Cancun

15 Best Cancun Catamaran Cruises

The catamaran sails: runs along the Hotel Zone and across to the islands, most with snorkel gear aboard and the bar open. Morning departures get calmer water; afternoons get the party.

2.All Inclusive Isla Mujeres Catamaran

Discover the all-inclusive Isla Mujeres catamaran tour from Cancun, featuring snorkeling, island stops, buffet, unlimited drinks, and lively crew for a memorable day.

★ 4.5

“Weather was really bad (windy, cloudy) so that changed the experience for sure…not the fault of the staff of course. However, the day started half an hour late. We were told to arrive at 9:30a for the 10a departure. The boat didn’t leave until past…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Isla Mujeres Catamaran Tour with Snorkel, Open bar and Transport

Discover the beauty of Isla Mujeres on this full-day catamaran tour with snorkeling, open bar, and optional hotel transfers—perfect for a fun, relaxed day in Cancun.

★ 4.5

“We joined the catamaran tour to Isla Mujeres and it was absolutely fantastic. Everything was very well organized from start to finish. The staff, led by Javier, were super friendly, fun, and always made sure everyone was having a great time. With party music, open…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Isla Mujeres Catamaran, Open Bar & Optional Buffet and pick up

Discover the beauty of Isla Mujeres on a catamaran tour with open bar, snorkeling, and optional buffet. Perfect for those seeking fun, views, and value.

★ 3.5

“Tour was very good. We did the premium full experience and would highly recommend the extra we had less than 20 people on the boat. All had access to shade and a seat. Some boats we went past had 50+ people all crammed sitting on…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Private Catamaran from Cancun to Isla Mujeres for up to 13 People

Experience a private catamaran cruise from Cancun to Isla Mujeres with snorkeling, unlimited drinks, and customizable stops, perfect for groups up to 13.

★ 5.0

“The group had a great time! Very attentive crew and the snorkeling was fantastic. They were very accommodating and we all enjoyed ourselves”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Isla Mujeres luxury catamaran with premium open bar and lunch

Discover the luxury catamaran experience to Isla Mujeres with open bar, lunch, and snorkeling. Perfect for relaxing travelers seeking authentic Caribbean views and comfort.

★ 4.5

“The crew was excellent. Definitely worth the little higher cost for this particular experience as opposed to the $40-$70 options.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Cancun Half-Day Sailing Catamaran Cruise to Isla Mujeres

Experience a half-day sailing and snorkeling adventure to Isla Mujeres from Cancun. Enjoy an open bar, easy logistics, and stunning views—ideal for relaxed travelers.

★ 4.5

“First off, this trip was absolutely hilarious and extremely fun. Lucky for us, everyone else had booked a full day tour so we got upgraded from a half day to a full day for free which was great. The way to snorkeling was fun; however,…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Premium Isla Mujeres Tour by Private Catamaran

Discover the luxury of sailing to Isla Mujeres on a private catamaran, snorkeling, and enjoying open bar with personalized touches—an authentic Caribbean escape.

“We had a great day on the private catamaran. We arranged for the crew to make Painkiller cocktails that turned out great. They customized the tour to our desire and we were able to spend 3 hours enjoying Isla Mujeres. We also enjoyed snorkeling and…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Isla Mujeres Plus by Albatros Catamarans

Discover Isla Mujeres with this full-day catamaran tour from Cancun, featuring snorkeling, local cuisine, golf cart rides, and stunning island views.

★ 4.0

“While the catamaran tour was well worth the time, there were a few things that were lacking! Let’s start off with the good. The catamaran captain and team were amazing! They were making sure we were taken care of in any way they could! The…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Catamaran Plus Reef Snorkeling and Isla Mujeres Visit

Discover Cancun’s turquoise waters on a luxurious catamaran, snorkel vibrant reefs, and enjoy free time in Isla Mujeres with this all-inclusive tour.

★ 5.0

“I reserved this excursion for me and my daughters during our mother daughter trip to Cancun. We had the best time! The staff and crew were amazing and so fun! We had a great day!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Full-Day Luxurious Catamaran Adventure – Cancún to Isla Mujeres

Experience a full day of luxury, fun, and stunning views on this all-inclusive catamaran tour from Cancun to Isla Mujeres, perfect for families and friends.

