Florence

15 Best Florence Bike Tours

The bike tours that earn the view: e-bikes up to Piazzale Michelangelo for the sunset panorama, with the riverside loop filling the rest.

1.Tuscany Bike Tours Through the Chianti Hills with Wine Tasting

Discover Tuscany’s scenic Chianti hills on a guided bike tour, featuring wine tasting, olive oil sampling, and a delicious Tuscan lunch—perfect for active lovers of authentic flavors.

Most Popular★ 5.0

“We loved biking through the hills of Tuscany. The guides were amazing since they catered to many levels of cyclists and different bikes.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Florence: Guided E-Bike Tour to Piazzale Michelangelo

Discover Florence on an eco-friendly e-bike tour to Piazzale Michelangelo, enjoy stunning city views, and explore hidden gems with expert guides.

★ 4.4

“I had the most amazing time on this e-bike tour. I loved every single moment from start to finish. Our guide was very friendly and knowledgeable, and he took me to places I would have never discovered on my own. It truly made the experience…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.E-Bike Florence Tuscany Self-Guided Ride with Vineyard Visit

Explore Florence and Tuscany on a self-guided e-bike ride, visiting a vineyard, enjoying panoramic views, and sampling authentic wines and Tuscan treats.

★ 5.0

“We took our 3 teens on this adventure and we all had a blast. 3 of my family members race mountain bikes so it was easy for them. My daughter and I had never been on an E-bike before so needed to get use to…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Florence Vintage Bike Tourguided, small group or private option

Discover Florence on two wheels with this guided vintage bike tour. Cover top sights, learn local secrets, and enjoy a small group experience for just $29.61.

★ 4.5

“Had a great bike tour. Comfortable bikes, knowledgeable guide, even the rain didn’t dampen our experience. Complimentary water and rain poncho, with a short break for coffee all included. Would definitely recommend”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Private Highlights of Florence Bike Tour

Discover Florence on a private bike tour, visiting iconic landmarks like the Duomo and Uffizi. Enjoy expert guides, flexible timing, and a fun way to explore.

★ 5.0

“It was brilliant fun and great way of getting around Florence quickly and seeing lots more. The guide was fantastic and so informative.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Florence Hills E-Bike Tour with Gelato Tasting

Discover Florence’s outskirts on this 2-hour e-bike tour with stunning views, expert guides, and a sweet gelato finish—perfect for leisurely explorers.

★ 5.0

“It was nice equipment. Very hot day and much of the ride was in the sun. We stayed too long at the look out. Would have enjoyed more riding in the countryside.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Florence Small Group Electric Bike City Tour

Discover Florence on a relaxed 2-hour electric bike tour, visiting iconic sights with expert guides, great views, and practical insights for travelers.

★ 4.0

“This was a fabulous tour and Marco the guide was amazing. He was very knowledgeable and made it enjoyable for me and my children. A great family event to do.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Bike Tour of Florence with Piazzale Michelangelo

Discover Florence on a guided bike tour that covers iconic landmarks like the Duomo, Ponte Vecchio, Piazzale Michelangelo, and more, all in just over two hours.

★ 4.5

“This was a great experience! Loved riding around the city on a bike. Seeing places I otherwise never would have seen. Our guide was authentic and fabulous!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Florence: City Highlights Bike Tour

Discover Florence by bike on a 3-hour guided tour covering key sights like the Duomo, Uffizi, and Ponte Vecchio, with expert guides and scenic stops.

★ 4.7

“Lots of fun and saw lots of areas of the city that would be hard to walk to in the same amount of time. Very interesting guide”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Florence by Bike: A Guided Tour of the Citys Highlights

Discover Florence's top sights on a 2-hour guided bike tour. See iconic landmarks, explore hidden streets, and enjoy expert insights in comfort.

★ 5.0

“Juliet our guide was passionate about her city. She made us feel welcome and of course safe as we rode through the city streets. Great way to understand the layout and history of Florence”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Florence Bike Tours

4.5Florence: City Sightseeing Guided Bike Tour2.5 hours$65 4.5Florence: Guided Bike Tour with Piazzale Michelangelo2.5 hours$53 4.8Florence: Tuscan Hills E-Bike Tour with Olive Oil Tasting$65 5.0Highlights of Florence Bike Tour (E-bike Upgrade Available)3 hours (approx.)$48.37 4.7Fiesole E-Bike Tour with Olive Oil Tasting or Pool & Chill5 hours$57 5.0Fiesole: Tuscan Countryside Half Day E-Bike Tour & Farm visit4 hours (approx.)$168.95 4.8Florence: Untold Bike Tour2.3 hours$36 4.9Florence: Guided Electric Bike Tour with Gelato2 - 4 hours$67 5.0Private Secrets of Florence Electric Bike Tour2 hours (approx.)$295.66 4.5Florence Night Bike Tour with Wine and Aperitivo Picnic included2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$71.20 5.0E-bike 2.5 hour Florence & Tuscany With Fresh Olive Oil and Bread2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$66.08 5.0Full-Day Tuscan Hills Bike Tour With Lunch at Farm7 hours (approx.)$154.99 5.0Florence Untold Bike Tour2 hours (approx.)$42.05 5.0E-bike Chianti Classico & Tuscany tour with Wine & Lunch at Farm7 hours (approx.)$190.52 4.0Bike Tour of Florence in Small Group2 hours (approx.)$43.37 4.7Florence: 2.5 hour Audio Guided Bike Tour led by Tour Leader2.5 hours$46 5.0Active Full Day Tuscan Bike Tour With Wine Tasting and Lunch7 hours (approx.)$154.58 4.5Electric Bike Night Tour of Florence with amazing view from Michelangelo Square2 hours (approx.)$70.70 4.5Full-Day Tuscan Countryside Bike Tour5 hours (approx.)$179.51 5.0Fully equipped city bike to discover Florence – 1 day rental1 day (approx.)$25.90 4.9Best of Florence Electric Bike Tour3 hours$71 4.2Florence Medici Bike Tour Cycle Through History and Power2 hours$32 4.1Florence: Bike Rental for 24 Hours1 day$41 4.7Florence Bike Tour & Sunset & Piazzale Michelangelo2 hours$41