Rome

15 Best Skip the Line Vatican Tours

The skip-the-line Vatican entries travelers grab first, from priority Museums access to fast-track Sistine combos. On a summer morning the standard queue wraps the walls; these walk past it.

2.Skip-the-Line Group Tour of the Vatican, Sistine Chapel & St. Peter’s Basilica

Discover the Vatican's highlights with this skip-the-line guided tour, covering the Museums, Sistine Chapel & St. Peter’s Basilica for a stress-free experience.

★ 4.5

“Paola was great and very clear with us as a group. Appreciate her knowledge and her time to keep us altogether.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Rome: Vatican Museums & Sistine Chapel Skip-The-Line Ticket

Discover the Vatican Museums & Sistine Chapel with skip-the-line tickets, detailed insights, and practical tips for an enriching, stress-free visit.

★ 4.2

“The Vatican visit was a once in a lifetime experience. Skip the line made for a very nice visit. Had we not had the skip the line, it would have made for a long wait….I would highly recommend it”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Skip-the-Line Vatican, Sistine Chapel & St. Peter’s | Small Group

Discover the Vatican's highlights with this small-group skip-the-line tour, including the Sistine Chapel, St. Peter's Basilica, and Vatican Museums.

★ 5.0

“Our guide was very informative and ensured we saw all of the most pertinent exhibits in the galleries and the reasons why they were so important. The visit to St Peters was also very enlightening”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Rome: Skip the Line Vatican, Sistine Chapel, St Peter Small Group

Discover the Vatican’s highlights on this small-group tour including skip-the-line access to the Museums, Sistine Chapel, and St. Peter’s Basilica in Rome.

★ 5.0

“Our guide was fabulous. She paced perfectly so that we saw everything and was very knowledgeable. It was a nice small group so it seemed very intimate and personal. Amazing tour and guide”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Skip the Line: Vatican & Sistine Chapel Ticket with Audio Guide

Discover the Vatican Museums and Sistine Chapel with skip-the-line tickets, audio guide, and flexible exploring—perfect for art lovers and history buffs.

★ 4.0

“The Vatican museum and Sistine Chapel were beautiful! The process for getting our tickets was very easy and w were able to walk right in at our time. Highly recommend getting tickets in advance”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Skip the Line: Vatican Museum, Sistine Chapel + Optional Basilica

Discover the Vatican's masterpieces with skip-the-line access, expert guides, and flexible options including St. Peter's Basilica. Ideal for art lovers and history buffs.

★ 4.5

“Awesome experience! Our guide Oscar was very knowledgeable and made it a great experience! Without him pointing out all of the details we would have missed a lot of critical information”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Skip-the-Line Tickets – Vatican Museums and Sistine Chapel

Skip long lines at the Vatican Museums and Sistine Chapel with easy, secured timed tickets. Enjoy a flexible, self-guided visit for about $40 per person.

★ 5.0

“We loved the visit and even with so many people waiting we entered the museums very quick. Communication was great, and picking up the tickets was very easy.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Rome: Vatican Museums & Sistine Chapel Skip-the-line Ticket

Discover the Vatican Museums and Sistine Chapel with skip-the-line tickets. Explore at your own pace, supported by helpful staff, for a seamless experience in Rome.

★ 4.5

“The queues for the Vatican museum can be huge so we wanted to organise a skip the line deal without the tour so we could enjoy at our own pace. Meeting point was easy to find and our hosts gave us the tickets, clear communication…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Skip-the-Line Ticket: Vatican Museums & Sistine Chapel

Experience the Vatican Museums and Sistine Chapel with skip-the-line access, exploring world-famous art at your pace—ideal for art lovers and history buffs.

★ 4.0

“Very worthwhile ticket to purchase-save possibly at least one hour for the ship the line ticket given the long queue we saw on the day- love also that we’re able to control where we go once inside .”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Skip-the-line Vatican Tour with Sistine Chapel & St Peter’s

Discover Rome’s Vatican highlights with a skip-the-line tour. Visit the Sistine Chapel, St. Peter’s Basilica, and key museums in about 3 hours.

★ 4.5

“We had Sarah as our guide. She had so much knowledge and expertise, and made the experience fun. We saw so much, but it wasn't overwhelming because she gave the perfect amount of information, and kept us moving at a nice pace throughout”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Skip the Line Vatican Tours

4.4Skip-The-Ticket-Line Vatican Museums & Sistine Chapel Entry4 hours$53 5.0Skip the Line: Small Group Vatican & Sistine + Basilica Option2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$95.53 4.5Skip the Line Vatican Museums & Sistine Chapel Entry Tickets10 minutes to 3 hours (approx.)$42.33 4.5Rome: Vatican Museums & Sistine Chapel Tour & Priority Entry150 minutes - 3 hours$55 4.0Rome: Vatican Museum & Sistine Chapel Skip-the-Line Tickets2.5 hours$69 3.5Skip the Line: Ticket to the Vatican Museum & Sistine Chapel2 hours 30 minutes to 3 hours (approx.)$54.22 4.0Sistine Chapel and Vatican Museum Skip The Line Ticket2 hours (approx.)$78.09 4.3Rome: Vatican Museum & Sistine Chapel Skip-the-Line Entry3 hours$61 4.6Skip the Line Vatican Tickets with Escorted Entrance1 day$43 4.5Best of the Vatican Tour: Fast Track Highlights2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$69.00 4.0Sistine Chapel Skip The Line Ticket1 to 3 hours (approx.)$55.26 4.2Vatican Museum & Sistine Chapel Skip-the-Line Ticket & Host3 hours$47 4.5Vatican: St. Peters Basilica Skip-The-Line Guided Tour2 hours$15 4.0Vatican Museums and Sistine Chapel Skip-The-Line Ticket$65.34 5.0Exclusive First Access Vatican Tour with Skip the Line Basilica2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$143.97 4.5Rome: Skip-the-Line Vatican Museums and Sistine Chapel Tour$93.84 4.5Fast track: Vatican Museums, Sistine Chapel Guided and St. Peter’s Basilica Tour3 hours (approx.)$84.36 4.0Skip the line Tickets to the Vatican Museums and Sistine Chapel1 minute to 8 hours (approx.)$71.97 3.5Skip-the-Line Ticket: Sistine Chapel and Vatican Museums in Rome$49.80 4.5Vatican Museums and Sistine Chapel Skip-the-Line Entry Ticket2 to 3 hours (approx.)$54.31 4.0Skip the line Vatican & Sistine Chapel Tour + Optional Colosseum3 to 7 hours (approx.)$72.03 5.0Skip-the-line Private: Vatican Museums, Sistine Chapel&St Peter’s3 hours (approx.)$429.49 4.5Guided Vatican Museums & Sistine Chapel Skip the Line Tour3 hours (approx.)$95.58 4.0Rome: Vatican Museums & Sistine Chapel Skip The Line Ticket3 hours$50