★ 4.5

“It was not what I expected. The “host” was very nice. But it was a bit of organized chaos. Just shuffled around and directed in an uncomfortable way. Tons of people trying to “snorkel” or more like look at the ocean floor. It was insane.…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Isla Mujeres Platinum by Albatros Catamarans

Discover the luxury and adventure of Isla Mujeres with this 7-hour catamaran tour featuring snorkeling, a private beach club, and vibrant Caribbean views.

★ 4.0

“A very good way to spend a day on the water. The catamaran was spacious and comfortable. The crew was very fun and interactive. Snorkeling is in a crowded area but the sea life was great. Lots of time to relax on the beach and…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Isla Mujeres: Catamaran Ride with Open Bar, Snorkeling, and Lunch

Discover Isla Mujeres via a lively catamaran cruise with open bar, snorkeling, and free time on the island. Perfect for relaxed, fun-loving travelers.

★ 4.3

“Hands down an amazing catamaran island trip! Great party vibes, awesome music, and an incredibly energetic and helpful crew who made sure everyone was having a blast. The snorkeling was beautiful with clear water and lots to see, and the crew was always there to…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Cancun Catamaran Cruises

4.5Private Catamaran from Cancun to Isla Mujeres | For up to 25 ppl4 to 7 hours (approx.)$1,185.00 4.5Sailing All Inclusive Experience in Catamaran to Isla Mujeres5 hours (approx.)$0.00 4.5CATAMARAN to Isla Mujeres, Snorkel & Beach Club by Xcaret7 hours 45 minutes (approx.)$74.66 4.5Isla Mujeres Premium Tour in Private Catamaran with Lunch7 hours 15 minutes (approx.)$1,050.00 5.0Isla Mujeres Premium Catamaran Tour with transportation from Playa del Carmen10 hours (approx.)$89.00 4.5Isla Mujeres Day Tour with Catamaran, Snorkeling & Beach Club7 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$89.00 5.0Catamaran with Snorkeling and Playa Norte Beach, Isla Mujeres6 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$49.00 4.5Private Catamaran from Cancun to Isla Mujeres | For up to 30 pp4 to 7 hours (approx.)$1,668.00 4.5Catamaran Tour to Isla Mujeres all Included7 hours (approx.)$73.50 4.5Puerto Morelos Catamaran Reef Sail and Snorkel3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$120.00 3.5Isla Mujeres Catamaran Tour with Open Bar, Lunch and Snorkeling8 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$59.90 4.5Private Catamaran from Cancun to Isla Mujeres | For up to 30 pepl$1,599.00 4.5Catamaran Booze Party With Open Bar in Cancun4 hours (approx.)$54.50 4.0Top Isla Mujeres Catamaran Tour with Snorkel Open Bar and Buffet lunch8 hours (approx.)$37.00 4.0Cancun All Inclusive Catamaran Tour to Isla Mujeres8 to 9 hours (approx.)$65.00 4.5Private Catamaran from Cancun to Isla Mujeres | For up to 40 pp4 to 7 hours (approx.)$2,231.00 3.5Luxury Catamaran tour to isla mujeres with transportation from Tulum7 hours (approx.)$110.77 4.5Luxury Catamaran tour to Isla Mujeres with transportation from Playa del Carmen7 hours (approx.)$93.87 4.0Exciting Catamaran Tour to Isla Mujeres, from Cancún!7 hours (approx.)$59.00 4.0Catamaran Cancun to Isla mujeres Lunch OpenBar and Snorkeling8 hours (approx.)$38.00 5.0Private Catamaran Tour to Isla Mujeres7 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$2,419.33 4.0Plus Full Day Catamaran Tour to Isla Mujeres All Inclusive6 hours (approx.)$75.00 4.53 in 1 Catamaran Tour to Isla Mujeres from Cancun All Inclusive7 hours (approx.)$75.00 4.0Isla Mujeres Catamaran + Snorkel + Open Bar on board + Buffet8 hours (approx.)$38.90