Vancouver

15 Best Vancouver Harbour Boat Tours

The harbour boat trips: zodiac runs up Indian Arm to waterfalls and seal colonies, plus dinner cruises with the North Shore lights coming on. The inlet stays calm when the strait does not.

1.Vancouver: Victoria, Gulf Islands Cruise, & Butchart Gardens

Discover Victoria and Butchart Gardens on a full-day Vancouver tour featuring scenic ferry rides, expert guides, and free time in charming Victoria.

Most Popular★ 4.7

“Dan was our driver and guide. He was hugley knowledgeable and informative about everything from the ferry crossing, the gardens and Victoria. If you have one day and you want to visit Vancouver Island then this is a good way to do it in a…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Vancouver’s City and Harbour | Waterfront Sightseeing Zodiac Tour

Experience Vancouver's stunning skyline, harbor wildlife, and waterways on a small-group Zodiac boat tour for an authentic, exhilarating water adventure.

★ 5.0

“Really fun tour! Captain Jake was awesome and extremely knowledgeable and we felt very safe on the boat. Would definitely recommend!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

3.Granite Falls Zodiac Tour by Vancouver Water Adventures

Discover Vancouver from the water on this Zodiac inflatable boat tour, exploring iconic sights, waterfalls, and fjords with expert guides – an adventure for all senses.

★ 5.0

“It was a grave experience it took me out of my comfort zone but it was well worth it. The tour guide was as very knowledgeable and experienced”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.From Vancouver: Victoria & Butchart Gardens Tour with Cruise

Discover Victoria and Butchart Gardens on a full-day Vancouver tour featuring scenic ferry rides, expert guides, and stunning gardens—ideal for lovers of nature and history.

★ 4.6

“Fantastic!!! Dave was brilliant!!!! The driver and tour guide all rolled into one. Huge day trip, and he was AMAZING. Big thankyou to Dave for a exceptional day with lovely memories.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Vancouver Evening Dinner Cruise

Enjoy Vancouver’s stunning waterfront on a 2.5-hour evening dinner cruise featuring scenic views, live music, and a Pacific Coast-inspired buffet.

★ 4.5

“Only issue we found was the food being upstairs & having to carry it downstairs to your table to eat. Thought this was very awkward. Excellent staff. Enjoyed cruise - some commentary on surroundings would have been useful”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Victoria & Butchart Gardens Tour with Gulf Islands Cruise Ferry

Discover Vancouver and Victoria with this full-day tour featuring ferry rides, Butchart Gardens, and downtown exploration—great for scenic views and authentic experiences.

★ 4.5

“We absolutely enjoyed the excursion!Our guide,Dan, was very engaging and gave great commentary -a wealth of insight! Be aware that it was a very long day!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Vancouver’s City and Nature | Waterfront Sightseeing Zodiac Tour

Experience Vancouver from the water on this Zodiac boat tour, exploring iconic sights and wildlife with knowledgeable guides. Perfect for nature lovers and city explorers alike.

★ 5.0

“Elias was Great!! We all really enjoyed this excursion, he was extremely knowledgeable Fun and funny. Book with Elias”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Vancouver City and Seals Scenic Boat Tour by Vancouver Water Adventures

Discover Vancouver from the water on this 90-minute scenic boat tour, with wildlife, city sights, and expert guides. Perfect for families and curious travelers.

★ 5.0

“My mom and I had a great tour on a gorgeous sunny day with Zach, and even though the water was a little choppy and other folks wanted to ride farther back, we hopped in the front. Zach’s driving made sure we cut through the…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Vancouver: City and Seals Boat Tour

Discover Vancouver from the water on this 1.5-hour boat tour, exploring English Bay, Lighthouse Park, and Vancouver's seal colony with expert guides.

★ 4.9

“Amazing tour of Vancouver by boat from Granville Island. So interesting to see the sites and beautiful homes, and learn some history and trivia about the city and its surroundings. And we even got to see seals. And lucky we had the warm suits to…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Vancouver: City and Seal Boat Tour

Discover Vancouver from the water on this 1.5-hour boat tour, spotting seals, marveling at the coast, and enjoying stunning city views with expert guides.

