Cancun

15 Best Cancun Boat Parties

The party boats: open bars, DJs and the Caribbean at dusk. These run adults-only by design, and the good ones include club entry afterward.

4.Cancun Adults Only Party Cruise to Isla Mujeres with Open Bar

Experience a lively adults-only catamaran cruise from Cancun to Isla Mujeres with snorkeling, open bar, and buffet, perfect for fun-loving travelers.

★ 3.5

“Food was great! Best FISH we’ve ever had. The atmosphere was good too. I wish we could’ve ventured out with the golf carts more without a guide. Overall an good experience.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Catamaran Booze Party With Open Bar in Cancun

Experience Cancun's vibrant sea party with open bar, live DJ, snorkeling, and sandbar dips on a lively catamaran cruise perfect for fun-loving travelers.

“No snacks, old soggy wraps, no snorkel equipment available, boat was small don't see how 100 would fit. Regret this trip so much”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Cancun Private Catamaran for Bachelorette Party 51 Leopard

Experience a private 4-hour catamaran cruise in Cancun with unlimited drinks, gourmet food, snorkeling, and water toys — perfect for celebrations like a bachelorette party.

★ 5.0

“This was an amazing trip, great food and great workers! Could not recommend more. Loved every single second of it !!! Book now”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Party On Sailing Cruise to Isla Mujeres from Cancun

Experience a lively adult-only catamaran cruise from Cancun to Isla Mujeres with snorkeling, open bar, buffet lunch, and island time—all at an affordable price.

★ 4.0

“The trip was great from start to finish. The food was excellent and the booze was plentiful. All the people who made it possible were so much fun.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.HipHop Catamaran Party from Cancun to Isla Mujeres

Experience Cancun’s vibrant party scene with a 6-hour catamaran trip featuring snorkeling, a secluded sandbank, lively DJ beats, buffet lunch, and open bar.

“It was fun. I wish they compensated us for not going snorkeling. The water was choppy and I appreciated that our lives weren't put at risk but there was other amenities we could of been offered for the lost of the snorkeling. Overall we had…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Private Party Bus Experience in Cancun

Experience Cancun on wheels with a private, vibrant party bus featuring LED lights, music, and drinks—perfect for celebrating with friends in style.

“We needed an airport transfer for 31 people from the Cancun airport to our hotel in Costa Mujeres for our wedding. What an AMAZING company to do this! We walked outside of the airport to a huge yellow bus with a DJ on board and…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Catamaran Party Boat Cancun

Experience a lively catamaran cruise from Cancun to Isla Mujeres with open bar, lunch, and snorkeling—perfect for groups seeking fun on the water.

★ 3.0

“The experience was very fun and staff was fun. Our only complaint or issue with the trip was we were required to pay a $20 dock fee per person that we were unaware of prior to arrival. Be sure to bring extra money with you…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Cancun Boat Parties

4.0Coco Bongo Beach Club Day Party Premium Pass5 hours (approx.)$95.00 3.2Rockstar Boat Party Cancun – Booze Cruise Cancun (18+)3 hours$105 4.6Premium Beach Party Coco Bongo7 days$95 4.5Only Adults Catamaran, Party Isla Mujeres! Departures from Cancun7 hours (approx.)$102.00 4.0Isla Mujeres Catamaran! Party & Premier Beach Club (Adults Only)6 hours (approx.)$107.00 5.0All Inclusive Cancun Party DJ Evening Beat in 51′ Leopard4 hours (approx.)$3,800.00 3.8Catamaran party Isla Mujeres with drinks & lunch$106 5.0Isla Mujeres Unlimited! enjoyable party with transportation7 to 8 hours (approx.)$85.00 5.0Xoximilco party in Cancun4 hours (approx.)$128.00 5.0Bonbon Reggaeton Boat Party in Cancun3 hours (approx.)$105.00 5.0Isla Mujeres Spring Break Party Catamaran Snorkel and Open Bar8 hours (approx.)$89.00 2.6Cancun: Isla Mujeres Adults Only Party Catamaran with Drinks7 hours$70 3.0Catamaran Party on the Caribbean Sea to Isla Mujeres$67.00 5.0Mexican Party Tour Xoximilco with Transportation from Playa del Carmen5 hours (approx.)$168.00 5.0Party at Sea Private Catamaran Tour with Music and Drinks7 hours (approx.)$2,100.00 5.0Sailing Catamaran Party to Isla Mujeres from Cancun7 hours (approx.)$66.00 5.0Xoximilco Party Night over Trajinera – Departure from Cancun4 hours (approx.)$168.00 1.0Hip hop party boat, adults only$92.00 5.0Mexican Party Xoximilco Tour! Round Transportation From Cancun & Riviera Maya5 hours (approx.)$191.00 5.0Sunset Party at Isla Mujeres! Round Transportation from Cancun$75.00 5.0Party,Fun Sunset to Isla Mujeres$49.99 5.0The Most Mexican Party Tour in Xoximilco & Open Bar only from Cancun5 hours (approx.)$168.00 5.0Isla Mujeres Unlimited! Party & Drinks from Cancun$94.00 3.0Wild adult catamaran party sailing to Isla Mujeres$99.00