Florence

15 Best Florence Cooking Classes

The cooking classes Florence does best: fresh pasta rolled to order, gelato churned on a Tuscan farm and wine that keeps arriving while you work.

1.Florence: Pasta Cooking Class with Unlimited Wine

Discover the joy of making authentic Italian pasta inside a medieval Florence tower. Enjoy unlimited wine and learn from passionate chefs in a memorable cultural experience.

Most Popular★ 4.9

“The Chef was amazing as he had kept the entire group engaged during the entire class. He came to everyone personally and suggested Tips on how to improve their pastas. In totality we were served 3-4 Pasta items that the group had prepared. Free wine…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Florence Pizza or Pasta Class with Gelato Making at a Tuscan Farm

Discover authentic Italian cuisine with a hands-on pizza, pasta, and gelato class at a Tuscan farm near Florence. Enjoy scenic views, local wines, and delicious food.

★ 5.0

“This was a great experience. All of the leaders Chris Tiriano and Lodovik (? On his name) were friendly, helpful and informative. Thy were all focused on making sure everyone was happy. Couldn’t recommend them or the tour more. We actually have been critiquing all…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Florence: Pasta & Tiramisu Cooking Class with Unlimited Wine

Discover Florence’s culinary secrets with this pasta and tiramisu cooking class, including unlimited wine, in a lively city-center restaurant.

★ 4.9

“We absolutely loved the experience! Definitely the highest point of our trip. The class was SUPER fun, as much wine as you could drink, the food was amazing! Couldn’t recommend more.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.Cooking Class and Lunch at a Tuscan Farmhouse with Local Market Tour from Florence

Experience authentic Tuscan cuisine with a market visit, cooking class, and farm lunch from Florence. Enjoy expert guides, stunning views, and delicious wine.

★ 5.0

“Hands down our best experience in Italy. Our chefs Luca and Erika were AMAZING! Luca was our guide through the central market and the bus ride to the estate, and he is so much fun, we were having a blast before we even started cooking.…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Cooking Class in Florence Pasta & Tiramisu Making Unlimited Wine

Discover authentic Italian cooking in Florence with this lively pasta and tiramisu class, including unlimited wine and personalized touches.

★ 5.0

“Jacob was wonderful. He made it so fun and easy. Our whole family enjoyed it. He was calm and had a great sense of humor and made us believe we could do it home. Definitely a great experience.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Wanna Be Italiano – The original Cooking Class & Market Tour in Florence

Discover Florence’s flavors with this half-day cooking and market tour. Learn to make pasta, bruschetta, and tiramisu with unlimited Chianti wine.

★ 5.0

“Absolutely amazing! Jon was a very charismatic and knowledgeable chef! This has been our favorite excursion so far. We learned so many ways to elevate our daily cooking. We will be recommending this to friends!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Florence: Premium Pizza & Gelato Preparation Class with Wine

Join a fun, authentic pizza and gelato class in Florence for $64, learn from expert chefs, enjoy unlimited wine, and create your own Italian feast.

★ 4.9

“Andrea and Federico were exceptional hosts, creating a warm and lively atmosphere that made the cooking experience truly unforgettable. Their passion for Italian cuisine shone through as they shared fascinating stories and historical insights behind each dish. This experience was not only delicious and entertaining,…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Florence: Pizza or Pasta Class with Gelato at a Tuscan Farm

Discover the authentic taste of Italy with this hands-on pizza, pasta, and gelato class in Tuscany, led by passionate local chefs in a scenic farm setting.

★ 4.9

“This was one of our highlights to our stay in Florence. We loved our guides and chefs, especially Cris! He was awesome! Would definitely recommend to others. Thank you to all the chefs!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Tuscan Cooking Class and Dinner in Florence

Discover Florence through its flavors with a hands-on Tuscan cooking class led by expert chefs. Enjoy a 4-course meal with wine, learn authentic techniques, and bring home recipes.

★ 4.5

“The food was great and it was such a fun time!! The chefs were so nice and accommodating to us. I only wished my husband could join, there was an extra seat at our table but they would nit allow him because they said they…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Pasta Cooking Class: Mastering Nonna’s Recipes

Discover Florence’s authentic pasta making with this hands-on cooking class led by a Michelin-level chef, ending with a delicious homemade meal.

★ 5.0

“This was very entertaining. We made 3 different dishes and ate them all!! Delicious wine was included. This class is not for those who don’t like to have fun, you’re in the company of strangers, very intimate, get to know your neighbors type situation. Loved…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Florence Cooking Classes

5.0Francy’s Pasta & Gnocchi on Top of Florence Hills3 hours 15 minutes (approx.)$145.12 4.9Florence: Tiramisu & Pasta Making Class with Unlimited Wine2 - 3 hours$53 5.0Cooking Art Brunelleschi with Unlimited Wine3 hours (approx.)$35.07 4.9Florence: Cooking Class with Local Food Market Tour3 - 5 hours$63 5.0Cooking Art Brunelleschi3 hours (approx.)$39.92 5.0Florence Hills E-Bike Tour with Gelato Tasting2 hours (approx.)$68.96 4.7Florence: Tuscan cooking class with handmade pasta and wine3 hours$34 4.9Florence: Pasta & Tiramisu Class with Unlimited Wine3.5 - 4.5 hours$81 5.0Florence Food Tour with Truffle Pasta, Steak & Free Flowing Wine4 hours (approx.)$156.07 4.5Handmade Italian Pasta Cooking Course in Florence3 hours (approx.)$76.22 4.8Florence: Pizza and Gelato Experience with Unlimited Wine3 hours$93 4.9Florence: Pasta-Making Class with Dinner, Wine and… SING!3 hours$31 5.0Authentic Pasta Class in Florence3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$69.93 5.0Florence: Flambé Cheese Wheel Truffle Pasta Class & Tiramisù3 hours (approx.)$141.39 4.5Florence Food Tour: Home-Made Pasta, Truffle, Cantucci, Olive Oil, Gelato2 to 3 hours (approx.)$54.44 4.9Florence: Pasta and Tiramisu Class with Unlimited Wine2.5 hours$46 4.5Florence Cooking Course with Historic Local Market Visit5 hours (approx.)$95.58 4.7Authentic Pasta Making Class in Florence with a Local Chef2.5 hours$74 5.0Small Group Pasta Making Class Wine Tasting in a Tuscan Castle3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$157.28 5.0Florence Handmade Pasta Lessons, No Limit Wine, Tiramisu2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$23.95 5.0Florence Cooking Class in a Gorgeous Countryside Home with Maria4 hours (approx.)$285.00 5.0The Cooking Lab – Authentic Food Experience3 hours (approx.)$126.98 4.54 – Courses Dinner Interactive Cooking Lesson In Florence3 hours (approx.)$100.38 5.0Private Cooking Class in a Florentine Villa with Transfer5 hours (approx.)$310.12