Vancouver

15 Best Vancouver Harbour Boat Tours

The harbour boat trips: zodiac runs up Indian Arm to waterfalls and seal colonies, plus dinner cruises with the North Shore lights coming on. The inlet stays calm when the strait does not.

1.Vancouver: Victoria, Gulf Islands Cruise, & Butchart Gardens

Discover Victoria and Butchart Gardens on a full-day Vancouver tour featuring scenic ferry rides, expert guides, and free time in charming Victoria.

Most Popular★ 4.7

“Justin was a fantastic driver and guide. He elevated this experience and was such an integral part of its success. Well organised, beautiful itinerary. Would definitely recommend!”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

2.Vancouver’s City and Harbour | Waterfront Sightseeing Zodiac Tour

Experience Vancouver's stunning skyline, harbor wildlife, and waterways on a small-group Zodiac boat tour for an authentic, exhilarating water adventure.

★ 5.0

“This was both a blast and informative! Jake and Connor were our captains and they had vast knowledge of Vancouvers rich history. We would do this tour, again”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

4.From Vancouver: Victoria & Butchart Gardens Tour with Cruise

Discover Victoria and Butchart Gardens on a full-day Vancouver tour featuring scenic ferry rides, expert guides, and stunning gardens—ideal for lovers of nature and history.

★ 4.6

“The staff was very accommodating they picked us up right from our hotel and took us to another location where we joined others on our bus. we were very fortunate to have an very informed and kind driver his name was Jack he had so…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

5.Vancouver Evening Dinner Cruise

Enjoy Vancouver’s stunning waterfront on a 2.5-hour evening dinner cruise featuring scenic views, live music, and a Pacific Coast-inspired buffet.

★ 4.5

“It was great to see the area from the water. The almost full moon was a bonus! Dinner was pretty good for a buffet.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

6.Victoria & Butchart Gardens Tour with Gulf Islands Cruise Ferry

Discover Vancouver and Victoria with this full-day tour featuring ferry rides, Butchart Gardens, and downtown exploration—great for scenic views and authentic experiences.

★ 4.5

“It’s a long day, but well worth it! Deonne (Dion?) our driver was professional, efficient and knowledgeable. Kept us entertained and on track for the whole trip.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

7.Post-cruise: Vancouver Tour with Lookout & Capilano Bridge

Experience Vancouver’s highlights with this 6.5-hour guided tour featuring Stanley Park, Granville Island, Vancouver Lookout, and the famous Capilano Suspension Bridge.

★ 5.0

“Great post cruise to capallano suspension bridge, Granville Market, Stanley Park, as well as neighborhood highlights of Vancouver.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

8.Vancouver’s City and Nature | Waterfront Sightseeing Zodiac Tour

Experience Vancouver from the water on this Zodiac boat tour, exploring iconic sights and wildlife with knowledgeable guides. Perfect for nature lovers and city explorers alike.

★ 5.0

“What an enjoyable experience? Yas (Yasmin) made this so much more enjoyable. I did this last year and brought my family to come and do the zodiac trip this time around. We all agree that Yas made this trip so special not only by her…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

9.Vancouver City and Seals Scenic Boat Tour by Vancouver Water Adventures

Discover Vancouver from the water on this 90-minute scenic boat tour, with wildlife, city sights, and expert guides. Perfect for families and curious travelers.

★ 5.0

“Simon was a great tour guide! Very knowledgeable and he made it a great experience. Would definitely do more tours with them again.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

10.Vancouver: City and Seals Boat Tour

Discover Vancouver from the water on this 1.5-hour boat tour, exploring English Bay, Lighthouse Park, and Vancouver's seal colony with expert guides.

★ 4.9

“Amazing tour of Vancouver by boat from Granville Island. So interesting to see the sites and beautiful homes, and learn some history and trivia about the city and its surroundings. And we even got to see seals. And lucky we had the warm suits to…”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

11.Vancouver: City and Seal Boat Tour

Discover Vancouver from the water on this 1.5-hour boat tour, spotting seals, marveling at the coast, and enjoying stunning city views with expert guides.