★ 4.9

“What a great tour! We were lucky and saw quite a bit of wildlife in addition to the expected seals. Boat ride felt safe and our young guide/captain tool great care of the group. Interesting information about the city, surrounding areas, ecology and wildlife. Very…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Vancouver: Evening Cruise with Dinner Buffet

Experience stunning Vancouver skyline views and mountain scenery on a 2.5-3.5 hour evening cruise with a West Coast buffet and live music. Perfect for relaxing or celebrating.

★ 4.6

“Excellent. Beautiful music. Excellent service. Buffet was really good. Tried the vegetarian lasagna and it was good. Beef was so tender. Beautiful pictures.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

13.Snorkel, Kayak, and Seal Adventure: Vancouver Boat Tour

Experience Vancouver’s coast with a boat tour featuring snorkeling with seals, kayaking in Howe Sound, and scenic views—all led by expert guides.

★ 5.0

“Awesome experience, especially for seal-lovers! The staff was super supportive and always making sure everyone was comfortable and well-attended. We were lucky to get some seals interacting with us up close. Definitely will come again, maybe as an yearly treat 😉”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Vancouver Brunch Cruise

Experience Vancouver from the water with a scenic brunch cruise featuring stunning mountain and city views, delicious buffet, and a small, friendly group setting.

★ 4.6

“Good food and attentive service. A thoroughly pleasant experience.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

15.Vancouver: Lunch and Brunch Cruises

Enjoy a 3-4 hour cruise in Vancouver with a scenic waterway, delicious brunch buffet, open-air deck, and wildlife sightings like bald eagles and bears.

★ 4.6

“the food EXCELLENT....the staff EXCELLENT....the boat EXCELLENT.... i had a couple of concerns 1. the parking.....only one machine....long lineup.....NOT EASY TO FIGURE OUT if you have not used this machine before....especially with the pressure of many in the line behind you all trying to get…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Vancouver Harbour Boat Tours

4.5Vancouver Harbor Sightseeing Cruise1 hour (approx.)$56.33 4.6Vancouver: Harbor Sightseeing Cruise1 hour$54 5.0NEW Vancouver Sightseeing Boat Cruise with Live Tour Guide1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$56.33 4.5Indian Arm Lunch Cruise3 hours (approx.)$149.45 4.5Vancouver: Cruise Terminal Luggage Storage for 2 Bags1 to 8 hours (approx.)$16.56 4.5Shore Excursion: Post-Cruise Vancouver City Sightseeing Tour with Port Pick Up3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$73.34 4.9Vancouver: Indian Arm and Granite Falls Zodiac Boat Tour3 hours$116 4.5Shore Excursion: Pre-Cruise Vancouver City Sightseeing Tour with Port Drop Off3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$77.36 5.0Post-Cruise Shore Excursion: Capilano Suspension Bridge & Grouse Mountain7 hours (approx.)$205.99 5.0Bowen Island Dinner and Zodiac Boat Tour by Vancouver Water Adventures4 hours (approx.)$171.99 4.7Vancouver, BC: Whale Watching Tour Small Zodiac with Guide5 hours$160 5.0Private Port Transfer Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal to Vancouver Airport YVR30 to 45 minutes (approx.)$182.25 4.9Vancouver: Bowen Island Boat Cruise with Dinner4 hours$167 4.9Vancouver: Snorkel, Kayak, and Seal Adventure Boat Tour5 hours$116 5.0Vancouver: Snorkeling Seals Kayaking Scenic Boat Tour$66.72 5.0Vancouver: Snorkeling Seals Kayaking Scenic Boat Tour3 hours (approx.)$75.06 4.8Vancouver: Mosquito Creek and English Bay Sailboat Cruise2.5 hours$117 4.0Departure Private Transfer from Vancouver to Vancouver YVR or Cruise Port by SUV10 to 40 minutes (approx.)$103.21 5.0Arrival Private Transfer Vancouver YVR or Cruise Port to Vancouver by Minibus10 to 35 minutes (approx.)$172.02 5.0Vancouver Cruise Transfers/ Pre & Post Cruise City Sightseeing Tour Private4 to 5 hours (approx.)$283.60 4.5Vancouver to Victoria – Vancouver Cruise Terminal Pickup – Coach Bus Transfer$91.75 4.5Private Port Transfer Vancouver Airport YVR to Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal30 to 45 minutes (approx.)$196.55 4.0Vancouver Holiday Festive Dinner Cruises2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$163.56 5.0Morning Kayak & Seal Cruise2 hours (approx.)$89.76