, Bath, Lacock & Pub Lunch$127.96 5.0Stonehenge Morning Half-Day Tour from London Including Admission6 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$91.54 4.5Stonehenge & Bath Day Tour from London including Admission11 hours (approx.)$117.89 4.7London: Stonehenge & Bath Day Trip with Optional Roman Baths11 hours$97 4.5Stonehenge and Bath Guided Day Tour from London11 to 12 hours (approx.)$103.35 4.5London: Windsor Castle, Stonehenge, and Bath Day Trip12 hours$120 4.5Small-Group Day Trip to Stonehenge, Bath and Windsor from London11 hours (approx.)$258.53 4.5Southampton Pre-Cruise Tour: London to Southampton via Stonehenge6 hours (approx.)$192.29