★ 4.9

“This was an amazing water seeightseeing trip!! I highly recommend it. An amazing experience!🚤☀️🏔️🏙️”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

12.Vancouver: Evening Cruise with Dinner Buffet

Experience stunning Vancouver skyline views and mountain scenery on a 2.5-3.5 hour evening cruise with a West Coast buffet and live music. Perfect for relaxing or celebrating.

★ 4.6

“It was a great experience cruising around the beautiful Vancouver harbour, English Bay and False Creek. The dinner was excellent, the crew and staff were great, and the live music was a nice touch. Made for a great Mother's Day sunset dinner.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

14.Vancouver Brunch Cruise

Experience Vancouver from the water with a scenic brunch cruise featuring stunning mountain and city views, delicious buffet, and a small, friendly group setting.

★ 4.6

“We thoroughly enjoyed the 4 hr cruise. Lunch was terrific. We were assigned an excellent table where the view was on both sides of the ship.”

Check Availability →Read our full review →

More Vancouver Harbour Boat Tours

4.5Vancouver Harbor Sightseeing Cruise1 hour (approx.)$56.33 4.6Vancouver: Harbor Sightseeing Cruise1 hour$54 5.0NEW Vancouver Sightseeing Boat Cruise with Live Tour Guide1 hour 30 minutes (approx.)$56.33 4.5Indian Arm Lunch Cruise3 hours (approx.)$149.45 4.5Vancouver: Cruise Terminal Luggage Storage for 2 Bags1 to 8 hours (approx.)$16.56 4.5Shore Excursion: Post-Cruise Vancouver City Sightseeing Tour with Port Pick Up3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$73.34 4.9Vancouver: Indian Arm and Granite Falls Zodiac Boat Tour3 hours$116 4.5Shore Excursion: Pre-Cruise Vancouver City Sightseeing Tour with Port Drop Off3 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$77.36 5.0Post-Cruise Shore Excursion: Capilano Suspension Bridge & Grouse Mountain7 hours (approx.)$205.99 5.0Bowen Island Dinner and Zodiac Boat Tour by Vancouver Water Adventures4 hours (approx.)$171.99 4.7Vancouver, BC: Whale Watching Tour Small Zodiac with Guide5 hours$160 5.0Private Port Transfer Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal to Vancouver Airport YVR30 to 45 minutes (approx.)$182.25 4.9Vancouver: Bowen Island Boat Cruise with Dinner4 hours$167 4.9Vancouver: Snorkel, Kayak, and Seal Adventure Boat Tour5 hours$116 5.0Vancouver: Snorkeling Seals Kayaking Scenic Boat Tour$66.72 5.0Vancouver: Snorkeling Seals Kayaking Scenic Boat Tour3 hours (approx.)$75.06 4.8Vancouver: Mosquito Creek and English Bay Sailboat Cruise2.5 hours$117 4.0Departure Private Transfer from Vancouver to Vancouver YVR or Cruise Port by SUV10 to 40 minutes (approx.)$103.21 5.0Arrival Private Transfer Vancouver YVR or Cruise Port to Vancouver by Minibus10 to 35 minutes (approx.)$172.02 5.0Vancouver Cruise Transfers/ Pre & Post Cruise City Sightseeing Tour Private4 to 5 hours (approx.)$283.60 4.5Vancouver to Victoria – Vancouver Cruise Terminal Pickup – Coach Bus Transfer$91.75 4.5Private Port Transfer Vancouver Airport YVR to Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal30 to 45 minutes (approx.)$196.55 4.0Vancouver Holiday Festive Dinner Cruises2 hours 30 minutes (approx.)$163.56 5.0Morning Kayak & Seal Cruise2 hours (approx.)$89.76