Bangkok

15 Best Chao Phraya Dinner Cruises

The dinner cruises that float past Wat Arun lit gold: buffet decks, live bands and the temple skyline doing the decorating. Boats range from party to white-tablecloth; check which one you boarded before the karaoke starts.

2.Bangkok: Alangka Luxury Buffet Dinner Cruise With Live Music

Experience Bangkok’s skyline at night with a luxurious buffet dinner cruise featuring live music, stunning views, and traditional Thai entertainment for around $30.

★ 4.1

“This was a fantastic trip for Christmas day. The boat was great, the food was great and so was the entertainment. The trip up the river was a great way to see parts of Bangkok. I'd recommend this trip”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Bangkok: The Planet Dinner Cruise

Experience Bangkok's skyline on the Planet Dinner Cruise, enjoy an international buffet, stunning river views, and live entertainment for $28.

★ 4.3

“The setting was beautiful, with soft lights and relaxing music, making the whole evening feel calm and special. The food was delicious, with plenty of options to suit everyone’s taste. The staff were friendly.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Bangkok: Chao Phraya Princess Dinner Cruise Ticket

Experience Bangkok’s stunning river views, live music, and delicious Thai cuisine on the two-hour Chao Phraya Princess Dinner Cruise—an authentic, affordable evening.

★ 4.2

“Food was fantastic . Good quality and taste and kudos to the organisers Seating arrangement was not appropriate as my seats on the front deck behind the stage near loudspeakers and I had to argue with the manager to get better seats . Eventually got…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Bangkok Dinner Cruise on the Chao Phraya River

Experience Bangkok’s illuminated landmarks on a dinner cruise along the Chao Phraya River. Enjoy Thai cuisine, live music, and stunning city views for around $43.

★ 3.5

“Despite the holiday crowd, the check-in was quick and easy. We were pre-assigned a table. We were lined up on the pier. Multiple cruises leave from the same port so it gets crowded. The cruise was on time. We were greeted with a traditRead more”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Bangkok: Royal Princess River Dinner Cruise with Live Music

Experience Bangkok’s stunning river sights with a two-hour dinner cruise offering international buffet, live music, and iconic views for $40.

★ 4.5

“It was good. Nothing really exceptional. The meeting point itself is very nice. Lots of shops and food of course. There were a lot of people but it’s Bangkok so everywhere you go there’s a lot of peoples. Entertainment got better as the night went…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Bangkok: Opulence Luxury River Dinner Cruise

Experience an elegant 2-hour dinner cruise in Bangkok along the Chao Phraya River, featuring Thai buffet, live music, and stunning city views at night.

★ 4.6

“the best Cruise what i have in mu life.They are 1000% organised awesome service big WOW! I am speechless cruise was like in the movie.Nr 1 must do in Bangkok”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Manohra 5 Star Luxurious Dinner Cruise in Bangkok

Experience Bangkok's skyline and historic sites from the Chao Phraya River on a luxurious dinner cruise with authentic Thai cuisine, stunning views, and attentive service.

★ 4.5

“I found it very well organized, the personnel was very friendly, the food delicious: a feast for the eyes and the taste buds; and Wat Arun at sunset is particularly stunning. I don't regret having taken the tour even if I was alone.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.The Newest Luxury 5-Star Bangkok Chao Phraya Dinner Cruise

Experience Bangkok’s stunning river and city views on this luxurious 2-hour dinner cruise, featuring buffet dining, live Thai dance, and panoramic rooftop decks.

★ 4.5

“Organization for the entry line is very confusing! Also, the food was very cold . Others may not have an issue with the food being not hot . We were on the top 3rd floor - unfortunately you have to sit on the floor when…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.The White Orchid: Chao Phraya Dinner Cruise Experience

Experience Bangkok's illuminated skyline with a 2-hour dinner cruise on the Chao Phraya River, offering Thai and international cuisine, lively entertainment, and iconic views.

★ 3.5

“I chose this cruise for sights from open upper deck. Seats were assigned. This was not explained. I was in middle of lowest deck next to buffet line Could see nothing Went to top deck after dinner not really even anywhere to stand. Food was…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.River Star Princess Dinner Cruise: Bangkok Chao Phraya River

Experience Bangkok's stunning riverside sights with this dinner cruise offering Thai and international buffet, live shows, and scenic nighttime views.

★ 4.0

“My wife and I had an amazing time on this dinner cruise. The entertainment was great and the food was delicious. The staff was friendly and helpful. I recommend this dinner cruise.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Chao Phraya Dinner Cruises

3.5Bangkok Meridian Dinner Cruise from ICONSIAM$37.04 4.5Bangkok Sawasdee Chaophraya Dinner Cruise from ICONSIAM$42.38 4.0Bangkok Opulence Chao Phraya River Dinner Cruise from ICONSIAM$59.25 3.5Chao Phraya River Dinner Cruise$34.50 3.8Bangkok: Grand Chao Phraya Dinner Cruise with Live Show2 hours$48 4.0Chaophraya Amazing Dinner Cruise$45.62 3.0Royal Princess Dinner Cruise: Bangkok Chao Phraya River$37.75 4.6Bangkok: Wonderful Pearl Dinner Cruise and Live Performance$54 4.5Saffron Luxury Dinner Cruise: A Journey on the River of Kings$146.65 3.5Bangkok: Chao Phraya River Buffet Dinner Cruise2 hours$35 4.6Bangkok: Opulence Luxury Dinner Cruise with Hotel Transfer2 - 6 hours$56 4.5Bangkok: Calypso Cabaret & Dinner Cruise with Hotel Transfer4 - 5 hours$64 4.0Bangkok: 2-Hour Dinner Cruise on the Chao Phraya Princess$28.00 3.5The White Orchid River Dinner Cruise Experience$42.25 4.1Bangkok: Luxury White Sunset or Dinner Cruise with Beer105 minutes - 2 hours$31 4.0Opulence Buffett Dinner Cruise & Cultural Show$64.25 4.5The Newest Luxury 5 Star Bangkok Chaophraya Dinner Cruise$57.03 4.6Bangkok: Carnival Dinner Cruise with Free-Flow Beer & Buffet$41 4.4Bangkok: Chao Phraya Princess Dinner Cruise2 hours$38 3.5Grand Pearl Dinner Cruise Experience at Bangkok with Pickup$137.27 4.0Bangkok Chao Phraya Princess Night Dinner Cruise$39.40 4.0Bangkok: Royal Princess Chao Phraya Dinner Cruise2 hours$31 4.0Chaophraya Princess Dinner Cruise in Bangkok with Hotel Pickup$111.58 4.0Bangkok Carnival Dinner Cruise with Free-flow Beer and Buffet$43.74